Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Aug25_MADDDa_set1.shtml

MADD Dash 5K

Stratford, CT, August 25, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Women's Champion Lisa Stublic
Women's Champion Lisa Stublic


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD Dash 5K
August 24, 2007 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Dave Wishart, Stamford, CT - 15:46
Lisa Stublic, New York, NY - 17:29


LOCATION
Short Beach Park
WEATHER
76 Degrees
Cloudy & Humid!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Dave Wishart            Stamford  CT          301   22 ***** M 19-29        15:46    5:05/M
       2    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT         302   43     1 M 40-49        16:05    5:11/M
       3    Keith Sansone           Shelton  CT           112   17     1 M 14-18        16:25    5:18/M
       4    Matt Molski             New Haven  CT          27   24     1 M 19-29        16:29    5:19/M
       5    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         348   24     2 M 19-29        16:46    5:25/M
       6    Fred Wills              Stratford  CT         305   22     3 M 19-29        17:09    5:32/M
       7    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT           342   49     2 M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
       8    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           384   17     2 M 14-18        17:21    5:36/M
       9    Julian Saad             Trumbull  CT          417   15     3 M 14-18        17:22    5:36/M
      10    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT           391   28     4 M 19-29        17:26    5:37/M
      11    Ehrin McWeeney          Shelton  CT           217   16     4 M 14-18        17:27    5:38/M
      12    Lisa Stublic            New York  NY          136   23 ***** F 19-29        17:29    5:38/M
      13    Shane Hobart            Branford  CT          440   34     1 M 30-39        17:55    5:47/M
      14    Nick Gartsu             Trumbull  CT          381   16     5 M 14-18        17:59    5:48/M
      15    Robert Yamnicky         Shelton  CT           287   16     6 M 14-18        18:00    5:48/M
      16    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        120   28     5 M 19-29        18:11    5:52/M
      17    Alan Hagender           Darien  CT            164   37     2 M 30-39        18:17    5:54/M
      18    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT          442   14     7 M 14-18        18:23    5:56/M
      19    Mark Cataudella         Shelton  CT           262   17     8 M 14-18        18:35    6:00/M
      20    Bobby Giuliani          Shelton  CT           214   16     9 M 14-18        18:39    6:01/M
      21    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            309   53     1 M 50-59        18:42    6:02/M
      22    Richard Stoliker        Shelton  CT           430   16    10 M 14-18        18:43    6:02/M
      23    Greg Rogoz              Hamden  CT            174   16    11 M 14-18        18:50    6:05/M
      24    Vincent O' Brien        Shelton  CT           362   16    12 M 14-18        19:06    6:10/M
      25    Colleen Lynch           Milford  CT           267   22     1 F 19-29        19:13    6:12/M
      26    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT           303   48     3 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      27    John Karpinski          Shelton  CT           211   17    13 M 14-18        19:18    6:14/M
      28    Jeffrey Wood            Shelton  CT            77   16    14 M 14-18        19:38    6:20/M
      29    Rich Brelsford          New Canan  CT         467   27     6 M 19-29        19:42    6:21/M
      30    Mark Turczak            Shelton  CT           272   17    15 M 14-18        19:50    6:24/M
      31    John Rehm               Philadelphia  PA      180   25     7 M 19-29        19:52    6:25/M
      32    Mathew St. John         Milford  CT           466   15    16 M 14-18        19:53    6:25/M
      33    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          407   47     4 M 40-49        19:53    6:25/M
      34    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         193   47     5 M 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
      35    Benjamin Johnson        Trumbull  CT           79   32     3 M 30-39        20:01    6:27/M
      36    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            414   49     6 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
      37    Joey Wilbur             Shelton  CT           299   14    17 M 14-18        20:17    6:33/M
      38    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           165   34     4 M 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
      39    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           345   34     5 M 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      40    Nick Guido              Shelton  CT           221   17    18 M 14-18        20:24    6:35/M
      41    Danny Silva             Stratford  CT         351   34     6 M 30-39        20:30    6:37/M
      42    Connor Eaton            Shelton  CT           291   15    19 M 14-18        20:32    6:37/M
      43    Amanda Quinones         Trumbull  CT          171   16     1 F 14-18        20:33    6:38/M
      44    Craig Richard           Shelton  CT           213   15    20 M 14-18        20:33    6:38/M
      45    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT         339   33     7 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      46    Billy Maloney           Shelton  CT            78   13     1 M 10-13        20:36    6:39/M
      47    Rob Eaton               Shelton  CT           292   17    21 M 14-18        20:37    6:39/M
      48    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT          444   50     2 M 50-59        20:39    6:40/M
      49    Stephen Arena           Shelton  CT           194   13     2 M 10-13        20:48    6:43/M
      50    Karen Salerno           Stratford  CT         405   34     1 F 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      51    Daniel Rogoz            Hamden  CT            173   15    22 M 14-18        20:56    6:45/M
      52    Nicholas Hull           Stratford  CT         271   15    23 M 14-18        21:00    6:46/M
      53    Jane Merritt            Stockholm  NJ         257   19     2 F 19-29        21:02    6:47/M
      54    Ashley Sarris           Shelton  CT            92   17     2 F 14-18        21:03    6:47/M
      55    Brittany Day            Haworth  NJ           426   12     1 F 10-13        21:06    6:48/M
      56    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         371   52     1 F 50-59        21:08    6:49/M
      57    Scott Kasarda           Milford  CT           449   31     8 M 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      58    Sigourney Norman        Trumbull  CT          202   16     3 F 14-18        21:17    6:52/M
      59    Evan Szuch              Stratford  CT         266   16    24 M 14-18        21:18    6:52/M
      60    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         190   53     3 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      61    Vance Dean              Southington  CT       398   50     4 M 50-59        21:25    6:55/M
      62    Nicholas Arriaga        Naugatuck  CT         205   25     8 M 19-29        21:31    6:56/M
      63    Alex Rich               Trumbull  CT          439   16    25 M 14-18        21:33    6:57/M
      64    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           404   57     5 M 50-59        21:37    6:58/M
      65    John Galaty             Trumbull  CT          382   15    26 M 14-18        21:37    6:58/M
      66    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull  CT          471   42     1 F 40-49        21:38    6:59/M
      67    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             25   50     6 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      68    Evan Koumbaros          Shelton  CT            99   15    27 M 14-18        21:40    6:59/M
      69    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          380   53     7 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      70    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT            36   14     4 F 14-18        21:44    7:01/M
      71    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           427   49     7 M 40-49        21:45    7:01/M
      72    Thomas Surina           Shelton  CT           376   53     8 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
      73    Jake Feinstein          Sandy Hook  CT         52   12     3 M 10-13        21:45    7:01/M
      74    Chris D'Antona          West Harrison  NY     293   13     4 M 10-13        21:46    7:01/M
      75    Danielle Klein          Trumbull  CT          201   15     5 F 14-18        21:46    7:01/M
      76    Sara Griswold           Shelton  CT           322   14     6 F 14-18        21:46    7:01/M
      77    Driss Marbou            Derby  CT             334   42     8 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      78    Bruce Berkeley          Stratford  CT         228   15    28 M 14-18        22:05    7:07/M
      79    David Buckwald          Trumbull  CT           97   42     9 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      80    Lauren Flament          Shelton  CT           106   17     7 F 14-18        22:07    7:08/M
      81    Miwa Kawai              Yonkers  NY           188   34     2 F 30-39        22:09    7:09/M
      82    Lauren Sara             Stratford  CT         153   15     8 F 14-18        22:11    7:09/M
      83    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           337   55     9 M 50-59        22:13    7:10/M
      84    Michael Gaffney         Westport  CT           73   47    10 M 40-49        22:14    7:10/M
      85    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT         210   32     3 F 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      86    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT             82   30     9 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      87    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT          5   47    11 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      88    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT         192   18     9 F 14-18        22:23    7:13/M
      89    Myke Nicholas           Stratford  CT         195   28     9 M 19-29        22:23    7:13/M
      90    Stephen Russo           Stamford  CT          365   46    12 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
      91    Kevin Chaffee           Stratford  CT         282   16    29 M 14-18        22:24    7:14/M
      92    Tyler Keating           Shelton  CT           273   14    30 M 14-18        22:27    7:15/M
      93    Alberto Martins         Shelton  CT            14   37    10 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      94    David Beale             Cheshire  CT          358   22    10 M 19-29        22:32    7:16/M
      95    Elizabeth Pastorok      Monroe  CT            155   30     4 F 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      96    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT          455   44    13 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
      97    Stella Choi             Trumbull  CT          232   17    10 F 14-18        22:38    7:18/M
      98    Steven Feinstein        Sandy Hook  CT         53   47    14 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      99    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT         209   36     5 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
     100    Joseph Wresilo          Stratford  CT          48   15    31 M 14-18        22:47    7:21/M
     101    Ashley Cyr              Trumbull  CT          203   14    11 F 14-18        22:49    7:22/M
     102    Ariel Mingrone          Shelton  CT           239   17    12 F 14-18        22:50    7:22/M
     103    Bryan Munger            Stratford  CT         377   13     5 M 10-13        22:52    7:23/M
     104    Sean Bennett            Milford  CT           472   31    11 M 30-39        22:54    7:23/M
     105    Nathan Imre             Waterbury  CT          51   31    12 M 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
     106    Victoria Wresilo        Shelton  CT           176   15    13 F 14-18        22:57    7:24/M
     107    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          367   48    15 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
     108    James Flood             Shelton  CT           366   16    32 M 14-18        23:02    7:26/M
     109    Theresa Karuse          Stratford  CT         331   39     6 F 30-39        23:02    7:26/M
     110    Emma Dean               Southington  CT        44   48     2 F 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
     111    Kyle Casiglio           Shelton  CT           323   15    33 M 14-18        23:05    7:27/M
     112    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         328   47     3 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
     113    Erin Devlin             Stratford  CT         400   42     4 F 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
     114    Michael Bajda           Stratford  CT         230   34    13 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
     115    Amit Mehta              Shelton  CT           428   15    34 M 14-18        23:27    7:34/M
     116    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           374   54    10 M 50-59        23:27    7:34/M
     117    Sandra Santiago         Stamford  CT          117   36     7 F 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
     118    Hector Rivera           Milford  CT           118   33    14 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
     119    Matt Wall               New Milford  CT       397   26    11 M 19-29        23:30    7:35/M
     120    John Corporon           Stamford  CT          196   48    16 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
     121    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT          70   40     5 F 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     122    Rob Varnon              Stratford  CT          67   36    15 M 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
     123    Melissa Corraro         Shelton  CT           320   14    14 F 14-18        23:33    7:36/M
     124    Kylie Angell            Trumbull  CT          279   17    15 F 14-18        23:33    7:36/M
     125    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT         307   50     2 F 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
     126    Brendan Hawkins         Stratford  CT          58   10     6 M 10-13        23:36    7:37/M
     127    Bob Goldblatt           New Canaan  CT        321   67     1 M 60-69        23:39    7:38/M
     128    Keith Henion            Shelton  CT           336   16    35 M 14-18        23:40    7:38/M
     129    Charles Kopin           Stratford  CT         243   44    17 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
     130    Erin Beggs              Newtown  CT           178   13     2 F 10-13        23:42    7:39/M
     131    Rocco Terrenzio         Stamford  CT          161   26    12 M 19-29        23:44    7:39/M
     132    Alexa Pfohl             Trumbull  CT          356   12     3 F 10-13        23:45    7:40/M
     133    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT           7   53    11 M 50-59        23:47    7:40/M
     134    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT          55   41    18 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
     135    Jenny Ogrodnick         Hamden  CT            304   28     3 F 19-29        23:52    7:42/M
     136    Cassie Gucwa            Shelton  CT           245   16    16 F 14-18        23:53    7:42/M
     137    Julian Tolo             Shelton  CT            35   16    36 M 14-18        23:53    7:42/M
     138    Lindsey Russo           Norwalk  CT           364   14    17 F 14-18        23:54    7:43/M
     139    Shane Brennan           Naugatuck  CT         160   37    16 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     140    Katie Bajda             Stratford  CT         229   30     8 F 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     141    Michael Proudfoot       Stratford  CT         284   17    37 M 14-18        23:58    7:44/M
     142    Monica Harron           Brookfield  CT        256   45     6 F 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
     143    James Ortoli            Stratford  CT         416   33    17 M 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
     144    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT          184   39    18 M 30-39        24:06    7:46/M
     145    Anthony Harrison        Bridgeport  CT        369   45    19 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
     146    Edward Buckmir          Stratford  CT         443   38    19 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     147    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT             2   49    20 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
     148    Michael Morton          Oxford  CT             32   13     7 M 10-13        24:10    7:48/M
     149    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT         71   48    21 M 40-49        24:14    7:49/M
     150    Meghan Krasenics        Shelton  CT            94   17    18 F 14-18        24:16    7:50/M
     151    Steve Tamas             Stratford  CT         425   25    13 M 19-29        24:26    7:53/M
     152    J J Pfohl               Trumbull  CT          357    8     1 M  1- 9        24:26    7:53/M
     153    Samantha Nania          Stratford  CT         143   16    19 F 14-18        24:29    7:54/M
     154    Al Lindsay              Shelton  CT           401   46    22 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     155    Michael Flanagan        Milford  CT           435   55    12 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     156    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        354   43    23 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     157    David Trufan            West Haven  CT        111   24    14 M 19-29        24:32    7:55/M
     158    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           451   61     2 M 60-69        24:36    7:56/M
     159    Kapil Bohara            Stamford  CT           80   26    15 M 19-29        24:37    7:56/M
     160    Ryan Wade               Shelton  CT           349   17    38 M 14-18        24:41    7:58/M
     161    Steven Law              Stratford  CT         316   49    24 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     162    Patrick Petrie          Stratford  CT         437   35    20 M 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     163    Chelsey Kovacs          Shelton  CT           238   16    20 F 14-18        24:50    8:01/M
     164    Michael Kowalsky        Stratford  CT         265   14    39 M 14-18        24:50    8:01/M
     165    Victoria Pfohl          Trumbull  CT          352   13     4 F 10-13        24:53    8:02/M
     166    John Pfohl              Trumbull  CT          355   41    25 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     167    Chrysta Goto            Stamford  CT          129   25     4 F 19-29        24:57    8:03/M
     168    Jamaira Ruiz            Bridgeport  CT        126   24     5 F 19-29        25:00    8:04/M
     169    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT             375   52     3 F 50-59        25:01    8:04/M
     170    Jennifer Lewis          Stratford  CT          39   15    21 F 14-18        25:01    8:04/M
     171    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           433   68     3 M 60-69        25:04    8:05/M
     172    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       102   45     7 F 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     173    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT         317   59    13 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
     174    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT          13   54     4 F 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
     175    Kristie Ota             New Haven  CT          28   23     6 F 19-29        25:12    8:08/M
     176    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          63   64     4 M 60-69        25:18    8:10/M
     177    Ward Petrie             Oxford  CT            296   37    21 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     178    John Howell             Easton  CT            208   72     1 M 70-79        25:20    8:10/M
     179    Devin Santa             Stratford  CT         450   34    22 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     180    Sean Gage               Stamford  CT          162   25    16 M 19-29        25:24    8:12/M
     181    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          66   53    14 M 50-59        25:26    8:12/M
     182    Lisa Kopac              Shelton  CT           237   17    22 F 14-18        25:27    8:13/M
     183    Jessie Helwig           Philadelphia  PA      181   24     7 F 19-29        25:29    8:13/M
     184    Berit Ianiri            Fairfield  CT          88   48     8 F 40-49        25:33    8:15/M
     185    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           246   52     5 F 50-59        25:37    8:16/M
     186    Mairead Keating         Trumbull  CT          319   16    23 F 14-18        25:39    8:16/M
     187    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         429   38     9 F 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     188    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT          40   52    15 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
     189    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       149   43    26 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
     190    Ian Moye                Bridgeport  CT        350   17    40 M 14-18        25:44    8:18/M
     191    Pamela Mc Merriman-Gol  Stratford  CT         409   47     9 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
     192    Lindsey Foito           Trumbull  CT          372   16    24 F 14-18        25:54    8:21/M
     193    Riina Sokk              Newtown  CT             6   34    10 F 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
     194    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT             74   38    23 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
     195    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT         8   54    16 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     196    Denise Emond            Stratford  CT         140   37    11 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
     197    Alex Ford               Stratford  CT         148   12     8 M 10-13        26:04    8:25/M
     198    Melissa Wong            Shelton  CT           244   17    25 F 14-18        26:09    8:26/M
     199    Chris Grillo            Southbury  CT          62   29    17 M 19-29        26:15    8:28/M
     200    Michael Tubiak          Oxford  CT            458   26    18 M 19-29        26:17    8:29/M
     201    Jonathan Yuen           Katonah  NY           154   63     5 M 60-69        26:18    8:29/M
     202    Ryan Clanly             Newtown  CT            85   30    24 M 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
     203    William Waite           Monroe  CT            389   35    25 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
     204    Kim Larkin              Trumbull  CT          394   47    27 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     205    Caroline Mazza          Fairfield  CT         415   34    12 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     206    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT            22   65     6 M 60-69        26:29    8:33/M
     207    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            422   60     7 M 60-69        26:29    8:33/M
     208    Nicole Larizza          Stratford  CT         338   35    13 F 30-39        26:30    8:33/M
     209    Rocio Fields            Wilton  CT            392   36    14 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     210    Annette Bonwetsch       Ridgefield  CT        390   36    15 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     211    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       285   60     8 M 60-69        26:33    8:34/M
     212    Eileen Kardos           Stratford  CT         278   28     8 F 19-29        26:34    8:34/M
     213    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT          215   43    28 M 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
     214    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT         101   15    41 M 14-18        26:42    8:37/M
     215    Elizabeth Birge         Milford  CT           469   23     9 F 19-29        26:43    8:37/M
     216    Jennifer Nelly Sheehan  Newtown  CT           108   29    10 F 19-29        26:44    8:37/M
     217    Lindsay Rogers          Stratford  CT         159   15    26 F 14-18        26:44    8:37/M
     218    Colin McAllister        Southbury  CT          61   23    19 M 19-29        26:46    8:38/M
     219    Mary Mohyde             Stratford  CT          37   14    27 F 14-18        26:48    8:39/M
     220    Chris White             Milford  CT           420   24    11 F 19-29        26:49    8:39/M
     221    Patrick Wells           Stratford  CT         335   16    42 M 14-18        26:50    8:39/M
     222    Jacqueline Lamando      Westport  CT          373   42    10 F 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
     223    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT          445   55     6 F 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     224    Jonathan Escalante      Stamford  CT          124   22    20 M 19-29        26:57    8:42/M
     225    Pik-Jenn Lew            New York  NY           83   29    12 F 19-29        26:58    8:42/M
     226    Bill Rehm               Stratford  CT         182   54    17 M 50-59        27:05    8:44/M
     227    Sera Loomis             Fairfield  CT          17   52     7 F 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     228    Susan Bliss             Ridgefield  CT        116   43    11 F 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     229    Cliff Schrock           Stratford  CT         158   48    29 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
     230    Irene Boyle             Fairfield  CT         395   16    28 F 14-18        27:14    8:47/M
     231    Laura Petrie            Stratford  CT         413   37    16 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
     232    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          41   46    30 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     233    Scott Lindwall          Fairfield  CT         109   39    26 M 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     234    Ben Corona              Aliso Viejo  CA       189   44    31 M 40-49        27:22    8:50/M
     235    Jill Petrie             Stratford  CT         436   35    17 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     236    Martin Folan            Danbury  CT           134   49    32 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     237    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           207   36    18 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     238    Fran Karpinski          Shelton  CT           411   51    18 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
     239    Howard Fields           Wilton  CT            393   38    27 M 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     240    Brittany Young          Stratford  CT         200   14    29 F 14-18        27:27    8:51/M
     241    Gabriel Rosado          Bridgeport  CT        332   26    21 M 19-29        27:27    8:51/M
     242    Marie Aboagye           Norwalk  CT            81   25    13 F 19-29        27:28    8:52/M
     243    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT          47   76     2 M 70-79        27:29    8:52/M
     244    Andrew Bacon            Stratford  CT         146   13     9 M 10-13        27:29    8:52/M
     245    Katherine Shore         Milford  CT           125   28    14 F 19-29        27:30    8:52/M
     246    Kate Aspinwall          Stratford  CT          30   14    30 F 14-18        27:33    8:53/M
     247    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         114   43    33 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     248    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           310   38    19 F 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     249    Mike Mahoney            Woodbury  CT          434   55    19 M 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     250    Amy Savage              New Haven  CT         227   32    20 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     251    Stanley Patterson       Milford  CT           231   31    28 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     252    Pricilla Codere         Shelton  CT             4   33    21 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     253    Tina Hebert             Stratford  CT         460   27    15 F 19-29        27:42    8:56/M
     254    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          423   63     9 M 60-69        27:44    8:57/M
     255    Natalie Slack           Trumbull  CT          204   15    31 F 14-18        27:46    8:57/M
     256    Nicole Romanello        Stratford  CT         277   13     5 F 10-13        27:46    8:57/M
     257    Jennifer Bull           Milford  CT           139   35    22 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
     258    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         281   68     1 F 60-69        27:49    8:58/M
     259    Dan Luttrell            Stratford  CT         410   52    20 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
     260    Stu Oravetz             Fairfield  CT         326   32    29 M 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     261    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT         308   52    21 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     262    James Silkenat          Guilford  CT          268   60    10 M 60-69        27:52    8:59/M
     263    Kim Jakabcin            Shelton  CT           361   15    32 F 14-18        27:55    9:00/M
     264    William Schecter        South Salem  NY       406   61    11 M 60-69        28:06    9:04/M
     265    Stephanie Farrey        Shelton  CT           241   16    33 F 14-18        28:07    9:04/M
     266    Joseph Fetcho           Milford  CT           306   61    12 M 60-69        28:07    9:04/M
     267    John Jaskolka           New Milford  CT        59   33    30 M 30-39        28:10    9:05/M
     268    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT             38    8     2 M  1- 9        28:17    9:07/M
     269    Ashley Ryan             Hamden  CT            172   25    16 F 19-29        28:22    9:09/M
     270    Kathy McCracken         Stratford  CT         318   40    12 F 40-49        28:23    9:09/M
     271    Eileen Ross             Southbury  CT         191   44    13 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     272    Zachary Terry           Stratford  CT          98   17    43 M 14-18        28:29    9:11/M
     273    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           432   49    14 F 40-49        28:29    9:11/M
     274    Timothy McMahon         Southbury  CT         121   25    22 M 19-29        28:30    9:12/M
     275    Tom Wuennemann          Stratford  CT         288   46    34 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     276    Lisa Tatun              Shelton  CT           147   45    15 F 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
     277    Nicole Richardson       Trumbull  CT          283   15    34 F 14-18        28:48    9:17/M
     278    Stacey Deering          Monroe  CT            459   41    16 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
     279    Robert Schecter         South Salem  NY       408   28    23 M 19-29        28:50    9:18/M
     280    Meredith Mickel         Fairfield  CT         463   29    17 F 19-29        28:50    9:18/M
     281    Mary-Ellen Baus         Stratford  CT          15   46    17 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     282    Daniel Gaughan          Milford  CT           254   10    10 M 10-13        28:54    9:19/M
     283    Haley Creamer           Ridgefield  CT        353   10     6 F 10-13        28:54    9:19/M
     284    Betsy Sorrentino        Stratford  CT         253   49    18 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     285    Ethan Hebert            Stratford  CT         461   28    24 M 19-29        29:11    9:25/M
     286    Sue Gladwin             Monroe  CT            456   46    19 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     287    Deepti Shrestha         Stamford  CT           84   27    18 F 19-29        29:15    9:26/M
     288    Claire Mastromonaco     Bridgeport  CT        333   48    20 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     289    Tracy Schietinger       Trumbull  CT          199   35    23 F 30-39        29:17    9:27/M
     290    Lee Overhiser           Stratford  CT         169   34    24 F 30-39        29:19    9:27/M
     291    Chris Vadas             Redding  CT            19   41    35 M 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     292    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           340   74     3 M 70-79        29:22    9:28/M
     293    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT           3   54    22 M 50-59        29:24    9:29/M
     294    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT            452   43    21 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     295    Nicholas Dapaz          Bridgeport  CT        233   26    25 M 19-29        29:24    9:29/M
     296    Adrienne Mansour        Southbury  CT         222   19    19 F 19-29        29:28    9:30/M
     297    Tony Petrie             Stratford  CT         412   40    36 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     298    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT            16   52    23 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     299    Emily Oravetz           Fairfield  CT         325   29    20 F 19-29        29:30    9:31/M
     300    Daniel Norck            Southbury  CT          60   29    26 M 19-29        29:33    9:32/M
     301    Monica Donoso           Prospect  CT          446   41    22 F 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
     302    Dana Golino             Stratford  CT         468   23    21 F 19-29        29:38    9:34/M
     303    Morgan Debelle Duplan   Stratford  CT         399   13     7 F 10-13        29:39    9:34/M
     304    Benjamin Strong         Trumbull  CT          119   38    31 M 30-39        29:39    9:34/M
     305    Anthony Malgioglio      Monroe  CT            105   38    32 M 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     306    Victoria Gaughan        Milford  CT           255   36    25 F 30-39        29:42    9:35/M
     307    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT            95   57    24 M 50-59        29:43    9:35/M
     308    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            263   57     8 F 50-59        29:44    9:35/M
     309    Jamie Graham            West Haven  CT        187   27    22 F 19-29        29:51    9:38/M
     310    Allison Hulton          Stratford  CT         151   16    35 F 14-18        29:56    9:39/M
     311    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT         150   47    23 F 40-49        30:01    9:41/M
     312    William Boyne           Oxford  CT            457   28    27 M 19-29        30:06    9:43/M
     313    Lisa Riebe              Newtown  CT           462   39    26 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     314    Diane Severino          Trumbull  CT          135   43    24 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
     315    Karen Green             Pelham  NY            385   32    27 F 30-39        30:18    9:46/M
     316    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          142   75     4 M 70-79        30:19    9:47/M
     317    Christopher Mindenhall  Norwalk  CT           123   37    33 M 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     318    Nathan Shnipes          Shelton  CT           216   15    44 M 14-18        30:21    9:47/M
     319    Beth Keating            Trumbull  CT          329   49    25 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
     320    Amanda Rizzo            Shelton  CT            93   15    36 F 14-18        30:24    9:48/M
     321    Rebecca Ford            Stratford  CT          34   16    37 F 14-18        30:29    9:50/M
     322    Kristine Damone         Stratford  CT         264   35    28 F 30-39        30:32    9:51/M
     323    Elise Olsen             Stratford  CT          31   14    38 F 14-18        30:32    9:51/M
     324    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           156   40    37 M 40-49        30:36    9:52/M
     325    Tom Green               Danbury  CT            12   65    13 M 60-69        30:40    9:54/M
     326    Joelle Schrock          Stratford  CT         152   17    39 F 14-18        30:44    9:55/M
     327    Niki Smick              New Canaan  CT        206   36    29 F 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
     328    Matthew Hawkins         Stratford  CT          57   12    11 M 10-13        30:46    9:55/M
     329    Gean Rubio              Shelton  CT            86   27    28 M 19-29        30:47    9:56/M
     330    Alison Faruolo          Milford  CT           476   27    23 F 19-29        30:47    9:56/M
     331    Patrick Noel            Seymour  CT           280   10    12 M 10-13        30:48    9:56/M
     332    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT         388   21    24 F 19-29        30:49    9:56/M
     333    Karen Oconnell          East Haven  CT        343   49    26 F 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     334    Karen Panza             Stratford  CT         122   34    30 F 30-39        30:52    9:57/M
     335    Sharon Morton           Oxford  CT             33   24    25 F 19-29        30:54    9:58/M
     336    Joseph Maturo           East Haven  CT        344   56    25 M 50-59        30:56    9:59/M
     337    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT         378   58    26 M 50-59        30:58    9:59/M
     338    Meagan Griffin          Bridgeport  CT        359   17    40 F 14-18        30:59   10:00/M
     339    Sarah Morrell           Stratford  CT         421   18    41 F 14-18        31:00   10:00/M
     340    Jim Shugrue             Stratford  CT         347   57    27 M 50-59        31:12   10:04/M
     341    Billy Beggs             Newtown  CT           177   11    13 M 10-13        31:15   10:05/M
     342    Joseph Blaine           Stratford  CT         477   25    29 M 19-29        31:18   10:06/M
     343    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        261   49    38 M 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
     344    Regina Thompson         Trumbull  CT           24   40    27 F 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     345    Sanda Bo                Norwalk  CT            87   27    26 F 19-29        31:24   10:08/M
     346    Meredith France         Trumbull  CT          269   15    42 F 14-18        31:43   10:14/M
     347    Amber Pagan             Stratford  CT          26   26    27 F 19-29        31:46   10:15/M
     348    Kate Laursen            Trumbull  CT          170   15    43 F 14-18        31:47   10:15/M
     349    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT            72   73     1 F 70-79        31:47   10:15/M
     350    Jaclyn Testani          Trumbull  CT          270   16    44 F 14-18        31:48   10:15/M
     351    Meghan Josside          Stratford  CT         236   46    28 F 40-49        31:49   10:16/M
     352    John Merritt            Stockholm  NJ         258   53    28 M 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     353    Michael Malasics        Fairfield  CT          96   23    30 M 19-29        31:53   10:17/M
     354    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT              1   38    31 F 30-39        32:02   10:20/M
     355    Thomas Sullivan         Stratford  CT         297   47    39 M 40-49        32:05   10:21/M
     356    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       103    9     1 F  1- 9        32:06   10:21/M
     357    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT           89   36    32 F 30-39        32:11   10:23/M
     358    Christopher Johnson     North Branford  CT    249   46    40 M 40-49        32:13   10:24/M
     359    Kristyn Bacon           Stratford  CT         145   15    45 F 14-18        32:18   10:25/M
     360    Samantha Outcalt        North Haven  CT       223   28    28 F 19-29        32:19   10:25/M
     361    Colleen Hawkins         Stratford  CT          56   41    29 F 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     362    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           141   27    29 F 19-29        32:27   10:28/M
     363    Ellen Mantenfel         East Sandwich  MA     110   48    30 F 40-49        32:34   10:30/M
     364    Victoria Kao            Shelton  CT           360   15    46 F 14-18        32:35   10:31/M
     365    Micaila Dean            Southington  CT        46   13     8 F 10-13        32:40   10:32/M
     366    Jenelyn Lim             Stratford  CT         197   38    33 F 30-39        32:43   10:33/M
     367    Douglas Fuchs           Redding  CT            21   41    41 M 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     368    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT            175   86     1 M 80-99        32:49   10:35/M
     369    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         418   57    29 M 50-59        32:52   10:36/M
     370    Erin Beilman            Enfield  CT           424   23    30 F 19-29        32:53   10:36/M
     371    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          69   69     2 F 60-69        32:59   10:38/M
     372    Brian Mieczkowski       West Hartford  CT     478   28    31 M 19-29        33:02   10:39/M
     373    Michael Doraz           North Haven  CT       168    6     3 M  1- 9        33:11   10:42/M
     374    Mike Doraz              North Haven  CT       167   37    34 M 30-39        33:12   10:43/M
     375    Shawn Farmer            Shelton  CT           402   35    35 M 30-39        33:20   10:45/M
     376    Jennifer Farinella      Stratford  CT         226   31    34 F 30-39        33:20   10:45/M
     377    Kohlby Bacon            Stratford  CT         144   16    47 F 14-18        33:32   10:49/M
     378    Naomi Fixman            Stratford  CT         298   70     2 F 70-79        33:32   10:49/M
     379    Kim Nania               Stratford  CT         370   16    48 F 14-18        33:34   10:50/M
     380    Joe Bossio              Stratford  CT         396   24    32 M 19-29        33:35   10:50/M
     381    Janet Triplett          Stamford  CT          218   62     3 F 60-69        33:35   10:50/M
     382    Christina Zadravec      Fairfield  CT         138   40    31 F 40-49        33:44   10:53/M
     383    Rebecca Barry           Shelton  CT           274   27    31 F 19-29        33:54   10:56/M
     384    Susan Karpinski         Shelton  CT           212   51     9 F 50-59        33:58   10:57/M
     385    Peter Britell           Weston  CT            224   66    14 M 60-69        34:00   10:58/M
     386    Diana Thompson          Trumbull  CT          465   15    49 F 14-18        34:00   10:58/M
     387    Cristina Ramos          Stratford  CT         341   28    32 F 19-29        34:01   10:58/M
     388    Charlene Walsh          Stratford  CT         128   32    35 F 30-39        34:06   11:00/M
     389    Molly Beggs             Newtown  CT           179    8     2 F  1- 9        34:11   11:02/M
     390    Stephanie Magliocco     Shelton  CT           242   14    50 F 14-18        34:14   11:03/M
     391    Alexander Britell       Weston  CT            225   22    33 M 19-29        34:15   11:03/M
     392    Joe Pozarlik            Stratford  CT         447   36    36 M 30-39        34:23   11:05/M
     393    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT         379   74     5 M 70-79        35:00   11:17/M
     394    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         315    8     4 M  1- 9        35:02   11:18/M
     395    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         314   47    42 M 40-49        35:02   11:18/M
     396    Laurel Dean             Southington  CT        45   11     9 F 10-13        35:09   11:20/M
     397    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT         64   79     6 M 70-79        35:26   11:26/M
     398    Barbara Green           Danbury  CT            11   63     4 F 60-69        35:34   11:28/M
     399    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         363   53    30 M 50-59        35:38   11:30/M
     400    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT         470   45    43 M 40-49        35:54   11:35/M
     401    Kelly Fortuna           Stratford  CT         419   15    51 F 14-18        35:55   11:35/M
     402    Tracy Fox               Stratford  CT         198   39    36 F 30-39        35:56   11:35/M
     403    Derek Bruner            Trumbull  CT          368   12    14 M 10-13        36:08   11:39/M
     404    Jill Rose               Redding  CT            20   34    37 F 30-39        37:23   12:04/M
     405    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         464   46    44 M 40-49        37:33   12:07/M
     406    Alex Schillaci          Trumbull  CT          324   48    45 M 40-49        37:40   12:09/M
     407    Sara Schillaci          Trumbull  CT          327   15    52 F 14-18        37:40   12:09/M
     408    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT          185    6     5 M  1- 9        37:48   12:12/M
     409    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT          183   46    32 F 40-49        37:57   12:15/M
     410    Mary Mannion            Hamden  CT             91   53    10 F 50-59        38:05   12:17/M
     411    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       431   60    15 M 60-69        38:31   12:25/M
     412    Jordan Voss             Hamden  CT            346   12    10 F 10-13        39:18   12:41/M
     413    Esteban Ortiz           Stratford  CT         295   41    46 M 40-49        39:21   12:42/M
     414    Anneke Doraz            North Haven  CT       166   34    38 F 30-39        40:03   12:55/M
     415    Thomas Burnside         Stratford  CT         294   60    16 M 60-69        40:04   12:55/M
     416    Jennifer Cecarelli      North Haven  CT        76   38    39 F 30-39        40:20   13:01/M
     417    George Whitney          Orange  CT              9   88     2 M 80-99        40:36   13:06/M
     418    Kellie Biagiono         Naugatuck  CT         290   28    33 F 19-29        41:36   13:25/M
     419    Carla Kasarda           Milford  CT           448   29    34 F 19-29        41:57   13:32/M
     420    Betty Holroyd           Wallinfgord  CT       104   81     1 F 80-99        42:03   13:34/M
     421    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT          441   62     5 F 60-69        42:16   13:38/M
     422    Patrick Lepesko         Stratford  CT         219    9     6 M  1- 9        43:15   13:57/M
     423    Jim Lepesko             Stratford  CT         220   45    47 M 40-49        43:16   13:57/M
     424    Lauren Cebulski         Trumbull  CT          330   14    53 F 14-18        43:41   14:05/M
     425    Judith Shephard         Milford  CT           127   40    33 F 40-49        43:43   14:06/M
     426    Monica Abelli           Milford  CT            49   44    34 F 40-49        43:44   14:06/M
     427    Mary Succow             Newtown  CT           300   26    35 F 19-29        43:50   14:08/M
     428    Peter Kihara            Stratford  CT         454   36    37 M 30-39        45:43   14:45/M
     429    Allison Cherny          Stratford  CT         453   32    40 F 30-39        45:43   14:45/M
     430    Gloria Folan            Danbury  CT           133   53    11 F 50-59        48:47   15:44/M
     431    Emily Bob               Stratford  CT         260   10    11 F 10-13        49:10   15:52/M
     432    Bob Kelly               Stratford  CT         259   44    48 M 40-49        49:19   15:55/M
     433    Samantha Bob            Stratford  CT         100   16    54 F 14-18        50:02   16:08/M
     434    Sandra Briggs           Milford  CT           386   34    41 F 30-39        54:50   17:41/M
     435    Rick Tyrseck            Danbury  CT           250   50    31 M 50-59        55:47   18:00/M
     436    Cindy Tyrseck           Danbury  CT           251   51    12 F 50-59        55:48   18:00/M
     437    Jennifer Wood           Shelton  CT           289   30    42 F 30-39        56:05   18:05/M
     438    Maryann Ryan            Stratford  CT         387   39    43 F 30-39        56:12   18:08/M
     439    Dawn Ouellet            Shelton  CT           438   42    35 F 40-49        57:50   18:39/M
     440    Brenda Madera           Shelton  CT            42   49    36 F 40-49        57:51   18:40/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Stublic New York NY

23

12

17:29

5:38/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Overstrum Wallingford CT

9

356

32:06

10:21/M

2

Molly Beggs Newtown CT

8

389

34:11

11:02/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brittany Day Haworth NJ

12

55

21:06

6:48/M

2

Erin Beggs Newtown CT

13

130

23:42

7:39/M

3

Alexa Pfohl Trumbull CT

12

132

23:45

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Quinones Trumbull CT

16

43

20:33

6:38/M

2

Ashley Sarris Shelton CT

17

54

21:03

6:47/M

3

Sigourney Norman Trumbull CT

16

58

21:17

6:52/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Lynch Milford CT

22

25

19:13

6:12/M

2

Jane Merritt Stockholm NJ

19

53

21:02

6:47/M

3

Jenny Ogrodnick Hamden CT

28

135

23:52

7:42/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Salerno Stratford CT

34

50

20:53

6:44/M

2

Miwa Kawai Yonkers NY

34

81

22:09

7:09/M

3

Christina Ciufo Stratford CT

32

85

22:15

7:11/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

42

66

21:38

6:59/M

2

Emma Dean Southington CT

48

110

23:03

7:26/M

3

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

47

112

23:19

7:31/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

52

56

21:08

6:49/M

2

Mary Ellen Corbiere Fairfield CT

50

125

23:34

7:36/M

3

Claudia Kersten Derby CT

52

169

25:01

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

258

27:49

8:58/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

371

32:59

10:38/M

3

Janet Triplett Stamford CT

62

381

33:35

10:50/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Kelly Meriden CT

73

349

31:47

10:15/M

2

Naomi Fixman Stratford CT

70

378

33:32

10:49/M

 
Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

81

420

42:03

13:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Wishart Stamford CT

22

1

15:46

5:05/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

J J Pfohl Trumbull CT

8

152

24:26

7:53/M

2

Christopher Joyce Bethel CT

8

268

28:17

9:07/M

3

Michael Doraz North Haven CT

6

373

33:11

10:42/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Billy Maloney Shelton CT

13

46

20:36

6:39/M

2

Stephen Arena Shelton CT

13

49

20:48

6:43/M

3

Jake Feinstein Sandy Hook CT

12

73

21:45

7:01/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Sansone Shelton CT

17

3

16:25

5:18/M

2

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

17

8

17:21

5:36/M

3

Julian Saad Trumbull CT

15

9

17:22

5:36/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Molski New Haven CT

24

4

16:29

5:19/M

2

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

5

16:46

5:25/M

3

Fred Wills Stratford CT

22

6

17:09

5:32/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shane Hobart Branford CT

34

13

17:55

5:47/M

2

Alan Hagender Darien CT

37

17

18:17

5:54/M

3

Benjamin Johnson Trumbull CT

32

35

20:01

6:27/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

43

2

16:05

5:11/M

2

Phil Richey Danbury CT

49

7

17:20

5:35/M

3

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

48

26

19:14

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

53

21

18:42

6:02/M

2

Tim Craft Prospect CT

50

48

20:39

6:40/M

3

Richard Pancoast Stratford CT

53

60

21:20

6:53/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Goldblatt New Canaan CT

67

127

23:39

7:38/M

2

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

61

158

24:36

7:56/M

3

Frank Lang Seymour CT

68

171

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Howell Easton CT

72

178

25:20

8:10/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

243

27:29

8:52/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

292

29:22

9:28/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

86

368

32:49

10:35/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

417

40:36

13:06/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com