Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Oct14_AppleH_set1.shtml

Apple Harvest Festival 5K

Glastonbury, CT, October 14, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Mike Flynn
Race Winner Mike Flynn


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Apple Harvest Festival 5K
October 14, 2007 - 5K
Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Flynn, Norwich, CT - 16:27
Abby Woods, North Hampton, MA - 19:37


LOCATION
Hubbard

Green
WEATHER
53 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Flynn              Norwich  CT          1268   25 ***** M 19-29        16:27    5:18/M
       2    Mike Keenan             South Glastonbury    1292   0  ***** M  0- 0        16:52    5:26/M
       3    Leonardo Moya           New Britain  CT      1240   44 ***** M 40-49        17:05    5:31/M
       4    Tim Mahoney             Northampton  MA      1234   28     1 M 19-29        17:12    5:33/M
       5    Russell Blatt           Glastonbury  CT      1256   50     1 M 50-59        17:30    5:39/M
       6    Michael Mosca           New Britain  CT      1266   28     2 M 19-29        17:44    5:43/M
       7    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT         1169   45     1 M 40-49        17:54    5:46/M
       8    Alex Kane               Doylestown  PA       1192   13     1 M  1-18        17:54    5:46/M
       9    Roy Krause              Glastonbury  CT      1242   36     1 M 30-39        18:06    5:50/M
      10    Brian Tryon             Wethersfield  CT     1222   29     3 M 19-29        18:16    5:54/M
      11    John Agosto             East Hartford  CT    1162   43     2 M 40-49        18:47    6:04/M
      12    Edward Szkoda           East Hampton  CT     1220   45     3 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      13    Bill Vincelette         Glastonbury  CT      1223   38     2 M 30-39        19:30    6:17/M
      14    Michael Perkowski       Plantsville  CT      1275   42     4 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
      15    Lawrence Gore           Portland  CT         1285   38     3 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      16    Abby Woods              Northampton  MA      1233   29 ***** F 19-29        19:37    6:20/M
      17    Ken Ferner              Glastonbury  CT      1177   44     5 M 40-49        20:02    6:28/M
      18    Matthew Mund            East Hampton  CT     1267   30     4 M 30-39        20:03    6:28/M
      19    Ben Reiner              Marlborough  CT      1213   16     2 M  1-18        20:22    6:34/M
      20    Joe Jaconetta           Glastonbury  CT      1189   46     6 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      21    Jon Schlidt             Glastonbury  CT      1245   28     4 M 19-29        20:24    6:35/M
      22    Michelle Gore           Portland  CT         1284   30 ***** F 30-39        20:33    6:38/M
      23    Tom Mullane             Glastonbury  CT      1205   42     7 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      24    Robert Burstein         Ellington  CT        1273   44     8 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      25    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT         1238   60     1 M 60-99        21:04    6:48/M
      26    Jack Lavalette          South Glastonbury    1201   39     5 M 30-39        21:06    6:48/M
      27    Kirk Paluska            Glastonbury  CT      1280   39     6 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      28    John Denker             Meriden  CT          1264   47     9 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      29    Tony Hollister          East Hartford  CT    1188   60     2 M 60-99        21:10    6:50/M
      30    Will Barrios            South Windsor  CT    1288   56     2 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M
      31    William Denker          Broad Brook  CT      1230   49    10 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
      32    Josh Postler            Scotland  CT         1212   18     3 M  1-18        21:43    7:00/M
      33    Barry Thorp             Torrington  CT       1272   25     5 M 19-29        21:58    7:05/M
      34    Bob Caplin              Vernon  CT           1168   57     3 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      35    Kyle Wucherpfennig      Glastonbury  CT      1287   13     4 M  1-18        22:00    7:06/M
      36    Tim Simoes              Somers  CT           1227   49    11 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      37    Douglas Russell         Glastonbury  CT      1216   33     7 M 30-39        22:10    7:09/M
      38    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT       1208   55     4 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      39    Michael Cosentino       Glastonbury  CT      1260   42    12 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      40    Eric Klaus              Glastonbury  CT      1197   52     5 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
      41    Nick Kane               Doylestown  PA       1191   12     5 M  1-18        22:28    7:15/M
      42    Pamela Cahill           Hebron  CT           1249   43 ***** F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      43    Kane Gronbach           Old Lyme  CT         1257   33     8 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      44    Don Sullivan            Colchester  CT       1262   43    13 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      45    Laurie Burstein         Ellington  CT        1274   42     1 F 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      46    Chris Darby             Portland  CT         1172   36     9 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
      47    Brendan Fraher          Glastonbury  CT      1237   63     3 M 60-99        22:53    7:23/M
      48    Conrad Peters           Glastonbury  CT      1210   28     6 M 19-29        23:17    7:31/M
      49    Kevin Prestage          West Hartford  CT    1276   39    10 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
      50    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT           1221   61     4 M 60-99        23:18    7:31/M
      51    Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   Glastonbury  CT      1290   50     1 F 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
      52    Christian Nelson        West Hartford  CT    1207   39    11 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      53    Greg Manto              Glastonbury  CT      1226   41    14 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
      54    Richard Wingard         Glastonbury  CT      1225   49    15 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      55    Angelica Estrada        New Britain  CT      1239   39     1 F 30-39        23:44    7:39/M
      56    Thomas King             Chaplin  CT          1196   47    16 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      57    Darcy Lucas             E. Hampton  CT       1246   27     1 F 19-29        23:45    7:40/M
      58    Brian Furtak            Glastonbury  CT      1181   44    17 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      59    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT        1247   43    18 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      60    Mike Turovac            Glastonbury  CT      1281   50     6 M 50-59        23:54    7:43/M
      61    Dean Lamb               Glastonbury  CT      1289   41    19 M 40-49        24:33    7:55/M
      62    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT       1241   53     7 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
      63    Kris Lacny              Hoboken  NJ          1199   34    12 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
      64    Ann Mulcahy             Glastonbury  CT      1204   34     2 F 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
      65    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT           1185   41    20 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      66    Doug Ryan               Glastonbury  CT      1232   0      1 M  0- 0        24:37    7:56/M
      67    George Aronstamm        Glastonbury  CT      1244   62     5 M 60-99        24:48    8:00/M
      68    Marco Carducci          Newington  CT        1259   34    13 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
      69    Pamela Besteman         Wethersfield  CT     1166   33     3 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
      70    Tim Savage              East Hampton  CT     1217   38    14 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
      71    Timothy Aillon          Moodus  CT           1163   34    15 M 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
      72    Joseph Annibalini       Glastonbury  CT      1277   47    21 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      73    Roger Wilk              Wallingford  CT      1254   50     8 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      74    Robert Aube Jr          Rocky Hill  CT       1164   41    22 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
      75    Carole Hallinan         Glastonbury  CT      1270   47     2 F 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
      76    Dan Koenig              Stamford  CT         1198   22     7 M 19-29        25:58    8:23/M
      77    Tim Diltz               Glastonbury  CT      1269   13     6 M  1-18        26:10    8:26/M
      78    Steven Reiner           Marlborough  CT      1214   51     9 M 50-59        26:14    8:28/M
      79    Ryan Fagan              Glastonbury  CT      1175   12     7 M  1-18        26:17    8:29/M
      80    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT          1231   65     6 M 60-99        26:19    8:29/M
      81    Paul Taft               Hartford  CT         1251   49    23 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
      82    Sarah Lang              Glastonbury  CT      1200   26     2 F 19-29        26:27    8:32/M
      83    Kevin Murphy            Glastonbury  CT      1206   41    24 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
      84    Peggy Byram             Glastonbury  CT      1167   50     2 F 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
      85    Kaitlyn Hebert          South Glastonbury    1186   10     1 F  1-18        26:42    8:37/M
      86    Andrew Lessard          Glastonbury  CT      1283   32    16 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
      87    Guy Frost               East Hartford  CT    1180   50    10 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
      88    Roger Paluska           Silverthorne  CO     1278   69     7 M 60-99        27:18    8:48/M
      89    John Hardy              Manchester  CT       1286   46    25 M 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
      90    Nancy Fagan             Glastonbury  CT      1176   50     3 F 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
      91    Ashley Leblanc          South Glastonbury    1203   10     2 F  1-18        27:32    8:53/M
      92    Mike Hebert             South Glastonbury    1187   42    26 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
      93    David Darby             Torrington  CT       1171   33    17 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
      94    Michael Taft            Ellington  CT        1253   58    11 M 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
      95    Michael Loiacono        Glastonbury  CT      1279   44    27 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
      96    Michael Jordan          Glastonbury  CT      1190   29     8 M 19-29        27:57    9:01/M
      97    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT      1215   51     4 F 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
      98    Michael Gieras          Glastonbury  CT      1182   17     8 M  1-18        28:15    9:07/M
      99    Sandy Desjardin         Manchester  CT       1282   42     3 F 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     100    Tom Pilch               Glastonbury  CT      1211   54    12 M 50-59        28:22    9:09/M
     101    Donna Giuffrida         Glastonbury  CT      1183   46     4 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     102    Bill Fanny              West Hartford  CT    1236   39    18 M 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
     103    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT       1263   47     5 F 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     104    Paula McGill            Danbury  CT          1228   41     6 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     105    Andrea King             Glastonbury  CT      1195   47     7 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     106    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA           1250   69     8 M 60-99        29:02    9:22/M
     107    Joseph Taft             Ellington  CT        1252   12     9 M  1-18        29:16    9:26/M
     108    Kathleen Kiernan-Pagani Glastonbury  CT      1193   37     4 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     109    Pam Sullivan            Colchester  CT       1265   43     8 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     110    Christopher Rohde       Glastonbury  CT      1261   25     9 M 19-29        30:14    9:45/M
     111    Dean Kiernan-Pagani     Glastonbury  CT      1194   46    28 M 40-49        30:17    9:46/M
     112    Ted Leach               Glastonbury  CT      1235   62     9 M 60-99        30:46    9:55/M
     113    John Leonard            Thornwood  NY        1271   44    29 M 40-49        31:56   10:18/M
     114    Jennifer Dumez          Ellington  CT        1173   34     5 F 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
     115    Holly Winters           South Glastonbury    1258   43     9 F 40-49        32:41   10:33/M
     116    Bob Parente             South Glastonbury    1209   62    10 M 60-99        35:20   11:24/M
     117    Peter Smith             Middle Haddam  CT    1248   64    11 M 60-99        35:30   11:27/M
     118    Christine Finley        West Hartford  CT    1179   35     6 F 30-39        35:38   11:30/M
     119    Clark Finley            West Hartford  CT    1178   36    19 M 30-39        35:39   11:30/M
     120    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT    1243   74     1 F 60-99        37:04   11:57/M
     121    John McGill             Danbury  CT          1229   42    30 M 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     122    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA         1219   38     7 F 30-39        41:47   13:29/M
     123    Jason Cohen             Glastonbury  CT      1170   36    20 M 30-39        44:00   14:12/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Abby Woods Northampton MA

29

16

19:37

6:20/M

2

Michelle Gore Portland CT

30

22

20:33

6:38/M

3

Pamela Cahill Hebron CT

43

42

22:30

7:15/M

 
Top

Women 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Hebert South Glastonbury CT

10

85

26:42

8:37/M

2

Ashley Leblanc South Glastonbury CT

10

91

27:32

8:53/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darcy Lucas E. Hampton CT

27

57

23:45

7:40/M

2

Sarah Lang Glastonbury CT

26

82

26:27

8:32/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angelica Estrada New Britain CT

39

55

23:44

7:39/M

2

Ann Mulcahy Glastonbury CT

34

64

24:36

7:56/M

3

Pamela Besteman Wethersfield CT

33

69

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Burstein Ellington CT

42

45

22:45

7:20/M

2

Carole Hallinan Glastonbury CT

47

75

25:38

8:16/M

3

Sandy Desjardin Manchester CT

42

99

28:20

9:08/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Fitzpatrick Glastonbury CT

50

51

23:19

7:31/M

2

Peggy Byram Glastonbury CT

50

84

26:35

8:35/M

3

Nancy Fagan Glastonbury CT

50

90

27:25

8:51/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

74

120

37:04

11:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Flynn Norwich CT

25

1

16:27

5:18/M

2

Mike Keenan South Glastonbury CT

0

2

16:52

5:26/M

3

Leonardo Moya New Britain CT

44

3

17:05

5:31/M

 
Top

Men 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Kane Doylestown PA

13

8

17:54

5:46/M

2

Ben Reiner Marlborough CT

16

19

20:22

6:34/M

3

Josh Postler Scotland CT

18

32

21:43

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Mahoney Northampton MA

28

4

17:12

5:33/M

2

Michael Mosca New Britain CT

28

6

17:44

5:43/M

3

Brian Tryon Wethersfield CT

29

10

18:16

5:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roy Krause Glastonbury CT

36

9

18:06

5:50/M

2

Bill Vincelette Glastonbury CT

38

13

19:30

6:17/M

3

Lawrence Gore Portland CT

38

15

19:36

6:19/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

7

17:54

5:46/M

2

John Agosto East Hartford CT

43

11

18:47

6:04/M

3

Edward Szkoda East Hampton CT

45

12

19:25

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russell Blatt Glastonbury CT

50

5

17:30

5:39/M

2

Will Barrios South Windsor CT

56

30

21:11

6:50/M

3

Bob Caplin Vernon CT

57

34

22:00

7:06/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Bellisle Columbia CT

60

25

21:04

6:48/M

2

Tony Hollister East Hartford CT

60

29

21:10

6:50/M

3

Brendan Fraher Glastonbury CT

63

47

22:53

7:23/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com