Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jul4_Indepe_set1.shtml

Independence Day 5000

Milford, CT, July 4, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto
Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Milford Road Runners
Independence 5000
July 4, 2007 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Oscar Gonzalez-Barreto, CT - 15:52
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT - 18:04

LOCATION
Foran

High School
WEATHER
76 Degrees
Cloudy & Humid

FYI - A record 400 race day entrants - 637 total registered!

Additional Photos from the race will be available at www.amityrunners.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT         196   43 ***** M 40-49        15:52    5:07/M
       2    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT         479   31     1 M 30-39        15:55    5:08/M
       3    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            604   38     2 M 30-39        15:58    5:09/M
       4    Justin MacGregor        Derby  CT             512   20     1 M 19-29        16:06    5:12/M
       5    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        524   45     1 M 40-49        16:11    5:13/M
       6    Matt Chatson            New York  NY          627   39     3 M 30-39        16:13    5:14/M
       7    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           337   24     2 M 19-29        16:14    5:14/M
       8    Chris Mc Cormack        Gales Ferry  CT       675   24     3 M 19-29        16:15    5:15/M
       9    Mark Burnham            Shelburne Falls  MA   386   20     4 M 19-29        16:15    5:15/M
      10    Steve Bergantino        Guilford  CT          123   19     5 M 19-29        16:21    5:16/M
      11    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        359   17     1 M 14-18        16:47    5:25/M
      12    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT              391   23     6 M 19-29        16:47    5:25/M
      13    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT           131   49     2 M 40-49        16:49    5:25/M
      14    Alex Hudimatch          Watertown  CT         437   25     7 M 19-29        16:55    5:27/M
      15    Frederick Wills         Stratford  CT         408   22     8 M 19-29        16:57    5:28/M
      16    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT       513   45     3 M 40-49        17:06    5:31/M
      17    Ed Jensen               Middletown  CT        428   34     4 M 30-39        17:15    5:34/M
      18    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT              496   46     4 M 40-49        17:16    5:34/M
      19    Brian Talon             Southington  CT       324   34     5 M 30-39        17:18    5:35/M
      20    Andrew Margius          Milford  CT           685   16     2 M 14-18        17:22    5:36/M
      21    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        603   39     6 M 30-39        17:24    5:37/M
      22    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT          206   54     1 M 50-59        17:30    5:39/M
      23    David Poirot            Simsbury  CT          286   40     5 M 40-49        17:35    5:40/M
      24    Jeffrey Townsend        Glastonbury  CT       706   35     7 M 30-39        17:36    5:41/M
      25    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT           499   28     9 M 19-29        17:39    5:42/M
      26    Stephen Mantie          Wallingford  CT       732   41     6 M 40-49        17:40    5:42/M
      27    Zachary Charney         Hamden  CT            144   18     3 M 14-18        17:42    5:43/M
      28    David Ricciuti          Bristol  CT           481   38     8 M 30-39        17:43    5:43/M
      29    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            360   47     7 M 40-49        17:47    5:44/M
      30    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT          622   42     8 M 40-49        17:48    5:45/M
      31    Shane Hobart            Branford  CT          559   34     9 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
      32    Kyle Reiss              North Haven  CT       410   17     4 M 14-18        17:50    5:45/M
      33    Brian William           Naugatuck  CT         738   29    10 M 19-29        18:00    5:48/M
      34    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT          161   43     9 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
      35    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT          491   42 ***** F 40-49        18:04    5:50/M
      36    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT         216   56     2 M 50-59        18:12    5:52/M
      37    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        381   40    10 M 40-49        18:14    5:53/M
      38    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            554   39    10 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
      39    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            422   53     3 M 50-59        18:21    5:55/M
      40    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           321   59     4 M 50-59        18:24    5:56/M
      41    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT          421   16     5 M 14-18        18:26    5:57/M
      42    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        345   28    11 M 19-29        18:31    5:58/M
      43    Thomas Hogrefe          Wolcott  CT           387   51     5 M 50-59        18:33    5:59/M
      44    Joseph Banas            Norwich  CT           115   50     6 M 50-59        18:35    6:00/M
      45    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT     117   52     7 M 50-59        18:40    6:01/M
      46    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          507   47    11 M 40-49        18:40    6:01/M
      47    Jerry Turk              Guilford  CT          501   49    12 M 40-49        18:44    6:03/M
      48    Joseph Domogala         Milford  CT           728   30    11 M 30-39        18:47    6:04/M
      49    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT         663   47    13 M 40-49        18:48    6:04/M
      50    Dave Bechtel            Hamden  CT            120   42    14 M 40-49        18:49    6:04/M
      51    Christy Yuen            Los Altos  CA         346   26     1 F 19-29        18:56    6:06/M
      52    Michael Benson          New Milford  CT       446   17     6 M 14-18        18:57    6:07/M
      53    Neeraj Suryanarayanan   Brewster  NY          473   15     7 M 14-18        19:01    6:08/M
      54    Richard Olmsted         New Haven  CT         272   52     8 M 50-59        19:05    6:09/M
      55    Cindy Pomeroy           New York  NY          287   46     1 F 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
      56    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          370   56     9 M 50-59        19:09    6:11/M
      57    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         278   49    15 M 40-49        19:13    6:12/M
      58    Billy Maloney           Shelton  CT           487   13     1 M 10-13        19:19    6:14/M
      59    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT          189   41     2 F 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      60    Pat Boyd                Monroe  CT            420   16     8 M 14-18        19:24    6:15/M
      61    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT       453   54    10 M 50-59        19:25    6:16/M
      62    Ezra Dottino            Syosset  NY           754   41    16 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
      63    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT          343   52    11 M 50-59        19:29    6:17/M
      64    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT         228   55    12 M 50-59        19:30    6:17/M
      65    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT           375   43    17 M 40-49        19:32    6:18/M
      66    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         305   49    18 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
      67    John Samsel             New York  NY          303   63     1 M 60-69        19:42    6:21/M
      68    Susan Faber             Oxford  CT            582   44     3 F 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      69    Alan Distassio          Orange  CT            379   37    12 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
      70    Steven Burrows          Watertown  CT         455   37    13 M 30-39        19:45    6:22/M
      71    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT         632   23     2 F 19-29        19:48    6:23/M
      72    Franz Weprajetzky       Stratford  CT         623   22    12 M 19-29        19:51    6:24/M
      73    Thomas Jacobs           Cheshire  CT          432   42    19 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M
      74    James Harrison          Orange  CT            205   16     9 M 14-18        19:53    6:25/M
      75    Rey Ramos               New Haven  CT         290   31    14 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      76    Craig Zettergrew        Wallingford  CT       350   43    20 M 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      77    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT          210   57    13 M 50-59        19:59    6:27/M
      78    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    625   32    15 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      79    Juan Vivero             Bridgeport  CT        515   19    13 M 19-29        20:06    6:29/M
      80    Colin Gannon            Litchfield  CT        431   16    10 M 14-18        20:11    6:31/M
      81    Emily Kruger            New Haven  CT         424   22     3 F 19-29        20:15    6:32/M
      82    Jeffrey Craig           Milford  CT           557   28    14 M 19-29        20:17    6:33/M
      83    Billy Preston           Jewett City  CT       676   23    15 M 19-29        20:19    6:33/M
      84    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          209   44     4 F 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      85    Robert Dahmer           Oakdale  CT           164   40    21 M 40-49        20:22    6:34/M
      86    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            638   40    22 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      87    Joe Tylutki             Milford  CT           331   16    11 M 14-18        20:25    6:35/M
      88    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           377   41    23 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      89    Lee Sandberg            Newtown  CT           561   21    16 M 19-29        20:28    6:36/M
      90    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT         746   23    17 M 19-29        20:30    6:37/M
      91    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         165   47    24 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      92    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT        466   32     1 F 30-39        20:31    6:37/M
      93    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            569   49    25 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M
      94    William Zucconi         Milford  CT           548   33    16 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      95    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      517   56    14 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
      96    James Tebo              Southington  CT       546   60     2 M 60-69        20:39    6:40/M
      97    Brad Piccirillo         Shelton  CT           721   27    18 M 19-29        20:39    6:40/M
      98    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           407   46    26 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      99    A J Grasso              Shelton  CT           522   43    27 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
     100    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           655   34    17 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
     101    Keith Oatis             Ansonia  CT           363   28    19 M 19-29        20:48    6:43/M
     102    Debby Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT        635   35     2 F 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
     103    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT         356   56    15 M 50-59        20:50    6:43/M
     104    David Gorin             New Haven  CT         197   24    20 M 19-29        20:53    6:44/M
     105    Cody Annino             Moodus  CT            112   15    12 M 14-18        20:56    6:45/M
     106    Eileen Rice             Middletown  CT        436   33     3 F 30-39        20:56    6:45/M
     107    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        365   12     2 M 10-13        20:56    6:45/M
     108    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT           498   53    16 M 50-59        20:58    6:46/M
     109    John Muir               Paterson  NJ          362   45    28 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
     110    Devlin Mannle           Milford  CT           245   21    21 M 19-29        21:08    6:49/M
     111    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT            483   48     5 F 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
     112    Lance Edwards           Stratford  CT         518   16    13 M 14-18        21:10    6:50/M
     113    Kevin Lloyd             Darien  CT            235   54    17 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
     114    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           427   55    18 M 50-59        21:13    6:51/M
     115    Phil La Fleur           Milford  CT           457   44    29 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
     116    Edward Murphy           Newport Beach  CA     416   44    30 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
     117    Angel Rosario           Bridgeport  CT        367   39    18 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
     118    Yale Li                 Harwinton  CT         232   21    22 M 19-29        21:17    6:52/M
     119    Raymond Swift           Milford  CT           417   50    19 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
     120    John Sacney             Preston  CT           301   55    20 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
     121    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT         630   24    23 M 19-29        21:22    6:54/M
     122    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            238   14    14 M 14-18        21:23    6:54/M
     123    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT         606   49    31 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
     124    Hector Rivera           Milford  CT           614   32    19 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
     125    Ed Perez                West Haven  CT        282   39    20 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
     126    Vance Dean              Southington  CT       484   49    32 M 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
     127    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT            707   40    33 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
     128    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         495   53    21 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M
     129    Edwin Oliva             Stratford  CT         516   16    15 M 14-18        21:35    6:58/M
     130    Matt Noonnan            New Britain  CT       717   26    24 M 19-29        21:35    6:58/M
     131    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT           551   64     3 M 60-69        21:36    6:58/M
     132    Helen Anne Curry        New Haven  CT         162   24     4 F 19-29        21:37    6:58/M
     133    Alysa Christo           Monroe  CT            577   13     1 F 10-13        21:38    6:59/M
     134    Jeff Faber              Livingston  NJ        180   38    21 M 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
     135    Soledad Meade           Milford  CT           425   37     4 F 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
     136    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          280   52     1 F 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
     137    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT        248   50    22 M 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
     138    Jason Panzer            Fairfield  CT         277   36    22 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
     139    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            401   63     4 M 60-69        21:46    7:01/M
     140    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           478   37    23 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
     141    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT          143   50    23 M 50-59        21:50    7:03/M
     142    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         308   10     3 M 10-13        21:51    7:03/M
     143    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         773   57    24 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
     144    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         266   13     4 M 10-13        21:51    7:03/M
     145    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           652   49     6 F 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
     146    Todd Olmstead           Hamden  CT            631   41    34 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
     147    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           224   55    25 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
     148    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           382   46     7 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
     149    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         307   41    35 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
     150    Inigo Gomez               SPAIN               733   17    16 M 14-18        22:01    7:06/M
     151    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           745   48    36 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
     152    Bob Sabre               Fairfield  CT         689   57    26 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
     153    Sara Zuba               Derby  CT             596   24     5 F 19-29        22:03    7:07/M
     154    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           300   33    24 M 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
     155    Jeffery Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT         461   52    27 M 50-59        22:07    7:08/M
     156    Bryan Frank             Wallingford  CT       186   25    25 M 19-29        22:14    7:10/M
     157    Kelsie Meehan           Milford  CT           254   18     1 F 14-18        22:16    7:11/M
     158    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            537   50    28 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
     159    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         319   63     5 M 60-69        22:18    7:12/M
     160    Michael Di Biaso        North Haven  CT       590   30    25 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
     161    Daniel Tighe            Milford  CT           536   16    17 M 14-18        22:23    7:13/M
     162    Kathleen Dewahl         St. Paul  MN          170   21     6 F 19-29        22:24    7:14/M
     163    Mark Heller             Bristol  CT           208   43    37 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
     164    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         504   52     2 F 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
     165    Stanley Olsson          Milford  CT           406   14    18 M 14-18        22:26    7:14/M
     166    Nathan Cropper          Middletown  CT        762   33    26 M 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
     167    Arthur Grigorian        Milford  CT           519   34    27 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
     168    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          474   57    29 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M
     169    Jay Moran               Milford  CT           262   49    38 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     170    Emma Dean               Southington  CT       482   48     8 F 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
     171    Ronny Benoit            Milford  CT           384   16    19 M 14-18        22:38    7:18/M
     172    Dana Bogan              Milford  CT           643   19     7 F 19-29        22:39    7:18/M
     173    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT           535   44     9 F 40-49        22:40    7:19/M
     174    Jessica Surina          Bridgeport  CT        629   25     8 F 19-29        22:41    7:19/M
     175    Brian Ordway            Shelton  CT           400   35    28 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
     176    Brett Orzechowski       New Haven  CT         273   29    26 M 19-29        22:42    7:19/M
     177    Heather Mueller         Derby  CT             720   23     9 F 19-29        22:42    7:19/M
     178    Jean Paul Cardichon     Hamden  CT            140   35    29 M 30-39        22:44    7:20/M
     179    Dan Shea                Milford  CT           311   51    30 M 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
     180    Tim Hawley              Middletown  CT        364   54    31 M 50-59        22:49    7:22/M
     181    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT         184   52    32 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
     182    Thomas Surina           Shelton  CT           664   53    33 M 50-59        22:53    7:23/M
     183    Frank Dinardo           Brewster  NY          395   15    20 M 14-18        22:55    7:24/M
     184    Evan Rule               Milford  CT           357   15    21 M 14-18        22:56    7:24/M
     185    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            239   43    39 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
     186    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY      207   60     6 M 60-69        22:59    7:25/M
     187    Jeremy Hobart           Branford  CT          584   13     5 M 10-13        23:02    7:26/M
     188    Paul Sussman            Seymour  CT           435   48    40 M 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
     189    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           269   54    34 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
     190    Jeff Brenzel            Woodbridge  CT        763   54    35 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
     191    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT        469   19    10 F 19-29        23:10    7:28/M
     192    Matthew Schumacher      Naugatuck  CT         309   12     6 M 10-13        23:10    7:28/M
     193    Kathy O'Grady           Milford  CT           268   49    10 F 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
     194    Erin Komornik           New Palestine  IN     412   15     2 F 14-18        23:13    7:29/M
     195    Kathy Schultz           Simsbury  CT          306   49    11 F 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
     196    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            472   52    36 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     197    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT       440   30    30 M 30-39        23:20    7:32/M
     198    John Sand               Redding  CT           385    9     1 M  1- 9        23:22    7:32/M
     199    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT       434   54    37 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
     200    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           709   38    31 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
     201    Bekkie Wright           East Hartford  CT     532   44    12 F 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
     202    Joseph Poliquin         East Hartford  CT     533   54    38 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M
     203    Greg Matzkevich         Naugatuck  CT         553   23    27 M 19-29        23:27    7:34/M
     204    Valerie Small           Hamden  CT            470   47    13 F 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
     205    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT       160   60     7 M 60-69        23:31    7:35/M
     206    Sandra Santiago         Stamford  CT          304   36     5 F 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
     207    Geralyn Tagatac         Hamden  CT            480   44    14 F 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
     208    Keith Komornik          New Palestine  IN     415   45    41 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
     209    Frank Forte             Milford  CT           185   48    42 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M
     210    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           199   51     3 F 50-59        23:38    7:37/M
     211    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         173   39     6 F 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
     212    Shane Brennan           Naugatuck  CT         624   37    32 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     213    Anthony Christy         Milford  CT           147   22    28 M 19-29        23:40    7:38/M
     214    Greg Waterfield         West Haven  CT        340   39    33 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
     215    Bob Kerley              Hamden  CT            393   52    39 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
     216    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        193   51    40 M 50-59        23:44    7:39/M
     217    Alex Andranovich        Milford  CT           110   15    22 M 14-18        23:45    7:40/M
     218    Gina Massari            Milford  CT           447   16     3 F 14-18        23:47    7:40/M
     219    Kenneth Froeberg        North Haven  CT       560   27    29 M 19-29        23:48    7:41/M
     220    Edward Piquette         Bridgeport  CT        687   51    41 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
     221    Christopher Brady       Milford  CT           616   28    30 M 19-29        23:50    7:41/M
     222    Fatu Vlad               New Haven  CT         684   27    31 M 19-29        23:51    7:42/M
     223    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT        490   37     7 F 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
     224    William Tighe           Milford  CT           539   16    23 M 14-18        23:55    7:43/M
     225    Shireen Donaldson-Ramos New Haven  CT         172   31     8 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     226    Jo Marchetti            Newington  CT         477   64     1 F 60-69        24:00    7:45/M
     227    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            725   43    43 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
     228    David Stickler          Wallingford  CT       323   32    34 M 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
     229    James Miller            Bridgeport  CT        259   52    42 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
     230    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT            578   38     9 F 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     231    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT            139   51    43 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
     232    Mike Dileo              Milford  CT           171   15    24 M 14-18        24:10    7:48/M
     233    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT             665   52     4 F 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     234    Greg Walsh              Naugatuck  CT         705   36    35 M 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
     235    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT           126   47    44 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
     236    Karen Febbraio          Guilford  CT          183   54     5 F 50-59        24:12    7:48/M
     237    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT         389   55     6 F 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
     238    Ryan Schultz            Shelton  CT           565   14    25 M 14-18        24:18    7:50/M
     239    Patti Schultz           Shelton  CT           567   45    15 F 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
     240    Howard Charney          North Haven  CT       450   50    44 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
     241    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT     523   52     7 F 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
     242    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT         489   60     8 M 60-69        24:23    7:52/M
     243    Scott Beauregard        Stamford  CT          488   38    36 M 30-39        24:25    7:53/M
     244    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        658   48    45 M 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
     245    Justin Rosen            Milford  CT           297   20    32 M 19-29        24:27    7:53/M
     246    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          688   44    46 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
     247    Jennifer Donovan        Bethany  CT           753   44    16 F 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     248    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          130   48    47 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     249    Kat Cannon              Trumbull  CT          544   17     4 F 14-18        24:40    7:57/M
     250    Gina Burrows            Watertown  CT         452   43    17 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     251    Rocco Guerrera          Waterbury  CT         201   58    45 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M
     252    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         352   36    37 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     253    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT         128   14    26 M 14-18        24:47    8:00/M
     254    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         621   38    38 M 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     255    Sheila Olmstead         Hamden  CT            633   37    10 F 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     256    Mary Tinti              Washington  DC        327   28    11 F 19-29        24:49    8:00/M
     257    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       275   45    18 F 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     258    Chris Donnelly          New London  CT        607   27    33 M 19-29        24:55    8:02/M
     259    Yvette Sincavage        New Haven  CT         314   27    12 F 19-29        24:56    8:03/M
     260    Deanna Margius          Milford  CT           686   14     5 F 14-18        24:57    8:03/M
     261    Tonya Meyers            Milford  CT           258   43    19 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     262    Pedro Vazquez           Bridgeport  CT        333   48    48 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     263    Rui Teixeira            Bridgeport  CT        371   30    39 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
     264    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        265   55    46 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
     265    Jerry Mastrangelo       Hamden  CT            617   48    49 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     266    Joshua Miller           Bridgeport  CT        260   27    34 M 19-29        25:10    8:07/M
     267    Robert Estrada          New Paltz  NY         691   32    40 M 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
     268    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           298   52     8 F 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     269    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          714   41    20 F 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
     270    Brian Reeves            Plantsville  CT       413   33    41 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     271    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       669   42    50 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     272    John Gustafson          Hamden  CT            203   28    35 M 19-29        25:19    8:10/M
     273    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          133   40    21 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     274    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       302   54    47 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     275    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           556   51    48 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     276    Melissa Testani         West Haven  CT        592   30    11 F 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     277    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT         176   37    12 F 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
     278    Karen Vankruiningen     Moodus  CT            332   42    22 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     279    David Harper            Hamden  CT            735   30    42 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
     280    Laura Peters            Derby  CT             380   40    23 F 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     281    Joseph Steole           New Haven  CT         322   53    49 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M
     282    Jonathan Yuen           Katonah  NY           347   63     9 M 60-69        25:35    8:15/M
     283    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         291   52    50 M 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
     284    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT           541   49    51 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     285    Meghan Pugliese         Granby  CT            288   26    13 F 19-29        25:37    8:16/M
     286    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT            121   42    52 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     287    Ines Walther            Milford  CT           339   28    14 F 19-29        25:38    8:16/M
     288    Elizabeth Tefft         Baltic  CT            423   32    13 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     289    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT       486   53    51 M 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     290    Maureen Barry           Mount Vernon  NY      119   56     9 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     291    Cara Hamann             New Haven  CT         634   26    15 F 19-29        25:42    8:17/M
     292    Joseph Race             Hamden  CT            468   29    36 M 19-29        25:43    8:18/M
     293    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          249   66    10 M 60-69        25:47    8:19/M
     294    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            256   51    52 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
     295    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT           330   22    16 F 19-29        25:49    8:20/M
     296    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT        597   37    14 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     297    Bryan Pavlik            Avon  CT              279   44    53 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     298    Kathy Quinn             Greenwich  CT         402   44    24 F 40-49        26:02    8:24/M
     299    Jason Blackburn         Watertown  CT         127   29    37 M 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     300    Jenny Ogrodnick         Hamden  CT             57   28    17 F 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     301    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         328   54    10 F 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     302    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           737   61    11 M 60-69        26:05    8:25/M
     303    Daniel Koenig           Stamford  CT          223   22    38 M 19-29        26:06    8:25/M
     304    Allegra Colandro        Bethany  CT           154   18     6 F 14-18        26:07    8:25/M
     305    Patrick Hicks           Shelton  CT           602   42    54 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     306    J P Wainsott            Milford  CT           608   30    43 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     307    Cheryl Leighton         Southington  CT       618   34    15 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     308    Anthony Russell         New Haven  CT         724   30    44 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     309    Mike Buchina            New Haven  CT         132   48    55 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     310    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT           215   64    12 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M
     311    Mark Greene             Milford  CT           200   45    56 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     312    Frank Colandro          Ansonia  CT           155   58    53 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
     313    Nicholas Yetman         Oxford  CT            679   13     7 M 10-13        26:20    8:30/M
     314    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT            151   22    18 F 19-29        26:20    8:30/M
     315    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       358   60    13 M 60-69        26:20    8:30/M
     316    Santiago Merete         Norwalk  CT           419   33    45 M 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     317    Scott Lindwall          Fairfield  CT         750   39    46 M 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     318    Jennifer Dabramo        Southington  CT       731   41    25 F 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     319    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        660   30    47 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     320    Craig Peterson          Stratford  CT         514   34    48 M 30-39        26:30    8:33/M
     321    Sarah Fowell            Fairbanks  AK         713   42    26 F 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
     322    Mark Hopwood            Trumbull  CT          668   34    49 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     323    Denise Smith            Orange  CT            318   38    16 F 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     324    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT           678   59    11 F 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
     325    Maureen McCarthy        Woodbury  CT          653   48    27 F 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     326    Elena Garet             Milford  CT           433   45    28 F 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     327    Vincent Quatro          Branford  CT          642   31    50 M 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
     328    Edward Marcyzszak       Seymour  CT           246   54    54 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     329    Emily Visnic            Branford  CT          572   13     2 F 10-13        26:42    8:37/M
     330    Tash Benjamin           Fairfield  CT         702   33    51 M 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     331    Chris Jones             Southington  CT       217   39    52 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     332    Shane McVeigh           Fairfield  CT         253   10     8 M 10-13        26:45    8:38/M
     333    Andrea Hagenbach        Milford  CT           505   37    17 F 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
     334    Sarah Garcia            Milford  CT           448   15     7 F 14-18        26:47    8:38/M
     335    Kyla Froeberg           New York  NY          562   26    19 F 19-29        26:48    8:39/M
     336    Eugene Babinec          Weston  CT            530   46    57 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
     337    Romeo Voira             New Haven  CT         443   53    55 M 50-59        26:50    8:39/M
     338    Tim Salsbury            Milford  CT           595   33    53 M 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
     339    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            540   60    14 M 60-69        26:52    8:40/M
     340    Laura Faller            Bridgeport  CT        181   27    20 F 19-29        26:52    8:40/M
     341    Cathy Volpe             Southbury  CT         648   38    18 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     342    Muend Ulrike            New Haven  CT         739   31    19 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
     343    Jody Mantie                                   734   43    29 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     344    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         730   38    20 F 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     345    Lou Loban               Stratford  CT         404   59    56 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     346    Michael Roberto         Milford  CT           564   26    39 M 19-29        26:56    8:41/M
     347    Nicholas Mauritz        Andover  MA           656   23    40 M 19-29        26:57    8:42/M
     348    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            637   34    54 M 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
     349    Julie Rooney            Brewster  NY          294   15     8 F 14-18        26:58    8:42/M
     350    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT           247   19    21 F 19-29        26:58    8:42/M
     351    Karolina Kiwak          Seymour  CT           222   20    22 F 19-29        26:59    8:42/M
     352    Lisa Terrasi            Allston  MA           325   23    23 F 19-29        27:00    8:43/M
     353    Daniel Rabinovitz       Milford  CT           361   28    41 M 19-29        27:02    8:43/M
     354    Jason Zullo             Branford  CT          645   28    42 M 19-29        27:05    8:44/M
     355    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT          335   60    15 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
     356    Michael Durso           Madison  CT           612   34    55 M 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
     357    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT     543   58    12 F 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
     358    Kym Garbatti            Wallingford  CT       641   50    13 F 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     359    Cherie Carraro          New Britain  CT       141   38    21 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     360    Chris Flynn             South Windsor  CT     549   38    56 M 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
     361    Brian Goldblatt         West Hartford  CT     195   51    57 M 50-59        27:20    8:49/M
     362    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         257   66    16 M 60-69        27:20    8:49/M
     363    Katherine Shore         Milford  CT           312   27    24 F 19-29        27:21    8:49/M
     364    Naomi Panzer            Fairfield  CT         671   37    22 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     365    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         293   68     2 F 60-69        27:28    8:52/M
     366    Michael O'Brien         Sherman  CT           639   30    57 M 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     367    Jocelyn Savenelli       Hamden  CT            610   26    25 F 19-29        27:29    8:52/M
     368    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT           708   26    26 F 19-29        27:30    8:52/M
     369    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         267   48    58 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     370    Gideon King             Milford  CT           221   35    58 M 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     371    Glenn Xavier            Hamden  CT             48   34    59 M 30-39        27:35    8:54/M
     372    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT           520   45    30 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
     373    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        317   41    59 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
     374    Eileen Roberts          Milford  CT           628   53    14 F 50-59        27:39    8:55/M
     375    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         751   76     1 M 70-79        27:41    8:56/M
     376    Jessica Merete          Norwalk  CT           418   29    27 F 19-29        27:43    8:56/M
     377    Teresa Sheetz                                 666   37    23 F 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     378    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         716   46    60 M 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     379    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           722   58    58 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
     380    Mary Jane Chicoski      Wallingford  CT       146   57    15 F 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     381    Cecile Wilson           Cheshire  CT          579   56    16 F 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
     382    Virginia Syombathy      Branford  CT          511   32    24 F 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
     383    Vahida Vohra            Milford  CT           494   41    31 F 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     384    Laura Mack              Milford  CT           241   27    28 F 19-29        27:57    9:01/M
     385    Will Byron              Shelton  CT           587   41    61 M 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
     386    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        227   27    29 F 19-29        28:00    9:02/M
     387    Jesus Ortega            Naugatuck  CT         626   32    60 M 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     388    Petrie Ward             Oxford  CT            727   37    61 M 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     389    Timothy Lovallo         West Haven  CT        682   8      2 M  1- 9        28:15    9:07/M
     390    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT       336   58    17 F 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     391    Michael Hagenbach       Milford  CT           506   40    62 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     392    Donna Henry             Milford  CT           405   42    32 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     393    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          451   63    17 M 60-69        28:22    9:09/M
     394    Louis Dillion           Middletown  CT        547   54    59 M 50-59        28:23    9:09/M
     395    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           403   13     3 F 10-13        28:25    9:10/M
     396    Dierdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          531   44    33 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     397    Betsy Hopwood           Trumbull  CT          667   36    25 F 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     398    Catherine Jenney        Milford  CT           214   44    34 F 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     399    Anthony Malgioglio      Monroe  CT            492   38    62 M 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     400    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         444   43    63 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     401    Kim Goulah              Milford  CT           438   25    30 F 19-29        28:36    9:14/M
     402    Chennelle Miller                              439   29    31 F 19-29        28:37    9:14/M
     403    Kelly Shimmin           Wethersfield  CT      449   25    32 F 19-29        28:38    9:14/M
     404    Barrett True.           Windsor  CT           329   70     2 M 70-79        28:38    9:14/M
     405    Ashley Zennis           Milford  CT           550   22    33 F 19-29        28:39    9:15/M
     406    Linwood Schulte         Milford  CT           521   69    18 M 60-69        28:39    9:15/M
     407    Jennifer Gottsegen      Milford  CT           399   29    34 F 19-29        28:40    9:15/M
     408    Davi Tash               Fairfield  CT         703   32    26 F 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     409    Steve Zadravec          Fairfield  CT         525   11     9 M 10-13        28:46    9:17/M
     410    William O'Grady         Milford  CT           270   58    60 M 50-59        28:51    9:18/M
     411    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT            149   27    35 F 19-29        28:51    9:18/M
     412    Stephen Wolyniece       Oxford  CT            644   32    63 M 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     413    Alan Comer              Stratford  CT         509   51    61 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
     414    Michael Cook            Seymour  MA           158   34    64 M 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     415    Stephen Burns           Darien  CT            134   51    62 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     416    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          156   50    63 M 50-59        29:04    9:23/M
     417    Laura Dzialo            Milford  CT           736   39    27 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     418    Jodie Labombard         New Haven  CT         225   25    36 F 19-29        29:07    9:24/M
     419    Rebecca Moe             Seattle  WA           261   33    28 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     420    Ryan Gannon             Litchfield  CT        429   12    10 M 10-13        29:20    9:28/M
     421    Jacob Dichter           Litchfield  CT        430   12    11 M 10-13        29:20    9:28/M
     422    Linda Cook              Seymour  CT           157   37    29 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     423    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT             545   61    19 M 60-69        29:22    9:28/M
     424    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT        198   69     3 F 60-69        29:23    9:29/M
     425    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT        122   47    64 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     426    Mathew Magda            Derby  CT             242   57    64 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     427    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           153   57    65 M 50-59        29:30    9:31/M
     428    Sarah Jaser             Milford  CT           715   30    30 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     429    Jamie Rubin               CT                  299   28    37 F 19-29        29:32    9:32/M
     430    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           555   36    31 F 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
     431    Jill St John            New Haven  CT         772   32    32 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     432    Nicole Esposito         East Haven  CT        179   16     9 F 14-18        29:38    9:34/M
     433    George Malesky          Milford  CT           723   40    65 M 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     434    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           462   74     3 M 70-79        29:39    9:34/M
     435    Richard Zell            Milford  CT           510   38    65 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     436    Meg Winfield            Milford  CT           342   48    35 F 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     437    Kathleen Lacey          New Haven  CT         226   34    33 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     438    Liz Denhup              Milford  CT           500   15    10 F 14-18        29:50    9:37/M
     439    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            351   60    20 M 60-69        29:53    9:38/M
     440    Stacey Bonanno          Plainville  CT        441   25    38 F 19-29        29:57    9:40/M
     441    Peter Mauritz           Milford  CT           657   47    66 M 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
     442    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           588   48    36 F 40-49        30:00    9:41/M
     443    Suzanne Fitzgerlad      Hampton  NH           599   38    34 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     444    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          581   75     4 M 70-79        30:06    9:43/M
     445    Lisa Delvecchio         East Haven  CT        636   27    39 F 19-29        30:07    9:43/M
     446    Danielle Frank          Wallingford  CT       187   25    40 F 19-29        30:10    9:44/M
     447    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT       355   56    66 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
     448    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            620   41    67 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     449    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         142   69     4 F 60-69        30:21    9:47/M
     450    Rochelle Faber          Livingston  NJ        670   36    35 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     451    Tina Morrell            North Haven  CT       651   43    37 F 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
     452    Joan Plavnicky          Trumbull  CT          619   47    38 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     453    Joyce Thorner           Newington  CT         326   55    18 F 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     454    Kimberly Pierwola       Stratford  CT         718   40    39 F 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     455    Catherine Garofalo      Durham  CT            191   42    40 F 40-49        30:41    9:54/M
     456    Stephen Stein           Milford  CT           677   64    21 M 60-69        30:43    9:55/M
     457    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            236   16    11 F 14-18        30:44    9:55/M
     458    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT         613   47    41 F 40-49        30:44    9:55/M
     459    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           281   50    67 M 50-59        30:46    9:55/M
     460    Molly Becker            Wolcott  CT           674   24    41 F 19-29        30:52    9:57/M
     461    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT         502   21    42 F 19-29        30:52    9:57/M
     462    Janine Tighe            Milford  CT           538   46    42 F 40-49        30:52    9:57/M
     463    Richard Powers          Southington  CT       640   35    66 M 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     464    Cynthia Gibbons         Woodbridge  CT        534   45    43 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
     465    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT            508   50    68 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     466    Elizabeth Martin        Milford  CT           646   32    36 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
     467    Bob Nowlan              Milford  CT           690   61    22 M 60-69        31:14   10:05/M
     468    Stacie Bacchiocchi      Milford  CT           114   15    12 F 14-18        31:22   10:07/M
     469    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         764   57    69 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     470    Jacqueline Gibbons      Woodbridge  CT        194   39    37 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     471    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT           598   38    38 F 30-39        31:29   10:09/M
     472    Allison Paganelli       New Haven  CT         276   31    39 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     473    Jean Lynch              West Haven  CT        650   54    19 F 50-59        31:32   10:10/M
     474    Jaclyn Chiarelli        West Haven  CT        145   23    43 F 19-29        31:41   10:13/M
     475    Casey Coassin           Orange  CT            353   11     4 F 10-13        31:42   10:14/M
     476    Dean Coassin            Orange  CT            354   48    68 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     477    Michael Malasics        Fairfield  CT         243   43    69 M 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     478    Colleen Mc Sherry       New Haven  CT         467   26    44 F 19-29        31:47   10:15/M
     479    Vivki Frenzel           Beacon Falls  CT      568   31    40 F 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     480    Bill Smillie            Milford  CT           593   53    70 M 50-59        31:49   10:16/M
     481    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       274    9     1 F  1- 9        31:55   10:18/M
     482    Michael Clark           Milford  CT           150   43    70 M 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
     483    Natasha Franco          Rocky Hill  CT        673   26    45 F 19-29        32:07   10:22/M
     484    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT           111   44    71 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     485    Stephen Wise            North Haven  CT       710   15    27 M 14-18        32:14   10:24/M
     486    Katie Reeves            Plantsville  CT       414   32    41 F 30-39        32:29   10:29/M
     487    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT        497   56    20 F 50-59        32:31   10:29/M
     488    Thomas Sincavage, Jr    New Haven  CT         315   56    71 M 50-59        32:33   10:30/M
     489    Karen Zeun              Stratford  CT         605   23    46 F 19-29        32:33   10:30/M
     490    Don Mathiesen           Milford  CT           250   66    23 M 60-69        32:36   10:31/M
     491    Jasmine Ayers           New Haven  CT         113   10     5 F 10-13        32:39   10:32/M
     492    Holly Geremia           Branford  CT          611   35    42 F 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
     493    Darce Vedrich           Milford  CT           334   44    44 F 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     494    Noelle Geremia          Branford  CT          609   35    43 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
     495    Jack Olexovitch         Milford  CT           704   16    28 M 14-18        32:54   10:37/M
     496    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           292   49    45 F 40-49        33:03   10:40/M
     497    Bandit For Dup. Bib# 99                      9000          1 M  0- 0        33:33   10:49/M
     498    Walt Frank              Norwalk  CT           188   60    24 M 60-69        33:34   10:50/M
     499    Tammy Link              Ansonia  CT           233   40    46 F 40-49        33:35   10:50/M
     500    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT           271   38    44 F 30-39        33:36   10:50/M
     501    Gwen Stoneman           Hamden  CT            583   16    13 F 14-18        33:39   10:51/M
     502    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT            563   45    47 F 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     503    Becky Dew               East Granby  CT       167   26    47 F 19-29        33:40   10:52/M
     504    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            542   51    21 F 50-59        33:48   10:54/M
     505    Mary Kate Visnic        Branford  CT          573   12     6 F 10-13        33:48   10:54/M
     506    Deborah Jones           Naugatuck  CT         219   29    48 F 19-29        33:49   10:55/M
     507    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT           471   42    48 F 40-49        33:50   10:55/M
     508    Rob Hallam              Westport  CT          529   50    72 M 50-59        33:51   10:55/M
     509    Sarah Hallam            Westport  CT          528   5      2 F  1- 9        33:52   10:55/M
     510    Grace Hallam            Westport  CT          527   5      3 F  1- 9        33:52   10:55/M
     511    Cynthia Lynch           Monroe  CT            237   43    49 F 40-49        34:04   10:59/M
     512    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT            647   40    50 F 40-49        34:19   11:04/M
     513    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT            649   45    72 M 40-49        34:20   11:05/M
     514    Justine Dupree          Milford  CT           175   22    49 F 19-29        34:32   11:08/M
     515    Kinga Hyatt             Wesport  CT           672   33    45 F 30-39        34:39   11:11/M
     516    Kathleen Scotti         West Hartford  CT     310   66     5 F 60-69        34:40   11:11/M
     517    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       344   51    22 F 50-59        34:41   11:11/M
     518    Helen Pierpont          Milford  CT           284   40    51 F 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
     519    Edward Root             Old Saybrook  CT      295   61    25 M 60-69        34:45   11:13/M
     520    Rebecca Zucconi         Milford  CT           552   34    46 F 30-39        34:52   11:15/M
     521    Lisa Ellor              Stratford  CT         719   41    52 F 40-49        35:06   11:19/M
     522    Phyllis Yuen            Katonah  NY           348   61     6 F 60-69        35:09   11:20/M
     523    Amber Delpha            Plymouth  CT          166   32    47 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M
     524    Susan Faustini          Milford  CT           182   39    48 F 30-39        35:25   11:25/M
     525    Christina Zadravec      Fairfield  CT         349   40    53 F 40-49        35:35   11:29/M
     526    Emily D'Onofrio         Fairfield  CT         163   27    50 F 19-29        35:43   11:31/M
     527    Regina Cesaro           Burlington  CT        376   20    51 F 19-29        35:44   11:32/M
     528    Paula Wilmer            Branford  CT          662   52    23 F 50-59        35:47   11:33/M
     529    Gregory Imler           Hamden  CT            213   33    67 M 30-39        35:50   11:34/M
     530    Manuel Rosales          Milford  CT           296   43    73 M 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     531    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         398   53    73 M 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     532    Nicholas Locken         Niantic  CT           712   10    12 M 10-13        36:26   11:45/M
     533    Colleen Murphy          Stratford  CT         503   14    14 F 14-18        36:28   11:46/M
     534    Joanne Chvisuk          North Haven  CT       409   54    24 F 50-59        36:34   11:48/M
     535    Maren Mathiesen         Milford  CT           251   65     7 F 60-69        36:49   11:53/M
     536    Jennifer McVeigh        Fairfield  CT         252   38    49 F 30-39        36:50   11:53/M
     537    Lisa Locken             Niantic  CT           711   43    54 F 40-49        36:51   11:53/M
     538    Joe Bossio              Stratford  CT         372   23    43 M 19-29        36:52   11:54/M
     539    Derek Bruner            Trumbull  CT          493   12    13 M 10-13        36:57   11:55/M
     540    Algzandrg Gujabidzg     Norwalk  CT           460   11    14 M 10-13        37:09   11:59/M
     541    Joel Levitz             Milford  CT           615   61    26 M 60-69        37:13   12:00/M
     542    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       589   60    27 M 60-69        37:15   12:01/M
     543    David Mapley            Norwalk  CT           458   47    74 M 40-49        37:22   12:03/M
     544    Irene Mapley            Norwalk  CT           459   34    50 F 30-39        37:22   12:03/M
     545    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         445   47    55 F 40-49        37:24   12:04/M
     546    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            124   81     1 M 80-89        37:29   12:05/M
     547    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         475   8      3 M  1- 9        37:30   12:06/M
     548    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         476   47    75 M 40-49        37:30   12:06/M
     549    Daniel Lovallo          West Haven  CT        683   10    15 M 10-13        37:38   12:08/M
     550    Karen Lovallo           West Haven  CT        681   46    56 F 40-49        37:38   12:08/M
     551    Britney Lynn            Bridgeport  CT        394   15    15 F 14-18        37:43   12:10/M
     552    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         726   46    76 M 40-49        37:46   12:11/M
     553    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          390   40    57 F 40-49        37:55   12:14/M
     554    Mary Mannion            Hamden  CT            244   53    25 F 50-59        37:56   12:14/M
     555    Deborah Froeberg        North Haven  CT       591   54    26 F 50-59        37:59   12:15/M
     556    Annmarie Zell           Easton  CT            383   35    68 M 30-39        38:03   12:16/M
     557    Alison Gottsegen        Milford  CT           397   55    27 F 50-59        38:07   12:18/M
     558    Kristen Hunt            Milford  CT           465   18    16 F 14-18        38:16   12:21/M
     559    Mike Robinson                                 464   18    29 M 14-18        38:17   12:21/M
     560    Jennifer Verraneult     Hamden  CT            661   40    58 F 40-49        38:18   12:21/M
     561    John Febbraio           Guilford  CT          388   54    74 M 50-59        38:53   12:33/M
     562    Jamie Strohl            Hamden  CT            463   31    51 F 30-39        38:56   12:34/M
     563    Linda Reiss             North Haven  CT       411   52    28 F 50-59        38:58   12:34/M
     564    Maria Teresa Tejeda     Milford  CT           654   33    52 F 30-39        39:19   12:41/M
     565    George Whitney          Orange  CT            341   88     2 M 80-89        39:29   12:44/M
     566    Bandit Number  9001                          9001          2 M  0- 0        39:34   12:46/M
     567    Kristine Barnes         Wallingford  CT       116   28    52 F 19-29        39:51   12:51/M
     568    Emily Bob               Stratford  CT         366   10     7 F 10-13        39:53   12:52/M
     569    Kelly Bob               Stratford  CT         368   44    59 F 40-49        39:58   12:54/M
     570    Mark Cesaro             Killingworth  CT      378   49    77 M 40-49        40:33   13:05/M
     571    Jeannine Hallam         Westport  CT          526   41    60 F 40-49        41:56   13:32/M
     572    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       211   81     1 F 80-99        42:00   13:33/M
     573    Laura Christensen       West Haven  CT        600   37    53 F 30-39        42:07   13:35/M
     574    Colleen Visnic          Branford  CT          574   7      4 F  1- 9        42:26   13:41/M
     575    George Visnic           Branford  CT          575   6      4 M  1- 9        42:26   13:41/M
     576    Kevin Visnic            Branford  CT          576   41    78 M 40-49        42:27   13:42/M
     577    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT           701   32    54 F 30-39        42:30   13:43/M
     578    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT          138    8     5 F  1- 9        42:32   13:43/M
     579    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT          136   39    69 M 30-39        42:32   13:43/M
     580    Molly Visnic            Branford  CT          571   40    61 F 40-49        42:50   13:49/M
     581    Cynthia Jones           Southington  CT       218   37    55 F 30-39        43:00   13:52/M
     582    Thomas Comer            Milford  CT           374   62    28 M 60-69        43:17   13:58/M
     583    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT          137    6     5 M  1- 9        43:33   14:03/M
     584    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT          135   46    62 F 40-49        43:34   14:03/M
     585    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT            152   53    75 M 50-59        45:41   14:44/M
     586    Sharon Burr             Windsor  CT           485   58    29 F 50-59        46:03   14:51/M
     587    Samantha Bob            Stratford  CT         369   16    17 F 14-18        46:04   14:52/M
     588    Iris Carlson                                  566   29    53 F 19-29        46:14   14:55/M
     589    Carter Clarke           Fairfield  CT         749   6      6 M  1- 9        46:16   14:55/M
     590    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT         747   36    70 M 30-39        46:17   14:56/M
     591    Karen Clarke            Fairfield  CT         748   39    56 F 30-39        46:23   14:58/M
     592    Michelle Delvecchio     Stratford  CT         442   20    54 F 19-29        49:04   15:50/M
     593    Elizabeth Farrell       Stratford  CT         456   22    55 F 19-29        49:38   16:01/M
     594    Sean Arroyo             Stratford  CT         454   23    44 M 19-29        49:39   16:01/M
     595    Janice Lizotte          Milford  CT           234   58    30 F 50-59        50:05   16:09/M
     596    Katrina Pilarcik        Bristol  CT           285   53    31 F 50-59        50:08   16:10/M
     597    Cindy Fuller            Willimantic  CT       190   45    63 F 40-49        50:15   16:13/M
     598    Barbara Comer           Milford  CT           373   61     8 F 60-69        50:27   16:16/M
     599    Brooke Jenney           Milford  CT           594   12     8 F 10-13        52:06   16:48/M
     600    Amanda Jimmo            Woodbury  CT          558   27    56 F 19-29        52:54   17:04/M
     601    Julissa Torres          Waterbury  CT         570   28    57 F 19-29        52:54   17:04/M
     602    Melanie Byron           Shelton  CT           586   7      6 F  1- 9        58:11   18:46/M
     603    Diane Byron             Shelton  CT           585   35    57 F 30-39        58:12   18:46/M
     604    Rebecca Nagy            Bridgeport  CT        392   8      7 F  1- 9      1:02:15   20:05/M
     605    Sandra Wright           Stratford  CT         765   34    58 F 30-39      1:02:24   20:08/M
     606    Barbara Gagliardi       Bridgeport  CT        396   43    64 F 40-49      1:02:25   20:08/M
     607    Carl Campbell           Bridgeport  CT        659   91     1 M 90-99      1:06:22   21:25/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Guilford CT

42

35

18:04

5:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

43

1

15:52

5:07/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Overstrum Wallingford CT

9

481

31:55

10:18/M

2

Sarah Hallam Westport CT

5

509

33:52

10:55/M

3

Grace Hallam Westport CT

5

510

33:52

10:55/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Sand Redding CT

9

198

23:22

7:32/M

2

Timothy Lovallo West Haven CT

8

389

28:15

9:07/M

3

Logan Jennes Fairfield CT

8

547

37:30

12:06/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alysa Christo Monroe CT

13

133

21:38

6:59/M

2

Emily Visnic Branford CT

13

329

26:42

8:37/M

3

Kelly Quinn Milford CT

13

395

28:25

9:10/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Billy Maloney Shelton CT

13

58

19:19

6:14/M

2

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

12

107

20:56

6:45/M

3

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

10

142

21:51

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsie Meehan Milford CT

18

157

22:16

7:11/M

2

Erin Komornik New Palestine IN

15

194

23:13

7:29/M

3

Gina Massari Milford CT

16

218

23:47

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Eckard Canterbury CT

17

11

16:47

5:25/M

2

Andrew Margius Milford CT

16

20

17:22

5:36/M

3

Zachary Charney Hamden CT

18

27

17:42

5:43/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christy Yuen Los Altos CA

26

51

18:56

6:06/M

2

Christina Senft Stratford CT

23

71

19:48

6:23/M

3

Emily Kruger New Haven CT

22

81

20:15

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin MacGregor Derby CT

20

4

16:06

5:12/M

2

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

24

7

16:14

5:14/M

3

Chris Mc Cormack Gales Ferry CT

24

8

16:15

5:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

32

92

20:31

6:37/M

2

Debby Criscuolo Woodbridge CT

35

102

20:49

6:43/M

3

Eileen Rice Middletown CT

33

106

20:56

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

31

2

15:55

5:08/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

38

3

15:58

5:09/M

3

Matt Chatson New York NY

39

6

16:13

5:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy New York NY

46

55

19:06

6:10/M

2

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

41

59

19:20

6:14/M

3

Susan Faber Oxford CT

44

68

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

45

5

16:11

5:13/M

2

George Buchanan Shelton CT

49

13

16:49

5:25/M

3

Michael Graziosi Glastonbury CT

45

16

17:06

5:31/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

52

136

21:42

7:00/M

2

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

52

164

22:26

7:14/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

51

210

23:38

7:37/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Mc Cusker Simsbury CT

54

22

17:30

5:39/M

2

Stephen Johnson Southbury CT

56

36

18:12

5:52/M

3

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

53

39

18:21

5:55/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

64

226

24:00

7:45/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

365

27:28

8:52/M

3

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

69

424

29:23

9:29/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

63

67

19:42

6:21/M

2

James Tebo Southington CT

60

96

20:39

6:40/M

3

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

64

131

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

375

27:41

8:56/M

2

Barrett True. Windsor CT

70

404

28:38

9:14/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

434

29:39

9:34/M

 
Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

81

572

42:00

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

546

37:29

12:05/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

565

39:29

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Campbell Bridgeport CT

91

607

1:06:22

21:25/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com