Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Aug12_Waterf_set1.shtml

Waterford Week 5 Miler

Waterford, CT, August 12, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2007


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford        CT   625   31     1 M 18-34        27:59    5:36/M
       2    Kevin Martin            Preston  CT           623   19     2 M 18-34        28:03    5:37/M
       3    Spera Rogers            Quaker Hill  CT       653   31     3 M 18-34        30:30    6:06/M
       4    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          642   44     1 M 40-49        30:59    6:12/M
       5    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         590   49     2 M 40-49        31:49    6:22/M
       6    Greg Gannotti           Quaker Hill  CT       643   42     3 M 40-49        32:17    6:27/M
       7    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT           641   45     4 M 40-49        32:24    6:29/M
       8    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           640   28     4 M 18-34        32:49    6:34/M
       9    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT         636   58     1 M 50-59        33:42    6:44/M
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           591   62     1 M 60-69        33:48    6:46/M
      11    Alyce Alfano            Suffield  CT          605   45     1 F 40-49        34:15    6:51/M
      12    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT           588   40     5 M 40-49        34:42    6:56/M
      13    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI           658   45     6 M 40-49        35:05    7:01/M
      14    Craig Van Alsten        Niantic  CT           608   15     1 M 13-17        35:56    7:11/M
      15    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT           603   63     2 M 60-69        36:12    7:14/M
      16    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           606   57     2 M 50-59        36:24    7:17/M
      17    Jimmy Torla             New London  CT        650   37     1 M 35-39        36:51    7:22/M
      18    Timo Ovaska             Waterford  CT         622   47     7 M 40-49        36:57    7:23/M
      19    Pat Swim                Groton  CT            647   53     1 F 50-59        37:07    7:25/M
      20    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           654   54     3 M 50-59        37:09    7:26/M
      21    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT        660   40     8 M 40-49        37:19    7:28/M
      22    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           615   66     3 M 60-69        38:21    7:40/M
      23    Jenna Worgul            East Lyme  CT         634   24     1 F 18-34        38:34    7:43/M
      24    Forrest Nowland         Wilmington  DE        649   16     2 M 13-17        38:48    7:46/M
      25    Gifford Nowland         Wilmington  DE        648   19     5 M 18-34        38:54    7:47/M
      26    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT            611   37     2 M 35-39        39:37    7:55/M
      27    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT         600   15     1 F 13-17        39:48    7:58/M
      28    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT         601   18     2 F 18-34        39:49    7:58/M
      29    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          618   42     2 F 40-49        40:06    8:01/M
      30    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT         602   49     9 M 40-49        40:12    8:02/M
      31    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT         637   54     4 M 50-59        40:53    8:11/M
      32    Tom McColl              East Lyme  CT         646   49    10 M 40-49        41:11    8:14/M
      33    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT         630   36     3 M 35-39        41:28    8:18/M
      34    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford    CT       607   39     4 M 35-39        41:29    8:18/M
      35    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           613   31     6 M 18-34        41:43    8:21/M
      36    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           598   64     4 M 60-69        41:48    8:22/M
      37    David Goldstein         Waterford  CT         594   43    11 M 40-49        42:31    8:30/M
      38    Robert Swanson          Waterford  CT         604   38     5 M 35-39        43:11    8:38/M
      39    Troy Gelinas            Waterford  CT         610   36     6 M 35-39        43:29    8:42/M
      40    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           616   59     2 F 50-59        43:38    8:44/M
      41    Richard Evans           Portland  ME          631   43    12 M 40-49        44:10    8:50/M
      42    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT         635   53     5 M 50-59        44:20    8:52/M
      43    Bill Sullivan           Waterford  CT         656   39     7 M 35-39        44:21    8:52/M
      44    Christopher Nowland     Wilmington  DE        659   51     6 M 50-59        44:23    8:53/M
      45    Alex Reed               Wilbraham  MA         621   13     3 M 13-17        44:26    8:53/M
      46    Amy Bride               Newburyport  MA       619   38     1 F 35-39        44:43    8:57/M
      47    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA         620   48    13 M 40-49        44:43    8:57/M
      48    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT         645   56     3 F 50-59        45:04    9:01/M
      49    Bobbie Van Alsten       Niantic  CT           609   48     3 F 40-49        45:28    9:06/M
      50    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT         657   44    14 M 40-49        46:25    9:17/M
      51    Kennis Kohler           Branford  CT          639   40    15 M 40-49        47:53    9:35/M
      52    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           614   60     1 F 60-69        48:00    9:36/M
      53    Kathleen Masou          Salem  CT             617   55     4 F 50-59        49:05    9:49/M
      54    Lori Andrzeich          Jewett City  CT       597   42     4 F 40-49        49:08    9:50/M
      55    Lisa Robarge            Groton  CT            638   40     5 F 40-49        49:09    9:50/M
      56    Deanna Brucoli          Waterford  CT         627   36     2 F 35-39        51:16   10:15/M
      57    Cheryl Elci             Waterford  CT         628   34     3 F 18-34        51:22   10:16/M
      58    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           599   62     2 F 60-69        52:00   10:24/M
      59    Katt McCabe             Waterford  CT         626   11     1 F  1-12        53:16   10:39/M
      60    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT         595   42     6 F 40-49        53:16   10:39/M
      61    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           612   67     5 M 60-69        53:34   10:43/M
      62    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   592   73     1 M 70-99        58:43   11:45/M
      63    Tara Hardink            Mystic  CT            651   29     4 F 18-34      1:03:18   12:40/M
      64    Chris Smith             Waterford  CT         652   57     7 M 50-59      1:03:19   12:40/M
      65    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   593   54     5 F 50-59      1:18:18   15:40/M