Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Nov10_2007NE_set1.shtml

2007 NEPSTA Division 4 Cross-Country Championships

Cheshire, CT, November 10, 2007

[Grils Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores ]

Girls Varsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           2007 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                         Hosted by Cheshire Academy
                      November 10, 2007  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, Breezy, 45
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   134 Katie Grossman           ST. MARK'S           2009   20:56  6:44 
    2    2   151 Margot Cutter C          HOLDERNESS           2008   20:57  6:44 
    3    3    39 Heather Mooney           VERMONT              2011   21:04  6:47 
    4    4   152 Kelsey Nichols           HOLDERNESS           2009   21:19  6:52 
    5    5   113 Patricia Smithwick       MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2011   21:28  6:55 
    6    6   154 Laura Cote               HOLDERNESS           2009   21:33  6:56 
    7    7    95 Tessa Bramhall ©         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2008   21:34  6:56 
    8    8   136 Erin Horgan (c)          ST. MARK'S           2008   21:41  6:59 
    9    9    48 Ema Waldschmidt ©        MILLBROOK            2010   22:01  7:05 
   10         82 Maisie Theobald          THE GUNNERY          2009   22:03  7:06 
   11   10   102 Maggie Finnegan          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2009   22:08  7:07 
   12   11    97 Carroll Leigh            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2008   22:08  7:07 
   13   12   141 Rachel Lyons  (c)        ST. MARK'S           2008   22:08  7:07 
   14   13   146 Sarah Lyon               WMA                         22:10  7:08 
   15   14    46 Celia Manny              MILLBROOK            2010   22:18  7:11 
   16   15   105 Julia Hill               MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2009   22:19  7:11 
   17   16   106 Jehanne Hill ©           MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2008   22:28  7:14 
   18   17    64 Emily Margolis           NEWTON CD            2008   22:30  7:15 
   19   18    23 Morgan Kemp ©            HYDE CT              2008   22:34  7:16 
   20   19    89 Jennifer Pollan ©        THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2009   22:41  7:18 
   21   20   131 Mallory Dawson           ST. MARK'S           2008   22:47  7:20 
   22   21    47 Lucia Von Reusner ©      MILLBROOK            2008   22:48  7:20 
   23   22   153 Tasha Rivard             HOLDERNESS           2009   22:48  7:20 
   24   23   104 Bridget Freeley          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL     2010   22:54  7:22 
   25   24    58 Liana McHugh ©           KUA                  2008   23:04  7:25 
   26   25    63 Riley Barry              NEWTON CD            2011   23:08  7:27 
   27   26    40 Amber White              VERMONT              2011   23:13  7:28 
   28   27    21 Nicole Rosmarin          BROOKS               2009   23:13  7:28 
   29   28    38 Wendy Dunkle             VERMONT              2010   23:13  7:28 
   30   29    16 Shea Lam  ©              BROOKS               2008   23:20  7:31 
   31   30    59 Elizabeth Moses          KUA                  2010   23:21  7:31 
   32   31   122 Britt Plante   ©         PROCTOR              2008   23:23  7:32 
   33   32   129 Katie Coney              ST. MARK'S           2008   23:28  7:33 
   34   33    84 Caroline Bullion         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2010   23:29  7:34 
   35   34   117 Lizie Loehr              PROCTOR              2008   23:32  7:34 
   36   35    12 Julia Caffrey            BROOKS               2010   23:35  7:35 
   37   36    67 Adiba Manning            NEWTON CD            2010   23:39  7:37 
   38   37   140 Stephanie Lee            ST. MARK'S           2010   23:39  7:37 
   39   38   135 Jacquie Hatch            ST. MARK'S           2010   23:42  7:38 
   40   39   155 Becca Hildreth           HOLDERNESS           2008   23:45  7:39 
   41   40    20 Michaela Rosmarin        BROOKS               2009   23:55  7:42 
   42   41    41 Ideana Carrasco          VERMONT              2011   23:56  7:42 
   43   42    83 Louise Blake             THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2009   24:14  7:48 
   44   43    57 Greydy Diaz              KUA                  2010   24:29  7:53 
   45   44     2 Hanna  Kubat             CHESHIRE             2010   24:33  7:54 
   46         80 Kristen Rayner           THE GUNNERY          2011   24:35  7:55 
   47   45    18 Rintip Nirundonpruk      BROOKS               2009   24:38  7:56 
   48   46    85 Rebecca Burns ©          THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2008   24:40  7:56 
   49   47    14 Yadira Flores            BROOKS               2011   24:48  7:59 
   50   48   156 Aubrey Tyler             HOLDERNESS           2010   24:53  8:00 

                                                                      Page 2
                           2007 NEPSTA Division 4
                        Cross-Country Championships
                         Hosted by Cheshire Academy
                      November 10, 2007  5,000 Meters
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, Breezy, 45
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   49   121 Becca O'Connor           PROCTOR              2008   24:58  8:02 
   52   50   126 Crystal Williams         PROCTOR              2009   25:03  8:04 
   53   51    90 Shylana Roman            THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2009   25:04  8:04 
   54   52   162 Liz  Weske               HYDE-ME                     25:09  8:05 
   55   53   157 Haley Wilich             HOLDERNESS           2008   25:10  8:06 
   56   54   147 Rebecca Trickl           WMA                         25:18  8:09 
   57   55    91 Leslie Sachs             THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2010   25:32  8:13 
   58   56   115 Kayla Dansereau          PROCTOR              2010   25:52  8:19 
   59   57   127 Hannah Yarowsky          PROCTOR              2010   25:52  8:19 
   60   58    61 Lauren Whitehead ©       NEWTON CD            2008   26:07  8:24 
   61   59    65 Irene Pasquale           NEWTON CD            2009   26:13  8:26 
   62   60    32 Jannae Petry ©           HYDE CT              2008   26:15  8:27 
   63   61    15 Lai-Sahn Hackett         BROOKS               2009   26:17  8:27 
   64   62    92 Lori Suvajian ©          THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2008   26:30  8:31 
   65   63    62 Erin O'Donnell ©         NEWTON CD            2008   26:37  8:34 
   66   64    66 Marya Pulaski            NEWTON CD            2009   26:40  8:35 
   67   65   148 Eva Delozzane            WMA                         26:43  8:36 
   68   66     3 Kb  Lee                  CHESHIRE             2009   26:44  8:36 
   69   67    37 Nicki Brodeaur           VERMONT              2008   26:46  8:37 
   70   68    43 Joanna Ehrenreich ©      MILLBROOK            2008   27:24  8:49 
   71   69    25 Lisa Bertschy            HYDE CT              2010   27:29  8:50 
   72   70    56 Amira Chichakly          KUA                  2009   27:41  8:54 
   73   71   119 Caitlin Miller           PROCTOR              2009   27:55  8:59 
   74   72     5 Chu-Ya  Lee              CHESHIRE             2010   28:00  9:00 
   75   73     6 Tianna  Dimaria          CHESHIRE             2009   28:17  9:06 
   76   74   149 Jessica Duncan           WMA                         28:27  9:09 
   77   75   161 Eliza  Tilbor            HYDE-ME                     28:35  9:12 
   78   76    54 Arielle Watlington       MILLBROOK            2008   29:07  9:22 
   79   77    45 Abigail Magovern         MILLBROOK            2008   29:18  9:26 
   80   78     7 Nicole  Valentino        CHESHIRE             2010   29:41  9:33 
   81   79   159 Allie  Budd              HYDE-ME                     29:44  9:34 
   82   80    34 Anna Hleeh               HYDE CT              2011   29:53  9:37 
   83   81    30 Eve Capecelatro          HYDE CT              2009   30:19  9:45 
   84   82    31 Amanda Gibson            HYDE CT              2010   30:39  9:52 
   85   83    60 Nyisha Sangermano        KUA                  2010   30:40  9:52 
   86   84    10 Carolyn Wnuk             CHESHIRE             2010   30:42  9:53 
   87   85   150 Julie Msclausland        WMA                         30:57  9:58 
   88   86     4 Lauren  Brochinsky       CHESHIRE             2009   31:20 10:05 
   89         81 Angela Seo               THE GUNNERY          2010   31:54 10:16 
   90   87   164 Anna  Dell               HYDE-ME                     33:59 10:56 
   91   88   401 Julia Bliss              HYDE-ME                     34:15 11:01 
   92   89   163 Maeve  O’sullivan        HYDE-ME                     38:00 12:14 
   93   90   400 Emma Jones               HYDE-ME                     42:48 13:46