Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr7_Bradle_set1.shtml

Bradley Airport 10K/5K

Windsor Locks, CT, April 7, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

10K Winner Doug Pearse
10K Winner Doug Pearse


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport 10K/5K
April 7, 2007 - 10K/5K
Windsor Locks, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Doug Pearse, New Britain, CT - 36:41
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 39:41

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 16:31
Marisa Clapp, West Hartford, CT - 17:35


LOCATION
Bradley Intl

Airport
WEATHER
39 Degrees
Sunny

10K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Doug Pearse             New Britain  CT       644   21 ***** M 20-29        36:41    5:55/M
       2    Ken Clark               Somers  CT            640   44     1 M 40-49        37:32    6:03/M
       3    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT     601   52     1 M 50-59        38:59    6:17/M
       4    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT     626   45 ***** F 40-49        39:41    6:24/M
       5    Joel Lehman             Avon  CT              619   46     2 M 40-49        40:06    6:28/M
       6    Marc Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT       658   33     1 M 30-39        43:10    6:58/M
       7    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          639   42     3 M 40-49        43:20    6:59/M
       8    Bryce Brady             East Granby  CT       603   51     2 M 50-59        44:01    7:06/M
       9    Robert Wright           Rocky Hill  CT        641   43     4 M 40-49        45:36    7:21/M
      10    Scott MacDonough        Glastonbury  CT       649   63     1 M 60-99        45:52    7:24/M
      11    Neville Bogle           East Longmeadow  MA   602   57     3 M 50-59        46:33    7:30/M
      12    David Leak Jr           Newington  CT         618   51     4 M 50-59        47:19    7:38/M
      13    Michael Demarco         Windsor Locks  CT     606   35     2 M 30-39        48:34    7:50/M
      14    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          657   41     1 F 40-49        48:58    7:54/M
      15    Paul Schuster           New Milford  CT       629   38     3 M 30-39        48:58    7:54/M
      16    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT        630   31     1 F 30-39        49:09    7:56/M
      17    Samuel Lewbel           Stafford Springs  C   620   57     5 M 50-59        49:17    7:57/M
      18    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT        645   28     1 F 20-29        49:26    7:58/M
      19    Ted Ostrowski           Bloomfield  CT        655   41     5 M 40-49        49:55    8:03/M
      20    Darrick Sommers         Melbourne  AUS        643   29     1 M 20-29        50:09    8:05/M
      21    Ellen Griffing          East Granby  CT       613   50     1 F 50-59        50:16    8:06/M
      22    Richard Carterud Jr.    South Windsor  CT     605   38     4 M 30-39        50:20    8:07/M
      23    Regina Mc Gillivray     Ellington  CT         647   40     2 F 40-49        50:31    8:09/M
      24    Carol Line Hazel        Vernon  CT            653   30     2 F 30-39        51:00    8:14/M
      25    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT         636   52     2 F 50-59        51:11    8:15/M
      26    William Ullmann         East Granby  CT       646   57     6 M 50-59        51:16    8:16/M
      27    Phil Kenyon             Canton  CT            651   51     7 M 50-59        51:26    8:18/M
      28    David Manning           Oxford  CT            622   49     6 M 40-49        51:28    8:18/M
      29    Katie Robbin            Avon  CT              628   29     2 F 20-29        51:41    8:20/M
      30    Hannah Cooke            East Granby  CT       656   16     1 F  1-19        51:55    8:22/M
      31    Michael Patterson       Fairfield  CT         624   36     5 M 30-39        51:56    8:23/M
      32    Gus Kneeland            Weatogue  CT          616    0     1 M  0- 0        53:19    8:36/M
      33    Tom Jones               Manchester  CT        652   57     8 M 50-59        53:31    8:38/M
      34    Lisa Pepin              Windsor Locks  CT     625   41     3 F 40-49        53:36    8:39/M
      35    Allison McKeen          East Granby  CT       623   27     3 F 20-29        56:04    9:03/M
      36    Bill Derech             Rocky Hill  CT        607   37     6 M 30-39        57:00    9:12/M
      37    Ben Berte               Ridgefield  CT        648   48     7 M 40-49        57:12    9:14/M
      38    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT            642   0      2 M  0- 0        59:00    9:31/M
      39    Participant   650                             650    0     3 M  0- 0        59:01    9:31/M
      40    Karen Farver            Windsor Locks  CT     609   20     4 F 20-29        59:35    9:37/M
      41    Ted Farver              Windsor Locks  CT     610   57     9 M 50-59        59:35    9:37/M
      42    Stephanie Famiano       Simsbury  CT          608   25     5 F 20-29      1:00:11    9:42/M
      43    Laura Hibbard           Norwich  CT           615   34     3 F 30-39      1:00:51    9:49/M
      44    Louis Riccelli          Suffield  CT          659   38     7 M 30-39      1:02:11   10:02/M
      45    Carl Thomas             Manchester  CT        632   60     2 M 60-99      1:04:54   10:28/M
      46    Evelyn Leak             Newington  CT         617   54     3 F 50-59      1:08:54   11:07/M
      47    Susan Griffin           Vernon  CT            637   52     4 F 50-59      1:09:21   11:11/M
      48    Sharon Koonze           Ellington  CT         638   52     5 F 50-59      1:14:52   12:05/M

10K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

45

4

39:41

6:24/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Cooke East Granby CT

16

30

51:55

8:22/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Williams Middletown CT

28

18

49:26

7:58/M

2

Katie Robbin Avon CT

29

29

51:41

8:20/M

3

Allison McKeen East Granby CT

27

35

56:04

9:03/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Manchester CT

31

16

49:09

7:56/M

2

Carol Line Hazel Vernon CT

30

24

51:00

8:14/M

3

Laura Hibbard Norwich CT

34

43

1:00:51

9:49/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shirley Louise-May Guilford CT

41

14

48:58

7:54/M

2

Regina Mc Gillivray Ellington CT

40

23

50:31

8:09/M

3

Lisa Pepin Windsor Locks CT

41

34

53:36

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ellen Griffing East Granby CT

50

21

50:16

8:06/M

2

Joan Munroe Newington CT

52

25

51:11

8:15/M

3

Evelyn Leak Newington CT

54

46

1:08:54

11:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Pearse New Britain CT

21

1

36:41

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darrick Sommers Melbourne AUS

29

20

50:09

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marc Gaudet Glastonbury CT

33

6

43:10

6:58/M

2

Michael Demarco Windsor Locks CT

35

13

48:34

7:50/M

3

Paul Schuster New Milford CT

38

15

48:58

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Clark Somers CT

44

2

37:32

6:03/M

2

Joel Lehman Avon CT

46

5

40:06

6:28/M

3

John Hayden Cheshire CT

42

7

43:20

6:59/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Barone West Hartford CT

52

3

38:59

6:17/M

2

Bryce Brady East Granby CT

51

8

44:01

7:06/M

3

Neville Bogle East Longmeadow MA

57

11

46:33

7:30/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott MacDonough Glastonbury CT

63

10

45:52

7:24/M

2

Carl Thomas Manchester CT

60

45

1:04:54

10:28/M


5K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        112   44 ***** M 40-49        16:31    5:20/M
       2    Steve Coakley           Glastonbury  CT        79   26     1 M 20-29        17:03    5:30/M
       3    Marisa Clapp            West Hartford  CT      74   25 ***** F 20-29        17:35    5:40/M
       4    Gregory Weaver          Windsor  CT            90   27     2 M 20-29        18:17    5:54/M
       5    John Shepherd           Essex  CT              80   51     1 M 50-59        18:29    5:58/M
       6    John Agosto             East Hartford  CT      75   42     1 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
       7    Andrew Gamere           Suffield  CT           78   33     1 M 30-39        18:59    6:07/M
       8    Chris Cosma             Suffield  CT           15   29     3 M 20-29        19:10    6:11/M
       9    Beth Krasemann          Suffield  CT           91   33     1 F 30-39        19:13    6:12/M
      10    Sarah Kasabian-Larson   West Springfield  M    76   25     1 F 20-29        19:39    6:20/M
      11    Jimmy Marino            East Granby  CT        33   16     1 M 16-19        19:43    6:22/M
      12    Jon Reik                Glastonbury  CT        95   54     2 M 50-59        19:49    6:24/M
      13    John Samsel             New York  NY           50   63     1 M 60-99        20:08    6:30/M
      14    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT     104   52     3 M 50-59        20:38    6:39/M
      15    Russell Moore           Longmeadow  MA         87   42     2 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      16    David Cilley            Enfield  CT           113   28     4 M 20-29        21:24    6:54/M
      17    Douglas Roberts         Willington  CT         47   40     3 M 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
      18    Joanna Gesuelle         East Granby  CT        23   16     1 F 16-19        21:35    6:58/M
      19    Bob Dacey               Vernon  CT             17   58     4 M 50-59        21:35    6:58/M
      20    Spike Holtz             Enfield  CT            26   41     4 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      21    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT          103   47     1 F 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      22    Andie Earwaker          South Windsor  CT     105   13     1 F  1-15        22:19    7:12/M
      23    Daniel Stillman         Suffield  CT          101   24     5 M 20-29        22:31    7:16/M
      24    Brian Hetzel                                  614   28     6 M 20-29        22:35    7:17/M
      25    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT          102   34     2 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
      26    Carl Gorski             Vernon  CT             86   0      1 M  0- 0        22:52    7:23/M
      27    Joseph Fecteau          Torrington  CT         68    0     2 M  0- 0        23:00    7:25/M
      28    Douglas Shively         Enfield  CT            70   49     5 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      29    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT             59   61     2 M 60-99        23:17    7:31/M
      30    Paul Senofonte          Portland  CT           53   42     6 M 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      31    Juan Gomez              Enfield  CT           117   30     3 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      32    Matthew Alexander       West Granby  CT         1   36     4 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
      33    Karen Laforge           Enfield  CT            31   46     2 F 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      34    Stuart Mc Kenna         Suffield  CT           73   51     5 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      35    Mark Russell            Newington  CT          81   37     5 M 30-39        24:12    7:48/M
      36    Bob Cutler              Windsor Locks  CT      77   55     6 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
      37    Gary Wright             Springfield  MA        60   55     7 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      38    Sarah Chapple           East Granby  CT        13   29     2 F 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
      39    Molly Russo             Windsor Locks  CT      48   42     3 F 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
      40    Tony O' Shaughnessy     Suffield  CT          100   0      3 M  0- 0        24:46    7:59/M
      41    Patrick Richardson      Torrington  CT         93   37     6 M 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
      42    Peter Michaelson        Windsor  CT            38   52     8 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
      43    Gene Leonard            Somers  CT             32   41     7 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
      44    William Kupernik  Sr.   Windsor Locks  CT      30   42     8 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
      45    Lincoln Pease           Somers  CT             42   60     3 M 60-99        25:28    8:13/M
      46    Daniel Senofonte        Windsor Locks  CT      51   21     7 M 20-29        25:34    8:15/M
      47    Angela Thompson         Windsor Locks  CT      58   36     2 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
      48    Jennifer Starkey        Enfield  CT            55   26     3 F 20-29        25:52    8:21/M
      49    Garrett Hurrle          Windsor Locks  CT     115   47     9 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
      50    Rose Famiglietti        Weatherfield  CT       20   58     1 F 50-59        26:10    8:26/M
      51    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT        41   42    10 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
      52    Marco Famiglietti       Newington  CT         107   39     7 M 30-39        26:24    8:31/M
      53    Amy Marino              East Granby  CT        66   19     2 F 16-19        26:48    8:39/M
      54    Richard Seethaler       West Hartford  CT      84   38     8 M 30-39        27:00    8:43/M
      55    Robert Marum            Simsbury  CT           36   66     4 M 60-99        27:12    8:46/M
      56    Michael Kennedy         Agawam  MA             28   34     9 M 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
      57    Les Zatony              Suffield  CT           98   46    11 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
      58    Kathleen Diprato        Suffield  CT           65   46     4 F 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
      59    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT             62   60     5 M 60-99        28:03    9:03/M
      60    Marvin Howard           Agawam  CT             27   70     6 M 60-99        28:23    9:09/M
      61    Terri Bruner            East Granby  CT        10   43     5 F 40-49        28:31    9:12/M
      62    Laura Yochum            East Granby  CT        61   35     3 F 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
      63    John Petrizzo           Rocky Hill  CT         44   38    10 M 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
      64    Kathy Carney            Suffield  CT          110   40     6 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
      65    Kristen Komer           Suffield  CT          111   36     4 F 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
      66    Jarret Maloney          Enfield  CT            88   10     1 M  1-15        29:14    9:26/M
      67    Kevin Maloney           Enfield  CT            89   37    11 M 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
      68    Christopher Erikson     South Windsor  CT     106   9      2 M  1-15        29:23    9:29/M
      69    Steven Roe              New Britain  CT        69   60     7 M 60-99        29:31    9:31/M
      70    Delbe Spath             Windsor Locks  CT     116   42    12 M 40-49        29:34    9:32/M
      71    William Peluso          Suffield  CT           85   39    12 M 30-39        29:39    9:34/M
      72    Annie Mead              Suffield  CT           37   31     5 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
      73    Irene Coffey            Windsor  CT            14   46     7 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
      74    Laura Stevens           East Hartland  CT     631   50     2 F 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
      75    Debra Stroiney          Enfield  CT           114   27     4 F 20-29        30:19    9:47/M
      76    Wendy Bowers            East Granby  CT         9   45     8 F 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
      77    Scott Bucchieri         Windsor Locks  CT      11   60     8 M 60-99        30:22    9:48/M
      78    Meg Bawtinheimer        East Granby  CT         4   47     9 F 40-49        30:27    9:49/M
      79    Larry Morrow            West Suffield  CT      39   54     9 M 50-59        30:33    9:51/M
      80    Nap Benaitis            Windsor Locks  CT       5   52    10 M 50-59        30:39    9:53/M
      81    Mark Senofonte          Windsor Locks  CT      52   52    11 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
      82    Alice Kraiza            East Hartland  CT     654   15     2 F  1-15        30:58    9:59/M
      83    Audrey Courtney         Vernon  CT             16   47    10 F 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
      84    Peter Canning           West Hartford  CT      12   48    13 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
      85    Thomas Reiser           Marlborough  CT        46   53    12 M 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
      86    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            82   48    11 F 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
      87    Ron Plante              Prospect  CT           72   47    14 M 40-49        31:39   10:13/M
      88    Kathy Bielonko          Suffield  CT            7   46    12 F 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
      89    Melissa Morrar          West Suffield  CT     118   28     5 F 20-29        31:49   10:16/M
      90    Christine Erikson       South Windsor  CT      19   45    13 F 40-49        32:34   10:30/M
      91    Christine Hovey         Hebron  CT             94   49    14 F 40-49        33:25   10:47/M
      92    Maggie Shaw             E. Hampton  CT         97   49    15 F 40-49        33:26   10:47/M
      93    Anita Myette            Broad Brook  CT        99   38     6 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
      94    John Bielonko           Suffield  CT            6   47    15 M 40-49        34:33   11:09/M
      95    Katherine Seger         Windsor Locks  CT      64   42    16 F 40-49        34:59   11:17/M
      96    Kyle Baker              Enfield  CT           108   10     3 M  1-15        35:10   11:21/M
      97    Brian Baker             Enfield  CT           109   42    16 M 40-49        35:10   11:21/M
      98    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT        83   60     9 M 60-99        35:53   11:35/M
      99    Mario Enxuto            Glastonbury  CT        18   34    13 M 30-39        38:16   12:21/M
     100    Colleen Fontaine        Windsor  CT            22   34     7 F 30-39        39:15   12:40/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jane Fitzgerald         Falls Church  VA       21   46    17 F 40-49        39:40   12:48/M
     102    Ann Hurder              East Hampton  CT       92   55     3 F 50-59        40:30   13:04/M
     103    Dolores Marcous         Vernon  CT             96   55     4 F 50-59        40:30   13:04/M

5K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marisa Clapp West Hartford CT

25

3

17:35

5:40/M

 
Top

Women 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andie Earwaker South Windsor CT

13

22

22:19

7:12/M

2

Alice Kraiza East Hartland CT

15

82

30:58

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Gesuelle East Granby CT

16

18

21:35

6:58/M

2

Amy Marino East Granby CT

19

53

26:48

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Kasabian-Larson West Springfield MA

25

10

19:39

6:20/M

2

Sarah Chapple East Granby CT

29

38

24:24

7:52/M

3

Jennifer Starkey Enfield CT

26

48

25:52

8:21/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Krasemann Suffield CT

33

9

19:13

6:12/M

2

Angela Thompson Windsor Locks CT

36

47

25:51

8:20/M

3

Laura Yochum East Granby CT

35

62

28:41

9:15/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brigitte Boltz Simsbury CT

47

21

21:52

7:03/M

2

Karen Laforge Enfield CT

46

33

24:00

7:45/M

3

Molly Russo Windsor Locks CT

42

39

24:32

7:55/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rose Famiglietti Weatherfield CT

58

50

26:10

8:26/M

2

Laura Stevens East Hartland CT

50

74

30:15

9:45/M

3

Ann Hurder East Hampton CT

55

102

40:30

13:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

44

1

16:31

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jarret Maloney Enfield CT

10

66

29:14

9:26/M

2

Christopher Erikson South Windsor CT

9

68

29:23

9:29/M

3

Kyle Baker Enfield CT

10

96

35:10

11:21/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Marino East Granby CT

16

11

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Coakley Glastonbury CT

26

2

17:03

5:30/M

2

Gregory Weaver Windsor CT

27

4

18:17

5:54/M

3

Chris Cosma Suffield CT

29

8

19:10

6:11/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Gamere Suffield CT

33

7

18:59

6:07/M

2

Paul Wai Hartford CT

34

25

22:43

7:20/M

3

Juan Gomez Enfield CT

30

31

23:26

7:34/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Agosto East Hartford CT

42

6

18:57

6:07/M

2

Russell Moore Longmeadow MA

42

15

20:56

6:45/M

3

Douglas Roberts Willington CT

40

17

21:31

6:56/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Shepherd Essex CT

51

5

18:29

5:58/M

2

Jon Reik Glastonbury CT

54

12

19:49

6:24/M

3

Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT

52

14

20:38

6:39/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

63

13

20:08

6:30/M

2

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

61

29

23:17

7:31/M

3

Lincoln Pease Somers CT

60

45

25:28

8:13/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com