Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jun20_Hartfo_set1.shtml

Hartford Track Club Solstice Sprint 5K

West Hartford, CT, June 20, 2007

Overall Results

Greystone Electronics, www.greystoneracing.net

                                                                      Page 1
         The Hartford Track Club presents the Solstice Sprint 5K 
                       USATF Certified Course CT93013DR
                   Wednesday, June 20, 2007   @  6:30 PM
      MDC Reservoir, 1420 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny , dry, occasional breeze, cooling temperatures in the low 70's (top 10).
New record. Old record 17:14 by Mark Hixson in 2006.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY               ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ======= ===== 
CR  1 David Chalmers       28 M West Hartford      CT              16:32  5:20 
MR  2 Mark Hixson          42 M Simsbury           CT              16:38  5:22 
    3 Tully Hannan         15 M West Hartford      CT              18:00  5:48 
    4 Mark Green           39 M Canton             CT              18:08  5:51 
    5 John Kelly           23 M Alburquerque       NM              18:56  6:06 
    6 Patrick Clark        42 M West Hartford      CT              19:20  6:14 
GMR 7 Steve Morse          54 M Broadbrook         CT              19:41  6:20 
    8 Andrew Gamere        33 M Suffield           CT              20:06  6:29 
    9 Ray Wise             51 M Hartford           CT              20:15  6:31 
   10 Dylan Hammerman      14 M Windsor            CT              20:36  6:38 
   11 Chris Wilcox         49 M Glastonbury        CT              20:49  6:42 
CR 12 Eileen Rice          33 F Middletown         CT              20:53  6:43 
   13 Dave Jacobs          62 M Niantic            CT              21:00  6:46 
   14 Bob Dacey            58 M Vernon             CT              21:05  6:48 
   15 Kevin Tranberg       38 M Wethersfield       CT              21:07  6:48 
   16 Ken Erikson          49 M South Windsor      CT              21:08  6:48 
   17 Kylie McCartney      12 F Manchester         CT              21:48  7:01 
   18 Paul Wai             34 M Hartford           CT              22:01  7:05 
   19 Peter Briggceuau     49 M Manchester         CT              22:15  7:10 
   20 Bryan Brissette      34 M Suffield           CT              22:30  7:15 
   21 Tony DaSilva         44 M Bristol            CT              22:44  7:19 
   22 Daniel Haggerty      34 M West Hartford      CT              22:45  7:20 
   23 Eddie Gorecki        53 M Farmington         CT              22:50  7:21 
   24 Christian Nelson     39 M West Hartford      CT              22:53  7:22 
   25 Michael Igoe         31 M Vernon             CT              22:57  7:23 
   26 Mike Buenaventura    17 M Hartford           CT              23:00  7:24 
   27 Jerry Augustine      62 M Middletown         CT              23:00  7:25 
   28 Kathy Schultz        48 F Simsbury           CT              23:11  7:28 
   29 Mark Heller          43 M Bristol            CT              23:13  7:29 
   30 Tim Hawley           54 M Middletown         CT              23:14  7:29 
   31 Sean Caffyn          30 M West Hartford      CT Clydesdale   23:23  7:32 
   32 Henry Myslak         42 M Newington          CT              23:24  7:32 
   33 Augusto Weygang      35 M West Hartford      CT              23:27  7:33 
   34 Brian Bannet         30 M Wethersfield       CT              23:59  7:44 
   35 Carrie O'Neil        28 F Wethersfield       CT              24:00  7:44 
   36 William Cipkas       49 M East Granby        CT              24:19  7:50 
   37 Tom Walsh            52 M Wethersfield       CT              24:22  7:51 
   38 Michael Robinson     40 M Hartford           CT              24:24  7:51 
   39 Andrew Sandefur      14 M Burlington         CT              24:42  7:57 
   40 Alison Gross         28 F West Hartford      CT              24:45  7:58 
   41 John Lloyd           55 M Avon               CT              24:54  8:01 
   42 Ted Ostrowski        41 M West Hartford      CT              25:01  8:04 
   43 Jackie Caulfield     43 F Burlington         CT              25:02  8:04 
   44 Lucy Fryer           40 F Tariffville        CT              25:14  8:08 
   45 Philip Hawkins       38 M Middletown         CT              25:26  8:11 
   46 Breck Macnab         44 M Hartford           CT              25:31  8:13 
   47 Kathrin Daily        44 F Glastonbury        CT              25:44  8:17 
   48 Brad Dellisster      50 M Sumers             CT              26:14  8:27 
   49 Jonathan Miller      25 M Brielle            NJ              26:14  8:27 
   50 Jeff York            36 M West Hartford      CT Clyde        26:17  8:28  
   51 Damien Donaldson     27 M Northampton        MA              26:28  8:32 
   52 Joe Grandy           46 M West Chester       PA              26:30  8:32 
   53 Morgan Shipway       64 M Avon               CT              26:34  8:33 
   54 Dan Jones            50 M South Windsor      CT              26:39  8:35 
   55 Henry Hall           52 M Farmington         CT              26:49  8:38 
   56 Chrystal Lodovico    24 F Bristol            CT              27:00  8:42 
   57 Samantha Cote        22 F Manchester         CT              27:06  8:44 
   58 Christine Laschever  41 F West Hartford      CT              27:13  8:46 
   59 Erin Slezak          24 F Winter Park        FL              27:15  8:47 
   60 Mary Becker          27 F Hartford           CT              27:22  8:49 
   61 Suzanne Petke        46 F Bloomfield         CT              27:35  8:53 
   62 Susan Werboff        52 F Manchester         CT              27:44  8:56 
   63 Nicole Chrusciel     15 F New Britain        CT              27:45  8:56 
   64 Paul Taft            49 M Hartford           CT              27:51  8:58 
   65 Mike Bryan           44 M Burlington         CT Clydesdale   27:53  8:59 
   66 Lynn Reni            23 F Manchester         CT              27:57  9:00 
   67 Shelley Russo        25 F Cheshire           CT              28:01  9:01 
   68 Dina Bierwirth       33 F Hartford           CT              28:08  9:04 
   69 Suzanne Essex        38 F West Simsbury      CT              28:14  9:06 
   70 Boris Lurye          69 M West Hartford      CT              28:15  9:06 
   71 Stephanie Fuchs      39 F Bristol            CT              28:30  9:11 
   72 Barrett True         70 M Windsor            CT              28:44  9:15 
   73 Jeanne Merati        31 F Torrington         CT              28:47  9:16 
   74 Kirk Gartside        36 M East Windsor       CT              28:54  9:18 
   75 Jonathan Jones       35 M West Hartford      CT              29:00  9:20 
   76 Robin Woodbury       47 M Westfield          MA              29:15  9:25 
   77 Dawn Clark           27 F Hamden             CT              29:23  9:28 
   78 Michael Taft         57 M Farmington         CT              29:24  9:28 
   79 Kim Chapman          23 F Hartford           CT              29:24  9:28 
   80 Amy Mueller          43 F Simsbury           CT Athena       29:36  9:32 
   81 Peter Canning        48 M West Hartford      CT Clydesdale   29:44  9:35 
   82 Jerry Peterson       75 M West hartford      CT              29:52  9:37 
   83 Chad Hosegood        27 M South Windsor      CT              30:08  9:42 
   84 Diana Johnstone      25 F Suffield           CT              30:09  9:43 
   85 Deborah Chessari     55 F West Hartford      CT              30:14  9:44 
   86 Janet Traceski       47 F Canton             CT              30:15  9:45 
   87 Diane Chrusciel      50 F New britain        CT              30:30  9:49 
   88 Barbara Hapkins      47 F Vernon             CT              30:55  9:57 
   89 Carol Troiani        30 F West hartford      CT              30:57  9:58 
   90 Zach Hayes           15 M Burlington         CT              30:58  9:58 
   91 Parley Hannan        10 F West Hartford      CT              31:32 10:09 
   92 Ralph Taft           53 M Vernon             CT              31:42 10:12 
   93 Eddie Lodovico       64 M Bristol            CT              31:42 10:13 
   94 Andrew Bertini       12 M West Hartford      CT              31:43 10:13 
   95 Kevin Franklin       36 M Farmington         CT              31:52 10:16 
   96 Terry Szymarski      58 F West Hartford      CT              31:54 10:16 
   97 Vicki Quagliaroli    54 F Stafford Springs   CT              32:44 10:33 
   98 Martha Shaw          45 F Hartford           CT              33:37 10:50 
   99 Debra St.Germain     50 F Hartford           CT              34:18 11:03 
  100 Kaitlin Hayes        20 F Burlington         CT              35:29 11:26  
  101 Sean Dwyer           21 M Burlington         CT              35:31 11:26 
  102 Ann Ruddy            46 F East Granby        CT              35:32 11:27 
  103 Lisa Caffyn          28 F West Hartford      CT              35:48 11:32 
  104 Kathleen Scotti      62 F West Hartford      CT              37:40 12:08 
  105 Alex Bancroft        32 F Gales Ferry        CT              38:16 12:20 
  106 Bea Cerrone          59 F Bristol            CT              38:45 12:29 
  107 Geraldine Lyon       68 M Columbia           CT              39:38 12:46 
  108 Katherine Beldwin    47 F Manchester         CT              39:38 12:46 
  109 Robyn Sondak         41 F Avon               CT              40:34 13:04 
  110 Lysa LeBlanc         36 F Bristol            CT              45:54 14:47 
  111 Betty Leone          30 F Bristol            CT              45:55 14:47 
  112 Rhonda Crittle       19 F Unionville         CT              52:20 16:51 
  113 Triza Crittle        41 F Unionville         CT              52:32 16:55 
  114 Tracy Van Rye        44 F New Britain        CT Athena       55:50 17:59 
  115 Julie Keen           39 F Canton             CT Athena       55:51 17:59 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net