Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Nov10_EBACFa_set1.shtml

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

New London, CT, November 10, 2007

[Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        304   17     1 M 13-19      25:14.0    5:19/M
       2    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT           294   24     1 M  0- 0      26:01.0    5:29/M
       3    Chris Kane              Waterford             267   39     1 M 30-39      26:10.0    5:31/M
       4    John Babcock            Niantic  CT           293   20     2 M  0- 0      26:33.0    5:35/M
       5    Joe Haidul              Glastonbury  CT       295   23     3 M  0- 0      27:13.0    5:44/M
       6    John Quatroche          Salem  CT             325   18     2 M 13-19      27:53.0    5:52/M
       7    Jim Doherty             Stonington  CT        345   53     1 M 50-59      28:19.0    5:58/M
       8    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT           308   50     2 M 50-59      28:23.0    5:59/M
       9    William Lunn            Mystic  CT            236   33     2 M 30-39      28:26.0    5:59/M
      10    Randy Evans             Lisbon  CT            355   17     3 M 13-19      28:38.0    6:02/M
      11    Matthew Edwards         North Stonington  C   316   17     4 M 13-19      28:50.0    6:04/M
      12    Jonathan Buckingham     Old Lyme  CT          314   23     4 M  0- 0      28:52.0    6:05/M
      13    Andrew Orum             Lisbon  CT            354   18     5 M 13-19      28:59.0    6:06/M
      14    Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT        234   28     5 M  0- 0      28:59.0    6:06/M
      15    Bobby Clark             Mystic  CT            203   51     3 M 50-59      29:07.0    6:08/M
      16    Leszek Wojciechowski    Gales Ferry  CT       274   43     1 M 40-49      29:25.0    6:12/M
      17    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         284   49     2 M 40-49      29:42.0    6:15/M
      18    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        216   42     3 M 40-49      29:59.0    6:19/M
      19    Peter Dibiaso           Colchester  CT        272   41     4 M 40-49      30:08.0    6:21/M
      20    Greg Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT         317   16     6 M 13-19      30:13.0    6:22/M
      21    Matt Smith              East Lyme  CT         278   39     3 M 30-39      30:31.0    6:25/M
      22    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT        305   51     4 M 50-59      30:33.0    6:26/M
      23    Harold Haugeto          Gales Ferry  CT       228   32     4 M 30-39      30:36.0    6:27/M
      24    Jeanne Lucey            Old Lyme  CT          300   43     1 F 40-49      30:40.0    6:27/M
      25    Brennan Downes          Stonington  CT        303   29     6 M  0- 0      31:12.0    6:34/M
      26    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT           219   41     5 M 40-49      31:19.0    6:36/M
      27    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT       235   53     5 M 50-59      31:21.0    6:36/M
      28    Nicholas Godlewski      Groton  CT            222   25     7 M  0- 0      31:22.0    6:36/M
      29    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            331   51     6 M 50-59      31:23.0    6:36/M
      30    Richard England         East Lyme  CT         275   53     7 M 50-59      31:28.0    6:37/M
      31    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           230   62     1 M 60-69      31:32.0    6:38/M
      32    Rich Rice               Uncasville  CT        333   47     6 M 40-49      32:25.0    6:49/M
      33    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT           210   49     7 M 40-49      32:31.0    6:51/M
      34    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            227   34     5 M 30-39      32:34.0    6:51/M
      35    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            327   41     8 M 40-49      32:35.0    6:52/M
      36    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT           257   41     9 M 40-49      32:36.0    6:52/M
      37    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT            226   51     8 M 50-59      32:37.0    6:52/M
      38    John Lamatina           Stonington  CT        288   57     9 M 50-59      32:42.0    6:53/M
      39    Darcy Jacobitz          New London  CT        292   35     6 M 30-39      32:49.0    6:55/M
      40    Nicholas Novakowski     Groton  CT            242   26     8 M  0- 0      32:51.0    6:55/M
      41    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           196   48    10 M 40-49      32:52.0    6:55/M
      42    Greg Gulla              Westerly  RI          264   43    11 M 40-49      32:59.0    6:57/M
      43    Mark Henson             Quaker Hill  CT       276   34     7 M 30-39      33:06.0    6:58/M
      44    Ken Conforto            Essex                 302   60     2 M 60-69      33:08.0    6:59/M
      45    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT           277   52    10 M 50-59      33:12.0    6:59/M
      46    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT        254   54    11 M 50-59      33:32.0    7:04/M
      47    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            330   62     3 M 60-69      33:33.0    7:04/M
      48    Addy Danaher            Mystic  CT            328   27     1 F 20-29      33:36.0    7:04/M
      49    Kenny Dolce             Groton  CT            213   19     7 M 13-19      33:41.0    7:05/M
      50    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT            232   13     1 F 13-19      33:45.0    7:06/M
      51    Matthew Wilson          Groton  CT            347   25     9 M  0- 0      33:58.0    7:09/M
      52    Moshen Safari           Groton  CT            246   56    12 M 50-59      34:04.0    7:10/M
      53    Roger Hill              Salem  CT             290   48    12 M 40-49      34:13.0    7:12/M
      54    Stewart Dunsmore        Groton  CT            215   28    10 M  0- 0      34:20.0    7:14/M
      55    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT       224    9     1 M  1-12      34:27.0    7:15/M
      56    Valerie Barnett         Gales Ferry  CT       349   37     1 F 30-39      34:28.0    7:15/M
      57    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           229   58    13 M 50-59      34:34.0    7:17/M
      58    Mauel Duval             New London  CT        291   41    13 M 40-49      34:38.0    7:17/M
      59    Basil Polsonetti        Gales Ferry  CT       341   14     8 M 13-19      34:41.0    7:18/M
      60    Donald Weller           Niantic  CT           289   54    14 M 50-59      34:42.0    7:18/M
      61    Eric Laettner           Oakdale  CT           260   37     8 M 30-39      34:46.0    7:19/M
      62    Mark Berry              Mystic  CT            269   46    14 M 40-49      34:55.0    7:21/M
      63    Brian Malhoit           Stonington  CT        237   51    15 M 50-59      35:05.0    7:23/M
      64    Mark Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT         318   49    15 M 40-49      35:12.0    7:25/M
      65    Bryan Buckingham        Old Lyme  CT          315   15     9 M 13-19      35:17.0    7:26/M
      66    Ama Amoah               Westerly  RI          270   35     2 F 30-39      35:21.0    7:27/M
      67    Pat Swim                Groton  CT            321   53     1 F 50-59      35:27.0    7:28/M
      68    Jim Wolfley             Waterford             256   40    16 M 40-49      35:30.0    7:28/M
      69    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         206   51    16 M 50-59      35:31.0    7:29/M
      70    Eusevio Quinones        Groton  CT            244   41    17 M 40-49      35:32.0    7:29/M
      71    Christopher Storer      Waterford             282   56    17 M 50-59      35:33.0    7:29/M
      72    Charles Underhill       East Greenwich  RI    250   50    18 M 50-59      35:47.0    7:32/M
      73    Lisa Rodman             New London  CT        332   26     2 F 20-29      35:54.0    7:33/M
      74    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           311   66     4 M 60-69      35:57.0    7:34/M
      75    Laurence Potter         Waterford             243   49    18 M 40-49      36:05.0    7:36/M
      76    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT            202   37     9 M 30-39      36:06.0    7:36/M
      77    Jenny Brown             Westerly  RI          265   28     3 F 20-29      36:22.0    7:39/M
      78    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        198   51    19 M 50-59      36:36.0    7:42/M
      79    Barb Goodrich           New London  CT        340   53     2 F 50-59      36:49.0    7:45/M
      80    Angela Ison             Stonington  CT        319   38     3 F 30-39      36:53.0    7:46/M
      81    Karen G. Short          New London  CT        287   47     2 F 40-49      36:58.0    7:47/M
      82    Carrie Wager            New London  CT        285   35     4 F 30-39      36:59.0    7:47/M
      83    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford             348   39    10 M 30-39      37:00.0    7:47/M
      84    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          205   42     3 F 40-49      37:03.0    7:48/M
      85    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT         273   34     5 F 30-39      37:09.0    7:49/M
      86    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT           283   41     4 F 40-49      37:11.0    7:50/M
      87    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT            251   49    19 M 40-49      37:24.0    7:52/M
      88    Nels Hanson             Waterford             286   33    11 M 30-39      37:27.0    7:53/M
      89    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        266   68     5 M 60-69      37:37.0    7:55/M
      90    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       225   40    20 M 40-49      37:39.0    7:56/M
      91    Edward Lewis            Groton  CT            326   54    20 M 50-59      37:51.0    7:58/M
      92    Susan Berlam            Pawcatuck  CT         279   47     5 F 40-49      38:22.0    8:05/M
      93    Lewis Mostowy           Groton  CT            241   48    21 M 40-49      38:43.0    8:09/M
      94    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT       352   45    22 M 40-49      38:48.0    8:10/M
      95    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        214   64     6 M 60-69      38:57.0    8:12/M
      96    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           220   71     1 M 70-99      39:14.0    8:16/M
      97    Carol Ann Gray          Pawcatuck  CT         324   38     6 F 30-39      39:15.0    8:16/M
      98    Leslie Book             Gales Ferry  CT       299   37     7 F 30-39      39:19.0    8:17/M
      99    Peter Dlubac            Clinton  CT           212   56    21 M 50-59      39:20.0    8:17/M
     100    Danielle Godin          Oakdale  CT           342   27     4 F 20-29      39:21.0    8:17/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          309   52     3 F 50-59      39:41.0    8:21/M
     102    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT            208   52    22 M 50-59      39:44.0    8:22/M
     103    David Lucey             Old Lyme  CT          301   43    23 M 40-49      39:47.0    8:23/M
     104    Patrick Nyangani        Groton  CT            356   28    11 M  0- 0      39:48.0    8:23/M
     105    Kevin Groth             Groton  CT            313   26    12 M  0- 0      40:18.0    8:29/M
     106    Jim McKinney            Foxboro  MA           240   51    23 M 50-59      40:24.0    8:30/M
     107    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            322   62     7 M 60-69      40:32.0    8:32/M
     108    Peter McDeuitt          Willimantic  CT       238   44    24 M 40-49      40:48.0    8:35/M
     109    James Campbell          Waterford             201   46    25 M 40-49      40:49.0    8:36/M
     110    Richard McDonald        Niantic  CT           239   66     8 M 60-69      41:04.0    8:39/M
     111    Paul Berlam             Pawcatuck  CT         339   48    26 M 40-49      41:20.0    8:42/M
     112    Joshua Ainscough        Mystic  CT            195   30    12 M 30-39      41:24.0    8:43/M
     113    Andrea Davis            Charlestown  RI       209   52     4 F 50-59      41:31.0    8:44/M
     114    Dan Bennett             Colchester  CT        335   42    27 M 40-49      41:36.0    8:45/M
     115    David Sorensen          LISBON  CT            247   47    28 M 40-49      41:38.0    8:46/M
     116    Rick Szepkouski         Waterford  CT         249   55    24 M 50-59      41:47.0    8:48/M
     117    Bill Beglau             Groton  CT            258   43    29 M 40-49      41:50.0    8:48/M
     118    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT          221   65     9 M 60-69      42:03.0    8:51/M
     119    Jennifer Bennett        Colchester  CT        336   38     8 F 30-39      42:04.0    8:51/M
     120    Michael Brannan         Ledyard  CT           344   14    10 M 13-19      42:06.0    8:52/M
     121    Joseph Haggan           Waterford             334   41    30 M 40-49      42:07.0    8:52/M
     122    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT         207   66    10 M 60-69      42:12.0    8:53/M
     123    Larry Bradsford         Norwich  CT           353   52    25 M 50-59      42:13.0    8:53/M
     124    Louis Diamanti          Pawcatuck  CT         338   43    31 M 40-49      42:15.0    8:54/M
     125    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             346   54    26 M 50-59      42:16.0    8:54/M
     126    Suzanne Podurgiel       Groton  CT            320   38     9 F 30-39      42:18.0    8:54/M
     127    Christine Picklo        Niantic  CT           329   52     5 F 50-59      42:18.0    8:54/M
     128    Valerie Volpe Criste    Gales Ferry  CT       253   29     5 F 20-29      42:32.0    8:57/M
     129    Carol Myers             New London  CT        350   32    10 F 30-39      42:34.0    8:58/M
     130    Sara Blechinger         New London  CT        280   29     6 F 20-29      42:37.0    8:58/M
     131    Charlie Rose            Ledyard  CT           312   11     2 M  1-12      43:03.0    9:04/M
     132    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT            231   41     6 F 40-49      43:06.0    9:04/M
     133    Charlie Fenick          Niantic  CT           218   66    11 M 60-69      43:28.0    9:09/M
     134    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           310   60     1 F 60-69      43:31.0    9:10/M
     135    Michaleen Haeseler      Canterbury  CT        296   61     2 F 60-69      43:48.0    9:13/M
     136    Pamela Norberg          Richmond  RI          281   35    11 F 30-39      44:18.0    9:20/M
     137    John Therioi            Groton  CT            261   36    13 M 30-39      44:35.0    9:23/M
     138    Rebecca Foss            Tolland  CT           337   36    12 F 30-39      44:41.0    9:24/M
     139    Adam Sprecace           New London  CT        248   37    14 M 30-39      45:54.0    9:40/M
     140    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        199   53     6 F 50-59      46:05.0    9:42/M
     141    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C   233   63    12 M 60-69      46:41.0    9:50/M
     142    Lori Andrzeicik         Lisbon  CT            197   43     7 F 40-49      47:04.0    9:55/M
     143    Bernie Murray           Waterford             343   72     2 M 70-99      47:25.0    9:59/M
     144    Mario McGill            Groton  CT            307   28    13 M  0- 0      47:51.0   10:04/M
     145    Kristen Traini          Lisbon  CT            298   36    13 F 30-39      49:16.0   10:22/M
     146    Eric Traini             Lisbon  CT            297   40    32 M 40-49      49:17.0   10:23/M
     147    Tim Capazzi             New London  CT        306   32    15 M 30-39      50:35.0   10:39/M
     148    Salvinu Vella           Gales Ferry  CT       252   63    13 M 60-69      50:54.0   10:43/M
     149    Carol Chochesobrien     Wakefield  RI         351   53     7 F 50-59      51:22.0   10:49/M
     150    Peter Demarco, Jr.      New London  CT        211   57    27 M 50-59      51:39.0   10:52/M
     151    Eddie Root              Old Saybrook  CT      245   61    14 M 60-69      53:19.0   11:13/M
     152    Taryn Brogan            Manchester  CT        323   14     2 F 13-19      54:05.0   11:23/M
     153    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT            204   34    14 F 30-39      55:10.0   11:37/M
     154    Claudia Wiersch         Quaker Hill  CT       268   43     8 F 40-49    1:09:59.0   14:44/M