Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Jan1_Chilly_set1.shtml

Chilly Chili Run 5K

Orange, CT, January 1, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2007 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:21
Annie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 18:59


LOCATION
High Plains Community Center
WEATHER
49 Degrees
Heavy Rain

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         275   23 ***** M 20-29        16:21    5:16/M
       2    Tyler Arnett            Fairfield  CT         264   23     1 M 20-29        16:49    5:25/M
       3    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT         262   28     2 M 20-29        17:11    5:33/M
       4    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT        282   19     1 M 16-19        17:53    5:46/M
       5    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT        277   40     1 M 40-49        17:58    5:48/M
       6    Justin Torrellas        Boulder  CO           250   24     3 M 20-29        18:15    5:53/M
       7    Michael Lapides         Orange  CT             56   18     2 M 16-19        18:19    5:55/M
       8    Andy Card               New Haven  CT         338   43     2 M 40-49        18:23    5:56/M
       9    Colin Shukie            Easton  CT            156   18     3 M 16-19        18:24    5:56/M
      10    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT           80   44     3 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      11    Ryan Wedge              Meriden  CT           243   20     4 M 20-29        18:39    6:01/M
      12    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT         286   21     5 M 20-29        18:40    6:01/M
      13    Joey Greenspun          Orange  CT            268   16     4 M 16-19        18:40    6:01/M
      14    Gabe Olsen              Thomaston  CT         309   14     1 M 13-15        18:43    6:02/M
      15    Gary Titus Jr           Oakville  CT           51   29     6 M 20-29        18:52    6:05/M
      16    James Harrison          Orange  CT             63   16     5 M 16-19        18:53    6:05/M
      17    Frank Morrone           West Haven  CT        235   18     6 M 16-19        18:55    6:06/M
      18    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT          66   37     1 M 30-39        18:58    6:07/M
      19    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT            266   21 ***** F 20-29        18:59    6:07/M
      20    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          245   47     4 M 40-49        19:13    6:12/M
      21    Liz Gottlieb            San Rafael  CA        400   31     1 F 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      22    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            258   53     1 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
      23    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT            265   21     1 F 20-29        19:20    6:14/M
      24    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT             19   19     1 F 16-19        19:40    6:21/M
      25    Wantuil Soula           Bridgeport  CT        405   39     2 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M
      26    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        107   27     7 M 20-29        19:41    6:21/M
      27    Keith Moody             Vienna  VA              4   40     5 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      28    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           389   49     6 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      29    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        342   39     3 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      30    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT             21   20     2 F 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      31    Quinn Snowdon           Simsbury  CT          254   14     2 M 13-15        20:21    6:34/M
      32    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT            255   16     7 M 16-19        20:23    6:35/M
      33    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         46   49     1 F 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      34    David Walker            North Branford  CT    397   43     7 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      35    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   36     4 M 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
      36    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT            70   53     2 M 50-59        20:49    6:43/M
      37    Sara Guerrera           Waterbury  CT          90   28     3 F 20-29        20:49    6:43/M
      38    Thomas Dyer             Norwalk  CT           182   28     8 M 20-29        20:53    6:44/M
      39    Matthew Walsh           Derby  CT             260   43     8 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      40    Daniel MacAllister      Milford  CT           236   14     3 M 13-15        21:10    6:50/M
      41    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT         308   10     1 F  2-12        21:12    6:50/M
      42    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            27   58     3 M 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      43    Margaret Labiuk         Victoria  BC           82   47     2 F 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      44    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          174   40     9 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      45    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT        310   31     2 F 30-39        21:23    6:54/M
      46    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT     202   61     1 M 60-69        21:27    6:55/M
      47    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT           194   58     4 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      48    Dennis Labiuk           Victoria  BC           84   50     5 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
      49    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         123   13     4 M 13-15        21:47    7:02/M
      50    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         273   52     6 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
      51    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT       269   30     5 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      52    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         276   36     6 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
      53    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT          225   31     7 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M
      54    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT    398   15     1 F 13-15        21:55    7:04/M
      55    Stephen Arena           Shelton  CT           139   12     1 M  2-12        21:56    7:05/M
      56    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             3   46    10 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      57    Stephen Discenza        Shelton  CT           257   18     8 M 16-19        21:57    7:05/M
      58    May Lamanna             Waterbury  CT         229   17     9 M 16-19        21:58    7:05/M
      59    John Muir               Paterson  NJ          252   45    11 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      60    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            246   33     8 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
      61    Chris Bridge            Prospect  CT          259   20     9 M 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
      62    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT         11   61     2 M 60-69        22:09    7:09/M
      63    Douglas Shively         Enfield  CT           198   49    12 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      64    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT             20   20     4 F 20-29        22:15    7:11/M
      65    Stephen Sterner         Plymouth  CT          271   41    13 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      66    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT            26   45     3 F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      67    Michael Prasinos        Madison  CT           178   51     7 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M
      68    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        220   11     2 M  2-12        22:29    7:15/M
      69    Paul Sikora             Fairfield  CT          49   13     5 M 13-15        22:34    7:17/M
      70    Ray Guido               Shelton  CT           312   52     8 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      71    Olivier Nicaise         Hamden  CT            390   46    14 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      72    Michael Groth           Ansonia  CT           314   17    10 M 16-19        22:44    7:20/M
      73    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO           171   19     2 F 16-19        22:44    7:20/M
      74    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT        64   19     3 F 16-19        22:48    7:21/M
      75    William Buick           New Haven  CT         285   49    15 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      76    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT        65   11     3 M  2-12        22:56    7:24/M
      77    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           173   48    16 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      78    Bernie Kendall          Greeley  CO           170   61     3 M 60-69        23:04    7:26/M
      79    Jeffrey Wood            Shelton  CT            45   16    11 M 16-19        23:11    7:29/M
      80    Mike Francese           Stratford  CT         151   32     9 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
      81    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           263   60     4 M 60-69        23:24    7:33/M
      82    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            287   52     9 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      83    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            247   47    17 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
      84    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            256   61     5 M 60-69        23:40    7:38/M
      85    Phil La Fleur           Milford  CT           300   43    18 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      86    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT           200   70     1 M 70-79        23:51    7:42/M
      87    Jonathan Groth          Shelton  CT           387   14     6 M 13-15        23:51    7:42/M
      88    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT            311   41     4 F 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
      89    Erin Martin             East Lyme  CT         281   20     5 F 20-29        24:04    7:46/M
      90    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          399   43    19 M 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
      91    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            391   45    20 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      92    Aram Nahabedian         Newtown  Ct           212   55    10 M 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
      93    Tony Lovallo            West Haven  CT         57   42    21 M 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
      94    George Weber            West Haven  CT        274   56    11 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      95    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           293   51     1 F 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
      96    Rick Held               Cheshire  CT          125   50    12 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
      97    Dennis Grove            New Haven  CT         315   32    10 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      98    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           294   48    22 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      99    Ann Patsy               Woodbridge  CT        392   52     2 F 50-59        24:34    7:55/M
     100    Reid McCabe             Orange  CT            234   1      1 M  0- 1        24:35    7:56/M
     101    John Walsh              Derby  CT             192   60     6 M 60-69        24:37    7:56/M
     102    David McCollum          Monroe  CT             17   17    12 M 16-19        24:42    7:58/M
     103    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            203   59    13 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
     104    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           288   59     3 F 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
     105    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT           8   52    14 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     106    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT         183   37    11 M 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
     107    Stephen Mulholland      Cheshire  CT          244   40    23 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     108    Garrett Hynson          Doylestown  PA        334   14     7 M 13-15        24:58    8:03/M
     109    Clark Shurtleff         Bethany  CT            32   12     4 M  2-12        24:59    8:04/M
     110    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           283   51     4 F 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     111    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT          297   43    24 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     112    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          10   64     7 M 60-69        25:09    8:07/M
     113    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           290   52     5 F 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     114    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         122   48    25 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     115    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         298   47    26 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     116    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT             14   13     8 M 13-15        25:29    8:13/M
     117    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           340   61     8 M 60-69        25:31    8:14/M
     118    Luke Boylan             Terryville  CT        131   11     5 M  2-12        25:34    8:15/M
     119    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         299   53    15 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     120    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          267   41     5 F 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     121    Kyle Walsh              Bellevue  WA          111   23    10 M 20-29        25:39    8:16/M
     122    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        395   42    27 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     123    Scott Hynson            Doyleston  PA         333   50    16 M 50-59        25:43    8:18/M
     124    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT             16   48    28 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     125    Maria Quinonez          Monroe  CT            335   39     3 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     126    Jeff Johnson            Wallingford  CT       382   41    29 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     127    Lisa Buchta             West Haven  CT        320   40     6 F 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     128    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT        186   48     7 F 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     129    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          233   50    17 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     130    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT         113   49    30 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     131    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT           23   60     9 M 60-69        26:35    8:35/M
     132    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT           74   45    31 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     133    John Patrick            West Haven  CT        239   44    32 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     134    Joseph Chiappone        Woodbridge  CT        336   48    33 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     135    Carol Chiappone         Woodbridge  CT        337   46     8 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     136    Eric Feeney             New Haven  CT         249   28    11 M 20-29        26:43    8:37/M
     137    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           388   47    34 M 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     138    George Geer             Derby  CT              28   53    18 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     139    Phillip Prasinos        Madison  CT           179   16    13 M 16-19        26:49    8:39/M
     140    Robert Hudak            Monroe  CT             22   57    19 M 50-59        26:54    8:41/M
     141    Ed Groth                Shelton  CT           385   11     6 M  2-12        26:57    8:42/M
     142    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            109   51    20 M 50-59        26:59    8:42/M
     143    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ          161   67    10 M 60-69        27:01    8:43/M
     144    C J Forcier             Orange  CT            403   42    35 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     145    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT        187   53    21 M 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     146    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            213   60    11 M 60-69        27:22    8:50/M
     147    Mark Richetelli         Orange  CT            132   37    12 M 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     148    Connor Delaney          Southbury  CT         155    9     7 M  2-12        27:34    8:54/M
     149    Nicole Wilson           Bristol  CT           272   26     6 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     150    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         195   10     8 M  2-12        27:40    8:55/M
     151    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT             13   12     9 M  2-12        27:42    8:56/M
     152    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        48   53    22 M 50-59        27:42    8:56/M
     153    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT             12   12    10 M  2-12        27:45    8:57/M
     154    Peggy Sattler           Glastonbury  CT        79   36     4 F 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     155    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            238   66    12 M 60-69        27:51    8:59/M
     156    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            41   53    23 M 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
     157    Thomas Uhlan            West Haven  CT        322   46    36 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     158    Sara Warncke            Orange  CT             47   15     2 F 13-15        28:26    9:10/M
     159    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT           9   45    37 M 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     160    Eric Green              Milford  CT           289   50    24 M 50-59        28:32    9:12/M
     161    Mary Jane Chicoski      Wallingford  CT       168   56     6 F 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     162    Olivia Backhaus         Milford  CT           401   10     2 F  2-12        28:43    9:16/M
     163    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT             60   55    25 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     164    Nina Stachenfield       West Haven  CT        321   46     9 F 40-49        28:53    9:19/M
     165    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            232   51    26 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     166    Joelle Constantino      Orange  CT            291   27     7 F 20-29        29:01    9:22/M
     167    Francine Duverger       Waterbury  CT         228   50     7 F 50-59        29:19    9:27/M
     168    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT           172   50     8 F 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     169    Kelsey Kopec            Shelton  CT            37   18     4 F 16-19        29:30    9:31/M
     170    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT           91   49    10 F 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     171    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT        43   57     9 F 50-59        29:31    9:31/M
     172    Judy Medevac            Orange  CT            323   38     5 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     173    Austin Sattler          Glastonbury  CT       384   10    11 M  2-12        29:44    9:35/M
     174    Jeffrey Groth           Shelton  CT           386   13     9 M 13-15        29:50    9:37/M
     175    Elizabeth Sterner       Plymouth  CT          270   45    11 F 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
     176    Chris Boylan            Terryville  CT        130   49    38 M 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     177    Oliverio Dramas         Wallingford  CT       380   58    27 M 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
     178    Nancy Woodward          Watertown  CT         242   54    10 F 50-59        30:02    9:41/M
     179    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT              85   45    39 M 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
     180    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            162   45    12 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     181    Rene Hipona             Orange  CT            163   46    40 M 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     182    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT          279   47    41 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     183    Mary Shurtleff          Bethany  CT            89   49    13 F 40-49        30:20    9:47/M
     184    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT            78   37     6 F 30-39        30:38    9:53/M
     185    Jillian Gerzabek        Branford  CT          280   17     5 F 16-19        30:45    9:55/M
     186    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT         394   35     7 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     187    Noel Brei               Orange  CT            319   55    11 F 50-59        31:11   10:04/M
     188    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           318   48    14 F 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
     189    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          44   54    28 M 50-59        31:21   10:07/M
     190    Ron East                Oxford  CT            117   45    42 M 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     191    Kevin Delaney           Southbury  CT         154   47    43 M 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
     192    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT            393   46    44 M 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
     193    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT           175   50    12 F 50-59        31:40   10:13/M
     194    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           226   46    15 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     195    Patti Gardiner          Belmont  MA           227   43    16 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     196    Mallory Kopec           Shelton  CT            39   12     3 F  2-12        31:49   10:16/M
     197    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT            38   48    45 M 40-49        31:50   10:16/M
     198    Bill Callahan           Stratford  CT         177   52    29 M 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     199    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT         15   56    13 F 50-59        31:54   10:17/M
     200    Jon Dumonski            Meriden  CT           251   25    12 M 20-29        31:56   10:18/M
     201    Tony Delfino            Stratford  CT         248   38    13 M 30-39        31:57   10:18/M
     202    Elaine David            Oxford  CT             71   28     8 F 20-29        32:02   10:20/M
     203    Lida Letout             Stratford  CT         205   44    17 F 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     204    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        292   26     9 F 20-29        32:23   10:27/M
     205    Hugh Dunkley            Hamden  CT            134   39    14 M 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     206    Brigitte Biechele       Hamden  CT            135   39     8 F 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     207    Adrian Bernard          Whitby  ON            136   39    15 M 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     208    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT            261   50    30 M 50-59        32:26   10:28/M
     209    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT             18   12     4 F  2-12        32:47   10:35/M
     210    John Woods              Shelton  CT           176   53    31 M 50-59        32:48   10:35/M
     211    Gregory Schultz         Riverside  CT         341   39    16 M 30-39        32:51   10:36/M
     212    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         201   69     1 F 60-69        33:06   10:41/M
     213    Dan Hauerstock          Orange  CT             92   43    46 M 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     214    Maryann Hauerstock      Orange  CT             93   36     9 F 30-39        33:12   10:43/M
     215    Amada Civitello         Cromwell  CT           73   13     3 F 13-15        33:19   10:45/M
     216    Gwen Stoneman           Hamden  CT            160   16     6 F 16-19        33:29   10:48/M
     217    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT            159   44    18 F 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
     218    Robert S. Wood          Shelton  CT           296   61    13 M 60-69        33:37   10:51/M
     219    Eddie Whitman           Orange  CT             52    8    12 M  2-12        33:40   10:52/M
     220    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT             53   37    17 M 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     221    Kinga Hyatt             Westport  CT          169   32    10 F 30-39        33:53   10:56/M
     222    Haley Creamer           Ridgefield  CT        396   10     5 F  2-12        34:14   11:03/M
     223    Robert Backhaus         Milford  CT           402   11    13 M  2-12        34:18   11:04/M
     224    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT           339   38    11 F 30-39        34:22   11:05/M
     225    George Friend           Shelton  CT           114   63    14 M 60-69        34:34   11:09/M
     226    Marci Durrant           Hamden  CT            158   40    19 F 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
     227    Patricia Richetelli     Orange  CT            133   37    12 F 30-39        34:51   11:15/M
     228    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       317   60    15 M 60-69        35:53   11:35/M
     229    Priscilla Pechmann      Cheshire  CT          253   39    13 F 30-39        36:18   11:43/M
     230    Kenneth Saavedra Sr.    Oxford  CT            316   45    47 M 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
     231    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT              86   43    20 F 40-49        37:10   11:59/M
     232    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT           152   31    14 F 30-39        37:14   12:01/M
     233    Alyssa East             Oxford  CT            118   19     7 F 16-19        37:18   12:02/M
     234    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             81   81     1 M 80-99        37:29   12:05/M
     235    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          83   83     2 M 80-99        38:18   12:21/M
     236    Cathy Rives             Bethany  CT            36   44    21 F 40-49        39:05   12:36/M
     237    Sarah Rives             Bethany  CT            33   11     6 F  2-12        39:06   12:37/M
     238    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             88   88     3 M 80-99        39:38   12:47/M
     239    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT          126   61     2 F 60-69        46:08   14:53/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

21

19

18:59

6:07/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

10

41

21:12

6:50/M

2

Olivia Backhaus Milford CT

10

162

28:43

9:16/M

3

Mallory Kopec Shelton CT

12

196

31:49

10:16/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

15

54

21:55

7:04/M

2

Sara Warncke Orange CT

15

158

28:26

9:10/M

3

Amada Civitello Cromwell CT

13

215

33:19

10:45/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

19

24

19:40

6:21/M

2

Mallory Kendall Greeley CO

19

73

22:44

7:20/M

3

Chelsea Krombel Wallingford CT

19

74

22:48

7:21/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

21

23

19:20

6:14/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

20

30

20:21

6:34/M

3

Sara Guerrera Waterbury CT

28

37

20:49

6:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA

31

21

19:14

6:12/M

2

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

31

45

21:23

6:54/M

3

Maria Quinonez Monroe CT

39

125

26:10

8:26/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

49

33

20:27

6:36/M

2

Margaret Labiuk Victoria BC

47

43

21:17

6:52/M

3

Mary Haselkamp Milford CT

45

66

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

51

95

24:27

7:53/M

2

Ann Patsy Woodbridge CT

52

99

24:34

7:55/M

3

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

59

104

24:52

8:01/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

212

33:06

10:41/M

2

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

61

239

46:08

14:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

23

1

16:21

5:16/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Arena Shelton CT

12

55

21:56

7:05/M

2

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

11

68

22:29

7:15/M

3

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

11

76

22:56

7:24/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabe Olsen Thomaston CT

14

14

18:43

6:02/M

2

Quinn Snowdon Simsbury CT

14

31

20:21

6:34/M

3

Daniel MacAllister Milford CT

14

40

21:10

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chas Webb New Canaan CT

19

4

17:53

5:46/M

2

Michael Lapides Orange CT

18

7

18:19

5:55/M

3

Colin Shukie Easton CT

18

9

18:24

5:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Arnett Fairfield CT

23

2

16:49

5:25/M

2

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

28

3

17:11

5:33/M

3

Justin Torrellas Boulder CO

24

6

18:15

5:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Straznitskas Naugatuck CT

37

18

18:58

6:07/M

2

Wantuil Soula Bridgeport CT

39

25

19:40

6:21/M

3

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

39

29

20:05

6:29/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

40

5

17:58

5:48/M

2

Andy Card New Haven CT

43

8

18:23

5:56/M

3

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

44

10

18:32

5:59/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

53

22

19:18

6:14/M

2

Allen Downs Shelton CT

53

36

20:49

6:43/M

3

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

58

42

21:12

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

61

46

21:27

6:55/M

2

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

61

62

22:09

7:09/M

3

Bernie Kendall Greeley CO

61

78

23:04

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

70

86

23:51

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

234

37:29

12:05/M

2

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

83

235

38:18

12:21/M

3

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

88

238

39:38

12:47/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com