Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr29_YaleSp_set1.shtml

Yale Springtime Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, April 29, 2007

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/29/2007                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw 130' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lasher, Evan              07 Sacred Heart            53.21m     174-07 
  2 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    49.08m     161-00 
  3 Murray, Miles             07 Army                    45.81m     150-03 
  4 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                    45.65m     149-09 
  5 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    44.08m     144-07 
  6 Jemibewon, Daniel         09 Army                    43.44m     142-06 
  7 Simmons, Mike             09 Army                    41.23m     135-03 
  8 Brinley, John             09 SCSU                    40.95m     134-04 
  9 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    40.64m     133-04 
 10 Strope, Thomas               Sacred Heart            40.59m     133-02 
 11 Nemeth, Joe               10 Army                    39.30m     128-11 
 12 Jusssaume, Steven         07 New Haven               39.16m     128-06 
 13 Nulk, Matt                10 Army                    36.91m     121-01 
 14 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart            36.80m     120-09 
 15 Schwartz, Adam            10 Army                    36.42m     119-06 
 16 Michalec, Matt               NJIT                    35.09m     115-01 
 17 Lewis, Brandon            08 Army                    34.58m     113-05 
 18 Mruk, Ryan                10 Iona                    34.50m     113-02 
 19 Fitzgerald, James         09 Marist                  33.53m     110-00 
 20 Wilkes, Nate              09 Army                    25.53m      83-09 
 -- Humphreys, Timothy        10 Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Elsamra, Siraj               NJIT                      FOUL            
 -- LaTorre, Dan              10 Marist                    FOUL            
 -- Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Brenner, Russell          09 Marist                    FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw 145' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNichol, Brendan         07 Army                    51.88m     170-02 
  2 Jusssaume, Steven         07 New Haven               51.56m     169-02 
  3 Lasher, Evan              07 Sacred Heart            50.67m     166-03 
  4 Megerdichian, Matthew     10 St. Francis             49.93m     163-10 
  5 Brinley, John             09 SCSU                    49.18m     161-04 
  6 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    48.82m     160-02 
  7 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                    47.31m     155-02 
  8 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    47.07m     154-05 
  9 Dzwonek, Matthew          07 St. Francis             44.55m     146-02 
 10 Clark, Charles            10 Sacred Heart            44.50m     146-00 
 11 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    43.78m     143-08 
 12 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart            41.95m     137-07 
 13 Dimos, Christos              Unattached              41.07m     134-09 
 14 Wolff, Eli                10 Army                    39.79m     130-06 
 15 Humphreys, Timothy        10 Sacred Heart            37.86m     124-02 
 16 Dean, Zach                10 Army                    33.41m     109-07 
 17 Bouchard, Jon             10 New Haven               29.61m      97-02 
 -- Luis, Josh                08 Bergen CC                 FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump 21' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                     7.11m   0.1  23-04.00 
  2 Saffold, Kenneth          09 Army                     7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
  3 Lewis, Brandon            08 Army                     6.91m   0.5  22-08.00 
  4 Thomas, Derval            09 Bergen CC                6.88m   0.2  22-07.00 
  5 Karl, Brian               09 Marist                   6.64m   1.1  21-09.50 
  6 Kippins, Shaun            08 Marist                   6.26m   1.0  20-06.50 
  7 Munsch, Jason                Unattached               6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
  8 Blyden, Harold            09 Bergen CC                5.95m   1.1  19-06.25 
  9 Spataro, Jamie               Manhattan                5.91m   2.1  19-04.75 
 10 Sharon, Nicholas          09 Sacred Heart             5.81m   1.3  19-00.75 
 11 Baldwin, Brandon          09 Bergen CC                5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
 12 Carow, Max                10 Marist                   5.40m   1.1  17-08.75 
 13 Watson, Chris             10 SCSU                     3.17m   0.9  10-05.00 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump 43' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Chris             10 SCSU                    14.20m  +0.0  46-07.25 
  2 Williams, Al              07 SCSU                    14.19m   1.1  46-06.75 
  3 Blyden, Harold            09 Bergen CC               14.08m   1.2  46-02.50 
  4 Smith, Archie             09 Army                    13.48m   2.2  44-02.75 
  5 Kippins, Shaun            08 Marist                  13.46m  +0.0  44-02.00 
  6 Maher, Jared              08 Sacred Heart            12.92m   2.0  42-04.75 
 -- Magnifico, Matt              NJIT                      FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put 45' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John          07 Yale                    17.30m   56-09.25 
  2 Lasher, Evan              07 Sacred Heart            17.02m   55-10.25 
  3 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    15.53m   50-11.50 
  4 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    15.32m   50-03.25 
  5 Strope, Thomas               Sacred Heart            15.26m   50-00.75 
  6 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    15.14m   49-08.25 
  7 Oke, Jeff                 07 Columbia                15.08m   49-05.75 
  8 Nemeth, Joe               10 Army                    14.36m   47-01.50 
  9 Nulk, Matt                10 Army                    14.00m   45-11.25 
 10 Murray, Miles             07 Army                    13.97m   45-10.00 
 11 Luis, Josh                08 Bergen CC               13.76m   45-01.75 
 12 Dimos, Christos              Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25 
 13 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart            13.31m   43-08.00 
 14 Dzwonek, Matthew          07 St. Francis             13.30m   43-07.75 
 15 Clayton, Travis           07 St. Francis             13.15m   43-01.75 
 16 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    13.04m   42-09.50 
 17 Chevalier, Mozart         09 St. Francis             12.98m   42-07.00 
 18 Mruk, Ryan                10 Iona                    10.36m   34-00.00 
 19 Elsamra, Siraj               NJIT                     9.94m   32-07.50 
 20 Bouchard, Jon             10 New Haven                8.91m   29-02.75 
 -- Lewis, Brandon            08 Army                      FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault 13'6 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton         09 SCSU                     4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Hooshing, DeSean             Manhattan                4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Tkachenko, Nickolay          Manhattan                4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Lachman, Matt                Yale                    J4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Findley, Chris            09 SCSU                     4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Straughter, Ian           08 Sacred Heart             4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Lewis, Brandon            08 Army                    J4.15m   13-07.25 
  8 Whitehead, Ryan           10 SCSU                    J4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Maroney, Steve            10 Marist                      NH            
 -- Carow, Max                10 Marist                      NH            
 -- Hyatt, Thomas             09 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Schreyer, Steve              NJIT                        NH            
 -- Murray, Tim               08 SCSU                        NH            
 -- Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz        10 Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump 6'2 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sole, Chris                  Manhattan                2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Henley, Joseph            08 Sacred Heart             1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Fox, Sam                  09 Yale                    J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Elrose, Louis             08 St. Francis              1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Williams, Al              07 SCSU                     1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 McManus, JP               09 Columbia                J1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Strope, Thomas               Sacred Heart             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Maria, Dan                10 Iona                        NH            
 -- Hyatt, Thomas             09 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw 150' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Womack, Jackson           09 Yale                    56.28m     184-08 
  2 Megerdichian, Matthew     10 St. Francis             54.05m     177-04 
  3 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart            53.40m     175-02 
  4 Sole, Chris                  Manhattan               47.14m     154-08 
  5 O'Neil, Scott             10 SCSU                    42.75m     140-03 
  6 Lewis, Brandon            08 Army                    41.28m     135-05 
  7 Tkachenko, Nickolay          Manhattan               41.00m     134-06 
  8 Walsh, John               10 SCSU                    39.50m     129-07 
  9 Tran, Duc                    NJIT                    39.18m     128-06 
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                  41.54   1 
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                    41.94   1 
  3 St. Francis College (NY)  'A'                         43.23   1 
  4 Bergen Community College  'A'                         43.67   1 
  5 Manhattan College  'A'                                44.79   1 
  6 Marist College  'A'                                   44.90   2 
  7 NJIT  'A'                                             46.17   2 
 -- U.S. Military Academy  'A'                              DNF   2 
 -- New Haven, University of  'A'                           DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Doug           07 Army                   9:27.62  
  2 Samuel, Andrew            09 Yale                   9:31.97  
  3 Mio, Anthony              GR Quinnipiac             9:52.57  
  4 Martin, Daniel            09 Quinnipiac             9:57.35  
  5 Griffith, Greg            10 Army                  10:01.94  
  6 Carlson, Alec             10 SCSU                  10:14.59  
  7 Rezendes, Nicholas        09 Quinnipiac            10:14.60  
  8 Raucci, Joey              07 Marist                10:23.88  
  9 Tran, Duc                    NJIT                  10:48.94  
 10 Kufel, Joe                08 Bergen CC             10:51.65  
 11 Janczyk, Matthew          10 Marist                11:11.19  
 -- Harris, Alex              10 Yale                       DNF  
 -- Masto, Greg               10 Marist                     DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkle, John              09 Yale                   3:59.67  
  2 O'Callaghan, Tadhg        08 Yale                   4:00.05  
  3 Kimeu, Elijah                Unattached             4:00.34  
  4 Segni, Girma              09 Marist                 4:00.58  
  5 Kopscay, James               Westchester TC         4:00.82  
  6 Brown, Kevin              10 Yale                   4:01.26  
  7 Pitts, Andrew             07 Yale                   4:01.28  
  8 Kotlarski, Matt           07 Army                   4:01.33  
  9 Grogan, Bill                 Westchester TC         4:01.65  
 10 Vizacino, Chris           10 Iona                   4:02.04  
 11 Raucci, David             09 Marist                 4:02.36  
 12 Ganey, Gerard                Unattached             4:03.50  
 13 Haggerty, Daniel          08 SCSU                   4:04.16  
 14 Kaftanski, Matt              Manhattan              4:04.27  
 15 Trachok, Matt             09 Yale                   4:04.84  
 16 Smith, Kayon                 Essex CC               4:05.59  
 17 Murphy, Tom                  Manhattan              4:06.65  
 18 Garcia, Luis              07 St. Francis            4:06.98  
 19 MacGregor, Justin         09 SCSU                   4:07.04  
 20 Baghdadi, Hossein            Unattached             4:08.01  
 21 O'Loughlin, Dan           07 Army                   4:08.29  
 22 Kilpatric, Connor         08 Yale                   4:09.77  
 23 Goldman, Max              10 Yale                   4:10.16  
 24 Moriarty, Terence         09 Quinnipiac             4:10.81  
 25 Hope, Thomas              10 New Haven              4:11.68  
 26 Seelig, Patrick           07 Quinnipiac             4:11.90  
 27 Estelan, Watson              Essex CC               4:12.68  
 28 Dixon, Thomas             08 Marist                 4:14.60  
 29 Oliviera, Armando            CPTC                   4:16.13  
 30 Hartnett, Bobby           10 Columbia               4:17.33  
 31 Pizzonia, Chase           09 Iona                   4:17.64  
 32 Thaler, Justin            09 Yale                   4:18.35  
 33 Rosasco, Robert           GR Quinnipiac             4:19.34  
 34 Fitzgerald, Brandon       10 New Haven              4:23.28  
 35 Miller, Matthew           10 Sacred Heart           4:24.64  
 36 Aloe, Rocco               07 Quinnipiac             4:25.33  
 37 Tapia, Francisco          07 St. Francis            4:27.51  
 38 Piniero, Frank            09 St. Francis            4:29.30  
 39 Amevor, Tchaz                NJIT                   4:30.40  
 40 Reddy, Venkat                Westchester TC         4:31.21  
 41 Kloc, David                  NJIT                   4:35.19  
 42 Chiapperino, David        10 New Haven              4:36.01  
 43 Louvado, Bryan               NJIT                   4:40.10  
 44 Pitt, Robin               10 New Haven              4:47.24  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosario, Joao Luiz           CPTC                     14.31   NWI  1 
  2 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                     14.37   NWI  1 
  3 Belanger, Devin           10 SCSU                     15.05   NWI  1 
  4 Cruz, Joe                    Manhattan                15.12   NWI  1 
  5 Johnson, McNeil           09 SCSU                     15.49   NWI  1 
  6 Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart             15.51   NWI  1 
  7 Cheben, Landon            10 Army                     15.66   NWI  2 
  8 Overby, Darren            09 Dutchess CC              15.70   NWI  2 
  9 Lewis, Brandon            08 Army                     15.85   NWI  2 
 10 Booker, Greg              08 Army                     15.93   NWI  1 
 11 Joel Rosado, Joel            NJIT                     17.55   NWI  2 
 12 Wilkes, Nate              09 Army                     18.12   NWI  2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lovett, Todd              09 St. Francis              48.39   1 
  2 Ellis, Kamar                 Essex CC                 49.59   1 
  3 Douglas, Darnell             Manhattan                50.13   1 
  4 Camarda, Michael          08 Yale                     50.38   1 
  5 Choate, Larry             09 Army                     50.84   1 
  6 McFarlane, Stafford          Essex CC                 50.92   1 
  7 Wright, Brandon           10 Army                     51.04   1 
  8 Bowden, John              09 Dutchess CC              51.05   4 
  9 Smith, Walt               09 St. Francis              51.09   1 
 10 Cafarella, Adam           09 Sacred Heart             52.05   3 
 11 Harris, Steven            09 Bergen CC                52.09   2 
 12 Page, Jeffrey                NJIT                     52.10   2 
 13 Kolb, Aaron               07 Yale                     52.29   2 
 14 Tingue, Chris             08 Yale                     52.39   2 
 15 Beslin, Chris                Manhattan                52.75   4 
 16 Cayne, Taarig             10 Sacred Heart             53.38   2 
 17 Donoghue, Patrick         09 St. Francis              53.57   3 
 18 Blyden, Harold            09 Bergen CC                53.72   2 
 19 Johnson, Colin            10 Marist                   53.93   4 
 20 Monteiro, Michael            Manhattan                54.24   3 
 21 Baldwin, Brandon          09 Bergen CC                54.91   4 
 22 Lee, Gabriel              09 Bergen CC                55.82   4 
 23 Frederickson, Colin       10 Marist                   56.93   3 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                     10.72   1.4  1 
  2 Giles, Brandon            09 Yale                     10.75   1.4  1 
  3 Thomas, Derval            09 Bergen CC                10.87   1.4  1 
  4 Mullings, Dwight             Essex CC                 10.91   1.4  1 
  5 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                     10.92   1.4  1 
  6 Laird, John               08 Army                     10.99   1.1  2 
  7 Douglas-Hall, Omari       07 Yale                     11.00   1.1  2 
  8 Saffold, Kenneth          09 Army                     11.01   1.1  2 
  9 Mason, Brian              09 SCSU                     11.11   1.4  1 
 10 Joseph, Tyrone            09 SCSU                     11.25   1.1  2 
 11 McDuffie, Anton           08 Army                     11.25   1.1  2 
 12 Hendry, Tyler                Columbia                 11.29   1.4  1 
 13 Massey, Daquan            09 St. Francis              11.32   1.0  4 
 14 Levine, Dan               09 Yale                     11.37   0.7  3 
 15 Grusevich, Paul           09 Yale                     11.37   1.1  2 
 16 Lovett, Todd              09 St. Francis              11.39   0.7  3 
 17 Wall, Jacob               08 New Haven                11.40   1.4  1 
 18 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                     11.44   1.1  2 
 19 Stevenson, Michael        09 New Haven                11.46   1.0  4 
 20 Hill, Mario               10 Army                     11.55   0.7  3 
 21 Coerbell, Tyri            09 St. Francis              11.57   1.0  4 
 22 Cocca, Michael            09 Marist                   11.61   0.7  3 
 23 Spataro, Jamie               Manhattan                11.69   0.8  5 
 24 Batcho, Zach              10 Army                     11.72   1.0  4 
 25 Oyawusi, Akitunde            NJIT                     11.78   0.8  5 
 26 Whyte, Matt               09 Marist                   11.99   1.0  4 
 27 Joslyn, Jelani            09 New Haven                11.99   0.7  3 
 28 Michalec, Matt               NJIT                     12.09   0.8  5 
 29 Munsch, Jason                Unattached               12.22   1.0  4 
 30 Delango, Nick             10 Dutchess CC              12.25   0.8  5 
 31 Bacote, Christopher       10 New Haven                12.29   0.8  5 
 32 Donaldson, Andre          08 St. Francis              12.33   0.8  5 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitts, Andrew             07 Yale                   1:55.45  
  2 Hortian, Adam                Iona                   1:55.96  
  3 McLean, Adam              10 SCSU                   1:56.26  
  4 Horneck, Brian            07 Columbia               1:57.26  
  5 McNally, Dan              08 Army                   1:57.37  
  6 Hays, Chris               10 Columbia               1:57.55  
  7 McDonald, Jim                Quinnipiac             1:57.83  
  8 Ferrara, Andy             10 Army                   1:58.11  
  9 Ballenthin, Will          10 Columbia               1:58.39  
 10 Leonard, Tim              10 Iona                   1:58.51  
 11 Dinnan, Tyler             10 Quinnipiac             1:58.62  
 12 Stephens, Kester             Essex CC               1:58.85  
 13 Dietz, John                  Army                   1:59.27  
 14 Pope, Gary K.             09 SCSU                   1:59.33  
 15 Caceres, Juan                Manhattan              1:59.40  
 16 Quinn, Bryan              07 Marist                 1:59.63  
 17 Brown, Kevin              10 Yale                   1:59.63  
 18 Hays, Ryan                09 Columbia               1:59.84  
 19 Raucci, David             09 Marist                 1:59.90  
 20 Coerbell, Tyri            09 St. Francis            1:59.95  
 21 Leach, Patrick            10 New Haven              1:59.96  
 22 Haag, Chris               07 Army                   2:00.04  
 23 Pilch, Steven             09 Quinnipiac             2:00.09  
 24 Lynch, Sean               10 St. Francis            2:00.59  
 25 Brink, Gregory            GR Quinnipiac             2:00.71  
 26 Trachok, Matt             09 Yale                   2:00.86  
 27 Snyder, Sam                  Westchester TC         2:00.94  
 28 Decker, Jayson            10 Quinnipiac             2:01.27  
 29 Kaftanski, Matt              Manhattan              2:01.32  
 30 Hinkle, John              09 Yale                   2:01.54  
 31 Foster, Christopher       09 Quinnipiac             2:01.90  
 32 Chorney, Matthew          10 Sacred Heart           2:02.12  
 33 Kenworthy, John           09 Sacred Heart           2:02.34  
 34 Busch, Jeremy             07 St. Francis            2:02.47  
 35 Fleming, Robert           10 Marist                 2:03.51  
 36 Massey, Daquan            09 St. Francis            2:03.85  
 37 Kempf, Russ               07 Yale                   2:04.10  
 38 Montes, John              09 St. Francis            2:05.22  
 39 Galvin, Joseph            10 New Haven              2:05.54  
 40 Busari, Babatunde            NJIT                   2:06.21  
 41 Palmer, Nathaniel         07 SCSU                   2:06.51  
 42 Fitzgerald, Neil             CPTC                   2:07.61  
 43 Thaler, Justin            09 Yale                   2:07.87  
 44 Ferra, Unknown               Manhattan              2:08.06  
 45 Rosasco, Robert           GR Quinnipiac             2:08.27  
 46 Mio, Anthony              GR Quinnipiac             2:08.79  
 47 Piniero, Frank            09 St. Francis            2:09.17  
 48 Serna, Dan                09 Yale                   2:09.24  
 49 Amevor, Tchaz                NJIT                   2:09.58  
 50 Pennyfeather, Drew           NJIT                   2:10.62  
 51 Tapia, Francisco          07 St. Francis            2:11.12  
 52 Roth, John                10 Dutchess CC            2:12.45  
 53 Bellio, Michael           10 Sacred Heart           2:12.85  
 54 Kufel, Joe                08 Bergen CC              2:14.90  
 55 Lee, Gabriel              09 Bergen CC              2:32.39  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mackey, Thomas               Essex CC                 54.61   1 
  2 Rowe, Dennis              08 Army                     55.17   1 
  3 Bullock, Mario            08 Army                     55.74   1 
  4 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                     55.87   1 
  5 Quinn, Sean                  Columbia                 57.62   1 
  6 Parker, Tyler             10 New Haven                58.36   2 
  7 Harris, Steven            09 Bergen CC                58.80   1 
  8 Pickel, George               Manhattan                58.84   2 
  9 Thurman, Brandon          09 Army                     58.93   1 
 10 Carroll, Patrick          07 Marist                   59.36   2 
 11 Amoruso, Brendan          10 Quinnipiac             1:01.83   2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mullings, Dwight             Essex CC                 21.69   NWI  1 
  2 Giles, Brandon            09 Yale                     21.73   NWI  1 
  3 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                     21.82   NWI  1 
  4 Redhead, Joel                Essex CC                 22.29   NWI  1 
  5 Joseph, Tyrone            09 SCSU                     22.69   NWI  2 
  6 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                     22.75   NWI  2 
  7 Royal, Adam               10 Army                     22.83   NWI  3 
  8 McDuffie, Anton           08 Army                     22.86   NWI  3 
  9 Henry, Roman              08 SCSU                     22.96   NWI  2 
 10 Bowen, Kevin                 Essex CC                 22.99   NWI  1 
 11 Bowden, John              09 Dutchess CC              23.17   NWI  5 
 12 Wright, Brandon           10 Army                     23.22   NWI  3 
 13 Donoghue, Patrick         09 St. Francis              23.37   NWI  6 
 14 Tingue, Chris             08 Yale                     23.46   NWI  3 
 15 Hill, Mario               10 Army                     23.52   NWI  4 
 16 Cocca, Michael            09 Marist                   23.56   NWI  4 
 17 Wall, Jacob               08 New Haven                23.65   NWI  3 
 18 Cafarella, Adam           09 Sacred Heart             23.85   NWI  5 
 19 Batcho, Zach              10 Army                     23.89   NWI  4 
 20 Oyawusi, Akitunde            NJIT                     24.38   NWI  5 
 21 Michalec, Matt               NJIT                     24.48   NWI  6 
 22 Baldwin, Brandon          09 Bergen CC                24.56   NWI  2 
 23 Page, Jeffrey                NJIT                     24.72   NWI  4 
 24 Lee, Gabriel              09 Bergen CC                24.88   NWI  2 
 25 Frederickson, Colin       10 Marist                   25.17   NWI  4 
 26 Donaldson, Andre          08 St. Francis              25.31   NWI  5 
 27 Nicholson, Rasheen           Unattached               25.62   NWI  6 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McElhoney, Joe               Manhattan             15:14.97  
  2 Bala, Faraz               07 Army                  15:26.16  
  3 Simmons, Tim              07 Army                  15:32.42  
  4 Caulfield, Pat            09 Iona                  15:35.45  
  5 Squier, Rob               08 Army                  15:36.26  
  6 Charron, Michael          GR Quinnipiac            15:45.07  
  7 Ganey, Gerard                Unattached            15:48.16  
  8 Weidner, Josh             09 Army                  15:48.50  
  9 Saeed, Umar                  NJIT                  15:50.90  
 10 Weart, Dave               08 Army                  15:52.45  
 11 Shail, Michael               SCSU                  16:04.64  
 12 Scanlan, Bryce            10 Yale                  16:06.42  
 13 Hamp, Peter               10 Yale                  16:17.73  
 14 McCarthy, Pat                Westchester TC        16:35.80  
 15 Begley, Stephen           07 Quinnipiac            16:48.51  
 16 Beige, Jeffrey            07 Marist                16:59.16  
 17 Matthews, Taylor          07 Yale                  17:11.53  
 18 Bangert, Andy             10 Dutchess CC           19:46.15  
 -- Schuster, Schuyler           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex County College  'A'                           3:16.65  
  2 St. Francis College (NY)  'A'                       3:19.27  
  3 U.S. Military Academy  'A'                          3:24.33  
  4 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:25.01  
  5 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          3:33.85  
  6 Bergen Community College  'A'                       3:35.57  
  7 St. Francis College (NY)  'B'                       3:36.61  
  8 Iona College  'A'                                   3:41.35  
  9 Quinnipiac University  'B'                          3:45.80