Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jun14_StCath_set1.shtml

St. Catherine's Summer Festival Road Race

Preston, CT, June 14, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 3.8 MILE RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 3.8 MILE RACE

Overall Finish List

June 14, 07


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT           164   23     1 M 19-39      20:06.0    5:17/M
       2    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        129   17     1 M  1-18      20:56.0    5:31/M
       3    Greg Rossolimo          Pomfret  CT           138   26     2 M 19-39      22:48.0    6:00/M
       4    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           102   59     1 M 50-59      22:53.0    6:01/M
       5    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           153   38     3 M 19-39      23:22.0    6:09/M
       6    Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT        183   28     4 M 19-39      24:18.0    6:24/M
       7    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        122   52     2 M 50-59      24:35.0    6:28/M
       8    Carolyn Fusaro          Norwich  CT           109   36     1 F 19-39      24:42.0    6:30/M
       9    Harold Haugeto          Gales Ferry  CT       111   31     5 M 19-39      24:43.0    6:30/M
      10    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        108   42     1 M 40-49      24:50.0    6:32/M
      11    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT        101   36     2 F 19-39      25:05.0    6:36/M
      12    Ned Smith               Norwich  CT           127   21     6 M 19-39      25:26.0    6:42/M
      13    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT           178   49     2 M 40-49      25:33.0    6:43/M
      14    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT           141   40     3 M 40-49      25:49.0    6:48/M
      15    Lance Tweed             Preston  CT           154   34     7 M 19-39      25:53.0    6:49/M
      16    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           130   48     4 M 40-49      25:55.0    6:49/M
      17    Dan Wattersson          Norwich  CT           192   28     8 M 19-39      26:15.0    6:54/M
      18    James Grillo            Preston  CT           175   42     5 M 40-49      26:16.0    6:55/M
      19    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           144   55     3 M 50-59      26:25.0    6:57/M
      20    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT         128   53     4 M 50-59      26:34.0    6:59/M
      21    Alvaro Huerta           Groton  CT            133   24     9 M 19-39      27:24.0    7:13/M
      22    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         171   40     6 M 40-49      27:36.0    7:16/M
      23    Wayland Hedding         Niantic  CT           132   57     5 M 50-59      27:47.0    7:19/M
      24    David Sonstroem         Storrs Mansfield  C   180   71     1 M 60-99      27:55.0    7:21/M
      25    Pasquale Dinonsie       Wakefield  RI         172   55     6 M 50-59      28:07.0    7:24/M
      26    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT            182   36    10 M 19-39      28:12.0    7:25/M
      27    Barbara Goodrich        New London  CT        103   53     1 F 50-59      29:11.0    7:41/M
      28    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        174   51     7 M 50-59      29:21.0    7:43/M
      29    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           117   32     3 F 19-39      29:28.0    7:45/M
      30    Dean Berardi            Griswald  CT          104   46     7 M 40-49      29:53.0    7:52/M
      31    Leonard Kostek          Preston  CT           169   59     8 M 50-59      30:10.0    7:56/M
      32    William Brown           Niantic  CT           123   46     8 M 40-49      30:18.0    7:58/M
      33    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         131   65     2 M 60-99      30:22.0    7:59/M
      34    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT           105   71     3 M 60-99      30:39.0    8:04/M
      35    Robert Niedala                                119   59     9 M 50-59      31:05.0    8:11/M
      36    Steven Palange          Wakefield  RI         125   46     9 M 40-49      31:09.0    8:12/M
      37    Carol Hervey            Preston  CT           173   52     2 F 50-59      31:14.0    8:13/M
      38    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           120   59     3 F 50-59      31:25.0    8:16/M
      39    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           170   66     4 M 60-99      31:33.0    8:18/M
      40    Gerry Egan              Groton  CT            163   52    10 M 50-59      31:41.0    8:20/M
      41    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        126   17     2 M  1-18      31:57.0    8:24/M
      42    Scott Williams          Mystic  CT            193   31    11 M 19-39      33:22.0    8:47/M
      43    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             107   51    11 M 50-59      33:29.0    8:49/M
      44    Sharon Fisher           Norwich  CT           145   38     4 F 19-39      33:36.0    8:51/M
      45    Bruce Hyde              New London  CT        151   37    12 M 19-39      33:38.0    8:51/M
      46    Benjamin Ladd           Norwich  CT           190   34    13 M 19-39      33:44.0    8:53/M
      47    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            188   62     5 M 60-99      33:58.0    8:56/M
      48    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT           139   54    12 M 50-59      34:25.0    9:03/M
      49    Michaeleen Haeseler       Canterbury  CT      118   60     1 F 60-99      34:54.0    9:11/M
      50    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           157   60     2 F 60-99      36:01.0    9:29/M
      51    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        114   52     4 F 50-59      36:21.0    9:34/M
      52    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT        121   64     3 F 60-99      37:25.0    9:51/M
      53    Allan Dierman           Ledyard  CT           155   40    10 M 40-49      37:38.0    9:54/M
      54    Linda Dierman           Ledyard  CT           110   46     1 F 40-49      37:38.0    9:54/M
      55    Lori Andrzewick         Lisbon  CT            124   42     2 F 40-49      38:03.0   10:01/M
      56    Bonnie Haaga            Hamden  CT            134   35     5 F 19-39      38:10.0   10:03/M
      57    Judith Mc Grath         Colchester  CT        116   65     4 F 60-99      38:30.0   10:08/M
      58    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           166   53     5 F 50-59      41:05.0   10:49/M
      59    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             191   51     6 F 50-59      43:20.0   11:24/M
      60    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI       177   51     7 F 50-59      49:05.0   12:55/M
      61    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        143   56     8 F 50-59      55:55.0   14:43/M
      62    John McCoun             Ledyard  CT           112   63     6 M 60-99      56:55.0   14:59/M
      63    Cathrine Jones          Preston  CT           115   52     9 F 50-59      56:55.0   14:59/M
      64    Gloria Kostek           Preston  CT           156   58    10 F 50-59      56:55.0   14:59/M