Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Sep16_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Nancy's Kids 5K

West Hartford, CT, September 16, 2007

Overall Results

Hartford Track Club, www.hartfordtrackclub.org

RUN FOR NANCY'S KIDS 5K, September 16, 2007, West Hartford, CT
USATF Certified Course CT93013DR.  Timing and results by the Hartford Track Club, 
www.hartfordtrackclub.org

 Plc       Time    First        Last            Sx Age Town              St  Bib 
   1      16:37    Tom          Martin          m  25  Rocky Hill        CT  217 
   2      17:22    Chris        Hamel           m  23                        227 
   3      17:42    Russell      Blatt           m  50  Glastonbury       CT  236 
   4      18:20    Jeffrey      Spencer         m  32                        1   
   5      18:26    Gregory      Weaveer         m  27  Windsor           CT  225 
   6      19:13    Jim          Creighton       m  42                        235 
   7      19:45    Steve        Morse           m  54  Broadbrook        CT  221 
   8      20:20    Emily        Hogan           f  27  West Hartford     CT  125 
   9      20:33    Augusto      Weygang         m  35                        247 
  10      20:53    Daniel       Morrix          m  22  Farmington        CT  13  
  11      21:06    Margaret     Smith           f  23  Hartford          CT  238 
  12      21:58    Jeffrey      Bolem           m  30  Glastonbury       CT  64  
  13      22:05    Giorelly     Prado           f  25  Hartford          CT  30  
  14      22:21    Edd          Gorecki         m  53  Farmington        CT  196 
  15      22:22    Paul         Dworkin         m  59  West Hartford     CT  100 
  16      22:29    Elizabeth    Helwig          f      Farmington        CT  127 
  17      22:42    Jeremy       Galeota         m  30  Ellington         CT  121 
  18      22:47    Priti        Bhansali        f  31                        73  
  19      23:04    John         Brancato        m  43  West Hartford     CT  82  
  20      23:21    Daniel       Murphy          m  32  Coventry          CT  19  
  21      23:24    Siobhan      McCormick       f  25                        243 
  22      23:36    Chris        Nelson          m  29  West Hartford     CT  220 
  23      23:50    Chris        Hodge           m  29  West Hartford     CT  126 
  24      24:13    Kthleen      McGrath         f  25                        237 
  25      24:16    Thor         Thorsson        m                            145 
  26      24:21    Maureen      Wood            f  24  Bew Britain       Ct  169 
  27      24:30    Kristin      Welch           f                            203 
  28      24:34    Luse         Nunez           f  36                        223 
  29      24:37    Katie        Robbin          f  30  Avon              CT  37  
  30      24:56    Kimberly     Longobucco      f  34  Fairfield         CT  4   
  31      25:05    Scott        Williams        m  32  Gales Ferry       CT  194 
  32      25:09    Robert       Balboni         m  52  Farmington        CT  70  
  33      25:15    Nathalie     Oropeza         f  26                        265 
  34      25:16    Lucy         Fryer           f  41  Tarifville        CT  239 
  35      25:27    Thomas       Sweeney         m  61                        211 
  36      26:11    Chris        Malash          m  28                        16  
  37      26:13    Jessica      Doutre          f  25                        234 
  38      26:16    Rebecca      Trzaski         f  24  Waterbury         CT  151 
  39      26:16    Matthew      Pearson         m  23                        232 
  40      26:20    Dianne       Sueprenant      f  40  Tolland           CT  139 
  41      26:22    Timothy      Levine          m  26                        241 
  42      26:34    Anna         Dubiel          f  25  New Britain       CT  209 
  43      26:46    Ralph        Rosenberg       m  55  Avon              CT  42  
  44      26:47    Samantha     Foy             f  24  Hartford          CT  108 
  45      26:49                 Brown           m  34  South Hadley      MA  71  
  46      26:51    Richard      Zbrozek         m  60  Berlin            CT  233 
  47      26:53    Brian        Fote            m  30                        249 
  48      26:53    Serena       Tine            f  24                        248 
  49      26:57    Tom          Barrett         m  53  South Windsor     CT  83  
  50      27:03    Meredith     Brown           f  37  South Hadley      MA  72  
  51      27:15    Bridget      Kelly           f  11  Farmington        CT  205 
  52      27:16    Juan         Salazar         m  44  Glastonbury       CT  256 
  53      27:24    Naomi        Avery           f  21  Oxford            CT  59  
  54      27:26    Chris        Pates           m  41  East Haven        CT  33  
  55      27:42    Les          Hrapchak        m  29  Glastonbury       CT  32  
  56      27:42    Kim          Hrapchak        f  29  Glastonbury       CT  123 
  57      27:58    Garry        Lapidus         m  53  West Hartford     CT  2   
  58      28:07    Boris        Llurse          m  70                        242 
  59      28:14    Erika        Avery           f  23  Farmington        CT  58  
  60      28:17    Maureen      Kelly           f  45  Farmington        CT  206 
  61      28:28    Adam         Silverman       m                            219 
  62      28:49    Tony         Lucia           m  69  Agawam            MA  250 
  63      28:50    Abigail      Jensen          f  21                        244 
  64      28:51    Michael      Rood            m  55  Suffield          CT  193 
  65      28:58    Jennifer     Rodriguez       f      Windsor           CT  41  
  66      29:17    Jerry        Shimoda-Petersonm  75  West Hartford     CT  75  
  67      29:38    Debra        Bernier         f  32  New Britain       CT  62  
  68      30:32    Sherry       Sanderson       f  27  West Hartford     CT  133 
  69      30:34    Jennifer     Carroll         f  38  Glastonbury       CT  87  
  70      30:37    Patti        Mascetti        f  49  Harwinton         CT  5   
  71      31:09    Priya        Wagner          f  35  Waban             MA  161 
  72      31:09    Mary-Alice   Abbott          f  37  Longmeadow        MA  60  
  73      31:54    Lenord       Murphy          m  45                        21  
  74      31:55    Steve        Gorss           m  57                        216 
  75      32:11    Mark         Johnson         m  48                        252 
  76      32:35    Carla        Bystricky       f  26  Marlborough       CT  63  
  77      32:36    Pamela       Ponce           f  26  Columbus          OH  28  
  78      32:41    Eddie        Lodovico        m  64                        226 
  79      32:42    Madeline     Carroll         f  10  Glastonbury       CT  85  
  80      32:48    Kaitlyn      Carroll         f  14  Glastonbury       CT  86  
  81      32:51    Elizabeth    Tucker          f  37                        245 
  82      32:59    Michelle     Katz            f  29  West Hartford     CT  222 
  83      33:05    Debra        St.Germain      f  51  Hartford          CT  264 
  84      33:07    Cara         Ashnault        f  24  Bloomfield        CT  214 
  85      33:24    Alex         Geacin          m  56  Plymouth          CT  118 
  86      33:36    Michael      Zanta           m  46                        273 
  87      33:52    Karen        Moalem          f                            17  
  88      33:52    John         Casey           m  37  West Hartford         189 
  89      34:24    Cheryl       Trzaski         f  50  Waterbury         CT  153 
  90      35:11    Melanie      Ramos           f  14  Hartford          CT  186 
  91      35:49    Karianne     Silverman       f  35  West Hartford     CT  218 
  92      35:53    Hannaise     Cruz            f  27                        215 
  93      36:08    Alyson       Ideman          f  29  Glastonbury       CT  128 
  94      36:42    Jeanne       Allard          f  55  Rocky Hill        CT  195 
  95      36:47    Angela       Stein           f  26                        228 
  96      36:48    Stephanie    Morin           f  24                        12  
  97      37:28    Lori         Biancamano      f  34  New York          NY  213 
  98      37:40    Patrick      Wiley           m  17  Glastonbury       CT  165 
  99      37:43    Elizabeth    Wiley           f  15  Glastonbury       CT  164 
 100      38:34    Olga         Zelennikova     f  38  Manchester        CT  172 
 101      39:08    Paul         Brager          m  56  West Hartford     CT  101 
 102      40:22    Hilda        Slivia          f  53  Avon              CT  140 
 103      40:23    Susan        Sarvay          f  57                        208 
 104      40:30    Caralina     Salazar         f  13  Glastonbury       CT  253 
 105      40:38    Irene        Burke           f  73  Storrs            CT  201 
 106      40:39    Bea          Cerrone         f  60                        231 
 107      41:20    Kathy        Lyon            f  48                        229 
 108      41:29    Gerry        Lyon            m  69  Columbia          CT  230 
 109      41:34    Thomas       Callis          m  10  Tolland           CT  199 
 110      41:47    Jo-Anne      Lodovico        f  60  Bristol           CT  274 
 111      42:04    Marta        Mieczkowska     f  24  Southington       CT  10  
 112      42:46    Harris       Fisher          m  12  Suffield          CT  111 
 113      42:59    Melissa      Burke           f  39  Willington        CT  202 
 114      43:49    Trish        Nelson          f  41                        251 
 115      44:29    Matt         Vaughn          m  25  Cheshire          CT  155 
 116      44:41    Katherine    Callis          f  14  Tolland           CT  200 
 117      44:50    Pedro        Pires           m  44  East Hartford     CT  198 
 118      45:03    Kayla        Giacim          f  21  Plymouth          CT  119 
 119      45:34    Julie        Phillips        f  26  Manchester        CT  204 
 120      45:37    Hallie       Carroll         f  6                         240 
 121      45:37    Martin       Carroll         m  40  Glastonbury       CT  88  
 122      45:59    Britt        Ryan            f  22  Storrs            CT  266 
 123      45:59    Unknown      Runner                                       157 
 124      46:00    Aaron        Hollenbeck      m  24                        267 
 125      46:25    Slava        Dubiel          f  54  New Britain       Ct  210 
 126      47:05    Katherine    Pires           f  37  East Hartford     Ct  197 
 127      47:05    Ann          Hines           f  27  New Britain       Ct  212 
 128      48:14    Katerina     Zakonova        f  6   Manchester        CT  173 
 129      48:16    Alex         Zakonova        m  33  Manchester        CT  174 
 130      48:22    Dennis       Tyburski        m                            6   
 131      48:40    Tammy        Simkewicz       f      Farmington        CT  131 
 132      48:48    Alfmildur    Thersson        f  22                        146 
 133      49:11    Carol        Barrett         f  52  South Windsor     CT  84  
 134      49:13    Bertha       Robbins         f  58  New Britain       CT  38  
 135      49:14    Maureen      Mitchell        f      Manchester        CT  191 
 136      49:16    John         Mitchell        m  51  Manchester        CT  192 
 137      49:33    Kathy        McNamara        f  49  Vernon            CT  14  
 138      49:33    Nicole       Deraleau        f  30  Longmeadow        MA  102 
 139      49:37    Craig        Wagner          m  32  East Hampton      CT  159 
 140      50:45    Gabriel      Rodriguez       f      Bloomfield        CT  40  
 141      50:48    Debby        Pember          f  51                        27  
 142      51:13    Reed         Slatas          m  41  Avon              CT  134 
 143      51:24    Ray          Trzaski         m  53                        152 
 144      51:25    Olga         Salazar         f  45  Glastonbury       CT  255 
 145      51:26    Candra       Smith-Slatas    f  38  Avon              CT  135 
 146      51:52    Karen        Santoro         f  37  Hartford          CT  262 
 147      51:53    John         Woschenko       m  39  West Hartford     CT  263 
 148      52:18    Ciara        Pena            f  15                        185 
 149      52:50    Catrina      Tomo Perez      f  46  Glastonbury       CT  254 
 150      52:54    Fred         Kemp            m  69  West Hartford     CT  207 
 151      52:56    Erin         Pugliese        f  25  Plainville        CT  175 
 152      52:56    Lisa         Tavares         f  25  Coventry          CT  143 
 153      53:11    Amy          Febles          f  17  Hartford          CT  181 
 154      54:51    Suzanne      Carun           f  51  Bloomfield        CT  94  
 155      54:51    Rebecca      Rehel           f  51  Bloomfield        CT  188 
 156      55:13    MacKenzie    Fisher          f  8   Suffield          CT  110 
 157      55:20    Daniel       Fisher          m  48  Suffield          CT  109 
 158      55:50    Karen        Koproske        f  49                        224 
 159      55:51    Corol        Benjamin           62  Newington         CT  74  
 160      57:24    Laurie       Scheinver       f  54                        52  
 161      57:25    James        Wiley           m  48  Glastonbury       CT  163 
 162      57:27    Catherine    Wiley           f      Glastonbury       CT  166 
 163      58:21    Veronica     Tomlinson       f  36  Manchester        CT  148 
 164      58:21    Joel         Tomlinson       m  47  Manchester        CT  147 
 165    1:00:17    Patty        Hanyahan        f  47                        271 
 166    1:00:17    Lucretia     Liieback        f  51                        272 
 167    1:03:29    Robert       Adesmrealco     m  40                        49  
 168    1:04:14    Joz          Tucker             33                        246 
 169    1:04:26    Lia          Josephson       f  41                        47  
 170    1:04:27    Unknown      Runner                                       46  
 171    1:04:28    Unknown      Runner                                       257 
 172    1:04:35    Joel         Norwood         m  25                        259 
 173    1:06:09    Mady         Schichor        f  61  Avon              CT  51  
 174    1:06:09    Aric         Schichor        m  60  Avon              CT  50  
 175    1:06:22    Robin        Galeota         f  29  Ellington         CT  120 
 176    1:06:24    Sue          Clark           f  61  Ellington         CT  93  
 177    1:10:04    Terri        Reihl           f  57  New Britain       CT  35  
 178    1:10:07    Pam          Andrews         f  52  New Britain       CT  61  
 179    1:10:12    John         Reihl           m  57  New Britain       CT  36  
 180    1:10:12    Tanya        Riddick         f  36  Plantsville       CT  34  
 181    1:10:13    Pamela       Gregg           f      South Windsor     CT  117 
 182    1:10:13    Shanna       Gregg           f  27  Glastonbury       CT  116 
 183    1:10:14    Edie         Croxford        f  59  Broadbrook        CT  92