Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/May19_Riverf_set1.shtml

Riverfront 5K

Groton, CT, May 19, 2007

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)




A new race in old weather, Rhode Island mist; mist Rhode Island and rained in Connecticut. Rain didnít matter to Stephen Herrera and 11-year old (who says there are no young runners?) Sarah Beland. Sarahís sister Kate was 1-step back as they all out sloshed their respective divisions.

RIVERFRONT 5K
Overall Finish List
May 19, 2007
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Herrera         Waterford              93   36     1 M 30-39      18:01.8    5:49/M
       2    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT         76   17     1 M 15-19      19:30.5    6:17/M
       3    Jim Roy                 Gales Ferry  CT        81   46     1 M 40-49      20:35.9    6:38/M
       4    Mike Kerst              Mystic  CT             88   38     2 M 30-39      21:23.5    6:54/M
       5    David Jacobs            Niantic  CT            74   62     1 M 60-69      21:55.5    7:04/M
       6    Robert Hefflefinger     Niantic  CT            32   48     2 M 40-49      22:03.6    7:07/M
       7    Robert Alling           Ledyard  CT            73   58     1 M 50-59      22:21.6    7:13/M
       8    Eddie Eckard              Canterbury  CT       77   42     3 M 40-49      23:04.7    7:26/M
       9    Zack Spicer             Ledyard                51   17     1 M 15-19      23:05.2    7:27/M
      10    James Nuttall           Oakdale  CT            42   50     2 M 50-59      23:18.3    7:31/M
      11    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT            18   49     4 M 40-49      23:36.3    7:37/M
      12    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT         83   11     1 F  2-14      23:49.6    7:41/M
      13    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT         84   11     2 F  2-14      23:51.7    7:42/M
      14    Eddie Edwards           Ledyard                22   33     3 M 30-39      23:52.8    7:42/M
      15    Claire Millous          Wyoming  RI            39   38     1 F 30-39      23:55.4    7:43/M
      16    Jeff Craig              Milford  CT            82   28     1 M 20-29      24:45.4    7:59/M
      17    Manuel Duval            NL                     21   40     5 M 40-49      24:47.0    8:00/M
      18    Jennifer Smialek        Somerville  MA         49   26     1 F 20-29      24:49.4    8:00/M
      19    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT            87   66     2 M 60-69      24:58.2    8:03/M
      20    David Cox               West Warwick  RI       17   32     4 M 30-39      25:23.2    8:11/M
      21    Jim Toala               New London  CT         98   36     5 M 30-39      25:45.2    8:18/M
      22    Dennis Lowell           Indian Orchard  MA     37   32     6 M 30-39      25:48.9    8:19/M
      23    Nathan Podoll           Oakdale  CT            44   36     7 M 30-39      25:56.1    8:22/M
      24    Brandy LeClair          Hannibal  MO           35   12     3 F  2-14      25:56.5    8:22/M
      25    Pat Swim                Groton  CT             97   53     1 F 50-59      26:07.4    8:25/M
      26    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT          12   65     3 M 60-69      26:17.3    8:29/M
      27    Michael Boucher         Groton  CT              8   53     3 M 50-59      26:21.4    8:30/M
      28    Christopher Brady       Milford  CT            80   28     2 M 20-29      26:24.4    8:31/M
      29    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT             85   31     8 M 30-39      26:33.6    8:34/M
      30    Josh Sheppard           Niantic  CT            96   27     3 M 20-29      26:52.4    8:40/M
      31    Thomas Schneider        Warwick  RI            48   44     6 M 40-49      27:01.7    8:43/M
      32    Chris Wargins           Hamden  CT             99   32     9 M 30-39      27:31.9    8:53/M
      33    James Neff              Oakdale  CT            41   42     7 M 40-49      27:36.4    8:54/M
      34    Lew Mostowy             Hannibal  MO           40   48     8 M 40-49      27:38.1    8:55/M
      35    Elizabeth Baxter        Uncasville  CT          5   32     2 F 30-39      27:49.0    8:58/M
      36    Tami Jones              Groton  CT             92   41     1 F 40-49      28:17.3    9:07/M
      37    Sarah Parker            North Stonington  C    79   16     2 F 15-19      28:19.5    9:08/M
      38    Melinda Spicer          Ledyard                50   36     3 F 30-39      28:25.2    9:10/M
      39    Brian Carroll           Groton  CT             13   51     4 M 50-59      28:39.1    9:15/M
      40    Kris Talar              Waterford              89   30    10 M 30-39      28:51.5    9:18/M
      41    Kurt Stabler            Mystic  CT             71   24     4 M 20-29      29:06.7    9:23/M
      42    Alex Davies             Groton  CT             75   9      4 F  2-14      29:11.3    9:25/M
      43    Germaine Boucher        Groton  CT             10   50     2 F 50-59      29:12.2    9:25/M
      44    Gerald Egan             Groton  CT             24   52     5 M 50-59      29:12.9    9:25/M
      45    Vanessa Conklin         North Stonington  C    78   18     3 F 15-19      29:29.8    9:31/M
      46    Rebecca Ferrer          Groton  CT             26   24     2 F 20-29      29:42.7    9:35/M
      47    Nathaniel Ferrer        Groton  CT             25   26     5 M 20-29      29:43.0    9:35/M
      48    Christopher Monaco      Groton  CT             70   26     6 M 20-29      30:01.5    9:41/M
      49    Kenneth Blodgett        Groton  CT              6   45     9 M 40-49      30:06.2    9:43/M
      50    Howard V. Scales        Groton  CT              1   34    11 M 30-39      30:12.3    9:45/M
      51    David Alloi             Mystic  CT              3   26     7 M 20-29      30:24.9    9:48/M
      52    Lyndsay Stadek          Mystic  CT             72   25     3 F 20-29      30:34.7    9:52/M
      53    Micaela Carroll         Griswold  CT           14   19     4 F 15-19      30:51.7    9:57/M
      54    Mary A. Boucher         East Lyme  CT           7   43     2 F 40-49      31:05.1   10:02/M
      55    Steven J. Boucher       East Lyme  CT           9   48    10 M 40-49      31:05.4   10:02/M
      56    Jenifer Bradley         Groton  CT             11   45     3 F 40-49      31:23.7   10:07/M
      57    Lisa Robarge            Groton                 45   40     4 F 40-49      31:24.0   10:08/M
      58    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            86   59     3 F 50-59      32:03.3   10:20/M
      59    Peter C. Jr. DeMarco    New London  CT         19   56     6 M 50-59      34:28.4   11:07/M
      60    Martin Kelley           East Lyme  CT          33   45    11 M 40-49      34:56.7   11:16/M
      61    Kari Schmidt            Griswold  CT           47   30     4 F 30-39      35:09.7   11:20/M
      62    Scott York              Niantic  CT            55   43    12 M 40-49      35:15.3   11:22/M
      63    John Dolan              Salem  CT              20   47    13 M 40-49      35:15.6   11:22/M
      64    Lauren Woods            Groton  CT             54   23     4 F 20-29      35:32.1   11:28/M
      65    Kaely Adams             Mystic  CT              2   27     5 F 20-29      36:50.7   11:53/M
      66    Julie Cianfrogna        Groton  CT             15   31     5 F 30-39      37:39.0   12:09/M
      67    David Grote             Coventry  RI           28   35    12 M 30-39      38:01.1   12:16/M
      68    David Bailey            North Stonington  C     4   56     7 M 50-59      38:07.3   12:18/M
      69    Peter Cardinal          Ashaway  RI            94   53     8 M 50-59      39:08.5   12:37/M
      70    Matt Grote              Coventry  RI           30   13     1 M  2-14      41:07.7   13:16/M
      71    Helen Egan              Groton  CT             23   22     6 F 20-29      41:23.5   13:21/M
      72    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT              90   51     4 F 50-59      41:28.7   13:23/M
      73    Bill Middleton          Stonington  CT         63   41    14 M 40-49      41:40.0   13:26/M
      74    Cheyanne Grote          Coventry  RI           29    9     5 F  2-14      48:32.9   15:39/M
      75    Leea Grote              Coventry  RI           31   38     6 F 30-39      48:34.5   15:40/M
      76    Robin Cardinal          Ashaway  RI            95   51     5 F 50-59      48:35.3   15:40/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------