Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Mar18_Spirit_set1.shtml

Spirit In The Sky

West Haven, CT, March 18, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Mark Driscoll
Race Winner Mark Driscoll


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spirit In The Sky 5K
March 18, 2007 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Driscoll, Hamden, CT - 15:48
Elizabeth Warren, West Haven, CT - 20:56


LOCATION
Savin Rock Conference Center
WEATHER
29 Degrees
Windy!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Driscoll           Hamden  CT             75   23 ***** M 20-29        15:48    5:06/M
       2    Kevin Kniery            West Point  NY        114   20     1 M 20-29        17:15    5:34/M
       3    Sean Phillips           Milford  CT            78   17     1 M 16-19        19:18    6:14/M
       4    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT           69   47     1 M 40-49        19:46    6:23/M
       5    Joe Domogala            Milford  CT            93   29     2 M 20-29        19:55    6:25/M
       6    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          3   36     1 M 30-39        19:57    6:26/M
       7    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT          49   42     2 M 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
       8    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT           26   40     3 M 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
       9    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           105   49     4 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      10    Richard Voytek          West Haven  CT         79   17     2 M 16-19        20:55    6:45/M
      11    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT         85   31 ***** F 30-39        20:56    6:45/M
      12    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT             96   48     5 M 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
      13    David Walker            North Branford  CT    108   43     6 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      14    Joe Wresilo             Stratford  CT          50   15     1 M 13-15        21:16    6:52/M
      15    Brian Stiewing          Shelton  CT            73   33     2 M 30-39        21:26    6:55/M
      16    Mike Gosset             Norwalk  CT            72   47     7 M 40-49        21:26    6:55/M
      17    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           100   48     8 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      18    Christopher Mitchell    West Haven  CT         37   16     3 M 16-19        21:42    7:00/M
      19    Christina Senft         Groton  CT             32   23     1 F 20-29        21:43    7:00/M
      20    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT    109   15     1 F 13-15        21:44    7:01/M
      21    Rosa Moriello           Naugatuck  CT          65   14     2 F 13-15        21:53    7:04/M
      22    Todd Olmstead           Hamden  CT             82   41     9 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      23    Kevin Jalbert Jr        Milford  CT            64   16     4 M 16-19        22:08    7:08/M
      24    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT            36   57     1 M 50-59        22:15    7:11/M
      25    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT          31   48    10 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      26    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canaan  CT         42   51     1 F 50-59        22:40    7:19/M
      27    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT              99   38     3 M 30-39        22:54    7:23/M
      28    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT         48   61     1 M 60-69        23:02    7:26/M
      29    Nicholas Limauro        West Haven  CT         52   15     2 M 13-15        23:09    7:28/M
      30    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT           16   34     4 M 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
      31    Daniel Reynolds         West Haven  CT         14   33     5 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
      32    Chris Pelatowski        Ansonia  CT            23   32     6 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      33    Pedro Mendia            Cheshire  CT          107   43    11 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      34    Ken Davison             Cheshire  CT           74   45    12 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
      35    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT             55   13     3 M 13-15        23:50    7:41/M
      36    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT            71   52     2 F 50-59        23:54    7:43/M
      37    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT          89   38     7 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
      38    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT            70   48    13 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      39    Erikka Baehring         North Haven  CT        44   30     1 F 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
      40    Peter Gray              Stratford  CT          98   38     8 M 30-39        24:06    7:46/M
      41    George Weber            West Haven  CT         20   56     2 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
      42    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT            41   39     2 F 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
      43    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT            90   53     3 M 50-59        24:20    7:51/M
      44    Jeff Giarratano         Seymour  CT            17   21     3 M 20-29        24:30    7:54/M
      45    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT         92   53     4 M 50-59        24:49    8:00/M
      46    Dr Frank Forte          Milford  CT           104   47    14 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
      47    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           111   12     1 F  1-12        24:58    8:03/M
      48    Dominic Scarpellino     Hamden  CT            117   10     1 M  1-12        25:06    8:06/M
      49    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT             54   12     2 M  1-12        25:07    8:06/M
      50    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT             53   12     3 M  1-12        25:07    8:06/M
      51    Melissa Healy           Naugatuck  CT          66   17     1 F 16-19        25:11    8:07/M
      52    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT           84   57     5 M 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
      53    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           102   61     2 M 60-69        25:28    8:13/M
      54    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ             87   62     3 M 60-69        25:58    8:23/M
      55    Luis Rentas             West Haven  CT        118   17     5 M 16-19        26:11    8:27/M
      56    Bandit Number   900                           900          1 M  0- 0        26:12    8:27/M
      57    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT             9   54     6 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
      58    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY          58   11     4 M  1-12        26:23    8:31/M
      59    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT           4   64     4 M 60-69        26:23    8:31/M
      60    Yvette Sincavage        New Haven  CT          34   27     2 F 20-29        26:40    8:36/M
      61    Gil Cunha               West Haven  CT        121   36     9 M 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
      62    Jeffrey Lohmeyer        West Haven  CT         22   30    10 M 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
      63    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         101   37     3 F 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
      64    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           112   37     4 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
      65    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT              6   60     5 M 60-69        27:39    8:55/M
      66    Michael Limauer         West Haven  CT         51   13     4 M 13-15        27:45    8:57/M
      67    Pedro Soto              West Haven  CT         68   16     6 M 16-19        27:48    8:58/M
      68    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT             97   54     3 F 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
      69    Scott Pederson          Northford  CT          80   38    11 M 30-39        28:06    9:04/M
      70    Mark Consorte           West Haven  CT         12   37    12 M 30-39        28:36    9:14/M
      71    Kadeem Jeudy            West Haven  CT         63   16     7 M 16-19        28:53    9:19/M
      72    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          94   67     1 F 60-69        28:55    9:20/M
      73    Walter Muralles         New Haven  CT          76   10     5 M  1-12        29:16    9:26/M
      74    Chris Consorte          West Haven  CT        120   39    13 M 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
      75    Barrett True            Windsor  CT             5   70     1 M 70-79        29:28    9:30/M
      76    Dave Hager              Norwalk  CT            33   45    15 M 40-49        29:37    9:33/M
      77    Sara Wamcke             Orange  CT             13   15     3 F 13-15        29:57    9:40/M
      78    John Odea               Cheshire  CT           30   53     7 M 50-59        30:41    9:54/M
      79    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT            86   73     2 M 70-79        30:50    9:57/M
      80    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT         25   26     3 F 20-29        30:57    9:59/M
      81    Norma Muralles          New Haven  CT          77   29     4 F 20-29        31:02   10:01/M
      82    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  ct           95   44     1 F 40-49        31:35   10:11/M
      83    Jean Lynch              West Haven  CT         28   54     4 F 50-59        32:52   10:36/M
      84    Jerry Kochman           Hawleyville  CT       103   41    16 M 40-49        32:55   10:37/M
      85    Barbara Keegan          Milford  CT            39   39     5 F 30-39        33:30   10:48/M
      86    Stacy Blair             New Haven  CT          29   36     6 F 30-39        33:59   10:58/M
      87    Thomas Sincavage, Jr    New Haven  CT          35   56     8 M 50-59        34:39   11:11/M
      88    Rick Tyrseck            Danbury  CT            88   49    17 M 40-49        34:47   11:13/M
      89    Catherine Jenney        Milford  CT            38   43     2 F 40-49        34:47   11:13/M
      90    Ben Wynn                Boston  MA            116   35    14 M 30-39        35:56   11:35/M
      91    Jeanne Allard           Farmington  CT         91   55     5 F 50-59        38:09   12:18/M
      92    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             81   81     1 M 80-99        38:57   12:34/M
      93    Jennifer De Santi       Shelton  CT           115   34     7 F 30-39        39:08   12:37/M
      94    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT     110   73     1 F 70-79        39:23   12:42/M
      95    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT            43   31     8 F 30-39        40:07   12:56/M
      96    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           113   11     6 M  1-12        41:33   13:24/M
      97    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         106   63     2 F 60-69        44:43   14:25/M
      98    Christopher Arminio     West Haven  CT         18   15     5 M 13-15        48:00   15:29/M
      99    Mark Arminio            West Haven  CT         19   48    18 M 40-49        48:00   15:29/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

31

11

20:56

6:45/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

47

24:58

8:03/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

15

20

21:44

7:01/M

2

Rosa Moriello Naugatuck CT

14

21

21:53

7:04/M

3

Sara Wamcke Orange CT

15

77

29:57

9:40/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Healy Naugatuck CT

17

51

25:11

8:07/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Groton CT

23

19

21:43

7:00/M

2

Yvette Sincavage New Haven CT

27

60

26:40

8:36/M

3

Shannon Powers West Haven CT

26

80

30:57

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erikka Baehring North Haven CT

30

39

24:03

7:45/M

2

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

39

42

24:11

7:48/M

3

Laura Buckingham Watertown CT

37

63

27:14

8:47/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deirdre Brown Trumbull ct

44

82

31:35

10:11/M

2

Catherine Jenney Milford CT

43

89

34:47

11:13/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canaan CT

51

26

22:40

7:19/M

2

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

52

36

23:54

7:43/M

3

Susan Rosenberg Orange CT

54

68

27:51

8:59/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

72

28:55

9:20/M

2

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

63

97

44:43

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

73

94

39:23

12:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Driscoll Hamden CT

23

1

15:48

5:06/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominic Scarpellino Hamden CT

10

48

25:06

8:06/M

2

Connor Dunleavy Orange CT

12

49

25:07

8:06/M

3

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

12

50

25:07

8:06/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Wresilo Stratford CT

15

14

21:16

6:52/M

2

Nicholas Limauro West Haven CT

15

29

23:09

7:28/M

3

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

13

35

23:50

7:41/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Phillips Milford CT

17

3

19:18

6:14/M

2

Richard Voytek West Haven CT

17

10

20:55

6:45/M

3

Christopher Mitchell West Haven CT

16

18

21:42

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Kniery West Point NY

20

2

17:15

5:34/M

2

Joe Domogala Milford CT

29

5

19:55

6:25/M

3

Jeff Giarratano Seymour CT

21

44

24:30

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

36

6

19:57

6:26/M

2

Brian Stiewing Shelton CT

33

15

21:26

6:55/M

3

Thomas Fatone Derby CT

38

27

22:54

7:23/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Espino Trumbull CT

47

4

19:46

6:23/M

2

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

42

7

19:58

6:26/M

3

John Strahley Cheshire CT

40

8

20:04

6:28/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

57

24

22:15

7:11/M

2

George Weber West Haven CT

56

41

24:08

7:47/M

3

Robert Fialkovich Shelton CT

53

43

24:20

7:51/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

61

28

23:02

7:26/M

2

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

61

53

25:28

8:13/M

3

Otto Pinelli Mahwah NJ

62

54

25:58

8:23/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barrett True Windsor CT

70

75

29:28

9:30/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

79

30:50

9:57/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

92

38:57

12:34/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com