Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr29_BellTo_set1.shtml

Bell Town Spring Sprint

East Hampton, CT, April 29, 2007

Overall-Age-Kids

Top Male and Female
Top Male and Female


                  1st Annual Belltown Spring Sprint 5k
                    East Hampton CT 04/29/07 10:00AM
                      Weather:Over Cast 61'
                 Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 Kevin Curly            74             26   1/11     1/68   M West Haven      CT   14:53  4:48 
   2 Chad Brown             75             31   1/15     2/68   M Waterford       CT   15:00  4:50 
   3 Edward Szkoda          62             44   1/17     3/68   M East Hampton    CT   17:58  5:47 
   4 Peter Lohrmann         55             23   2/11     4/68   M Stafford Spring CT   18:14  5:53 
   5 Jeff Miller            95             52   1/11     5/68   M Middletown      CT   18:20  5:54 
   6 Lindsay Holmes         59             26   1/12     1/52   F Branford        CT   18:31  5:58 
   7 Cliff Collins          27             47   2/17     6/68   M East Hampton    CT   18:33  5:58 
   8 David Marley          116             25   3/11     7/68   M New Haven       CT   18:42  6:01 
   9 William Varhue         20             43   3/17     8/68   M Middletown      CT   18:56  6:06 
  10 Jesus Villalobos       66             37   2/15     9/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:04  6:08 
  11 Cody Caron             64             15   1/3     10/68   M Portland        CT   19:09  6:10 
  12 Nate Abraham          101             13   1/8     11/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:16  6:12 
  13 Todd Pollack           41             43   4/17    12/68   M Portland        CT   19:26  6:16 
  14 Todd Lemire            92             42   5/17    13/68   M Moodes          CT   19:26  6:16 
  15 Jesse Wheeler         118             11   2/8     14/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:28  6:16 
  16 Daniel DeJesus         16             32   3/15    15/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:30  6:17 
  17 Mike Murray            11             50   2/11    16/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:36  6:19 
  18 Brad Pearce            61             51   3/11    17/68   M East Hampton    CT   19:53  6:24 
  19 Heather Ferrick        35             23   2/12     2/52   F Tolland         CT   20:00  6:27 
  20 Pedro Capelo          108             33   4/15    18/68   M New Haven       CT   20:13  6:31 
  21 Brent Stratton         68             51   4/11    19/68   M Middletown      CT   20:19  6:33 
  22 Robert McLaughlin      97             46   6/17    20/68   M East Hampton    CT   20:24  6:34 
  23 Pamela Cahill          86             43   1/20     3/52   F Hebron          CT   20:37  6:39 
  24 Ryan Nowakowski         7             13   1/6     21/68   M East Hampton    CT   20:42  6:40 
  25 Mark Nowakowski         6             42   7/17    22/68   M East Hampton    CT   20:52  6:43 
  26 Karl Waern            111             25   4/11    23/68   M New Haven       CT   20:54  6:44 
  27 Tom Jackson           112             25   5/11    24/68   M New Haven       CT   21:02  6:46 
  28 Alex Shorthouse       125             22   6/11    25/68   M Moodes          CT   21:07  6:48 
  29 Kirk Paluska          115             39   5/15    26/68   M Glastonbury     CT   21:16  6:51 
  30 Michael Vasquenza      76             48   8/17    27/68   M East Hampton    CT   21:27  6:54 
  31 Coleen Owen            89             13   2/6      4/52   F East Hampton    CT   21:44  7:00 
  32 Wes Owen               88             43   9/17    28/68   M East Hampton    CT   21:44  7:00 
  33 Eric Charry            78             49  10/17    29/68   M East Hampton    CT   21:49  7:02 
  34 Susan Rzewuski        106             45   2/20     5/52   F Colchester      CT   22:08  7:08 
  35 Deb Rooth              91             50   1/2      6/52   F Portland        CT   22:18  7:11 
  36 Chris Puzzo            32             24   7/11    30/68   M Manchester      CT   22:20  7:11 
  37 Aleta Hitchcock         4             20   3/12     7/52   F Middle Haddam   CT   22:21  7:12 
  38 Ian Young              36             29   8/11    31/68   M East Haddam     CT   22:24  7:13 
  39 Jim Wadleigh           63             40  11/17    32/68   M Glastonbury     CT   22:29  7:14 
  40 Seth Tibus            121             11   3/8     33/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:30  7:15 
  41 Cathy Shea            104             48   3/20     8/52   F Colchester      CT   22:32  7:15 
  42 Bonnie Bates          127             45   4/20     9/52   F Hebron          CT   22:33  7:16 
  43 Mason Saunders         14             11   4/8     34/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:35  7:16 
  44 Demian Battit          46             36   6/15    35/68   M Middle Haddam   CT   22:37  7:17 
  45 Grace Rozanski         49             12   3/6     10/52   F East Hampton    CT   22:40  7:18 
  46 Marie Belcourt        128             33   1/9     11/52   F Cromwell        CT   22:41  7:18 
  47 Mark Barmasse          60             50   5/11    36/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:47  7:20 
  48 Robin Lynch           100             44   5/20    12/52   F Colchester      CT   22:52  7:22 
  49 Emily Bagdonis        129             19   4/12    13/52   F Marlbrough      CT   22:53  7:22 
  50 Charles Orbann         67             33   7/15    37/68   M East Hampton    CT   22:56  7:23 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  51 Robert Marley         117             33   8/15    38/68   M New Haven       CT   23:10  7:28 
  52 Stacey Sullivan        87             43   6/20    14/52   F Madison         CT   23:11  7:28 
  53 Jared Lockwood        130             14   2/3     39/68   M East Hampton    CT   23:15  7:29 
  54 Bannon Sean           124             33   9/15    40/68   M E. Haddem       CT   23:18  7:30 
  55 Alison Houck           54             22   5/12    15/52   F Stafford Spring CT   23:21  7:31 
  56 Abigail Lubow         105             26   6/12    16/52   F New Haven       CT   23:31  7:35 
  57 Laura Stroud           96             43   7/20    17/52   F Portland        CT   23:34  7:35 
  58 Zachary Harrington    102             11   5/8     41/68   M East Hampton    CT   23:38  7:37 
  59 Nicholas Haskos        73             52   6/11    42/68   M Deep River      CT   23:40  7:37 
  60 Tabatha Santiago       81             35   2/9     18/52   F Amston          CT   23:42  7:38 
  61 Brad Pellissier       131             50   7/11    43/68   M Somers               23:43  7:38 
  62 Michael Pettine        13             33  10/15    44/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:12  7:48 
  63 Tim Savage              5             38  11/15    45/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:13  7:48 
  64 Guy Glaude             17             45  12/17    46/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:15  7:49 
  65 Patrick Henderson      39             15   3/3     47/68   M West Suffield   CT   24:18  7:50 
  66 Lindsay Stoldt         40             11   4/6     19/52   F East Hampton    CT   24:30  7:54 
  67 Matt Benedict          94             12   6/8     48/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:32  7:54 
  68 Tom Benedict           93             41  13/17    49/68   M East Hampton    CT   24:43  7:58 
  69 Tracy Draghi            8             41   8/20    20/52   F East Hampton    CT   24:46  7:59 
  70 Jen Stevens           132             38   3/9     21/52   F Columbia        CT   24:55  8:02 
  71 Richard Fielding      126             28   9/11    50/68   M East Hampton    CT   25:23  8:11 
  72 Matthew O'Connor       33             24  10/11    51/68   M Hartford        CT   25:26  8:11 
  73 Hannah Rozanski        50             15   1/2     22/52   F East Hampton    CT   25:35  8:14 
  74 Jamie Roach-Decker     53             48   9/20    23/52   F Colchester      CT   25:49  8:19 
  75 John Barnowski         31             57   8/11    52/68   M Colchester      CT   25:49  8:19 
  76 Michelle Sawyer        19             37   4/9     24/52   F Ellington       CT   25:51  8:19 
  77 Gina Konon             90             48  10/20    25/52   F Colchester      CT   25:57  8:22 
  78 William Bradley        57             42  14/17    53/68   M East Hampton    CT   25:58  8:22 
  79 Chris Meeney           38             29   7/12    26/52   F East Haddam     CT   25:58  8:22 
  80 Linda Collins          28             46  11/20    27/52   F East Hampton    CT   26:00  8:22 
  81 Kevin McGarry          10             34  12/15    54/68   M Avon            CT   26:02  8:23 
  82 Kristen McGarry         9             32   5/9     28/52   F Avon            CT   26:02  8:23 
  83 Sam Muscat              1             46  15/17    55/68   M East Hampton    CT   26:09  8:25 
  84 Roman Sterzycki       134             58   9/11    56/68   M Madison         CT   26:11  8:26 
  85 Lisa Carr             133             44  12/20    29/52   F Columbia        CT   26:28  8:31 
  86 Courtney Muscat        56             15   2/2     30/52   F East Hampton    CT   26:41  8:36 
  87 Jake Fisher            85             33  13/15    57/68   M Berlin          CT   27:16  8:47 
  88 James Horn             72             40  16/17    58/68   M Portland        CT   27:17  8:47 
  89 Bandit               1000                                                         27:41  8:55 
  90 Scott Wheeler         119             10   1/2     59/68   M East Hampton    CT   27:47  8:57 
  91 Jared Daddario        120             12   7/8     60/68   M East Hampton    CT   27:48  8:57 
  92 Stephanie Fernandez   107             28   8/12    31/52   F New Haven       CT   27:50  8:58 
  93 Caryn Murray           12             43  13/20    32/52   F East Hampton    CT   28:07  9:03 
  94 Madison Savage        135             10   1/2     33/52   F                      28:41  9:14 
  95 Michael Cioe           34             23  11/11    61/68   M Marlborough     CT   28:48  9:17 
  96 Laura Saunders         15             51   2/2     34/52   F East Hampton    CT   28:55  9:19 
  97 Colleen Mellen         25             49  14/20    35/52   F Middle Haddam   CT   29:08  9:23 
  98 Sarah Leone           113             29   9/12    36/52   F Middletown      CT   29:41  9:34 
  99 Denise Worman          23             44  15/20    37/52   F East Hampton    CT   30:41  9:53 
 100 Chris Lemay            99              7   2/2     62/68   M South Windsor   CT   31:33 10:09 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
 101 Erika Fleig           109             37   6/9     38/52   F Higganum        CT   31:46 10:14 
 102 Dana Theisen          110             34   7/9     39/52   F Clermont        FL   31:54 10:16 
 103 Cashay Poudrier        79             10   2/2     40/52   F Chaplin         CT   32:39 10:31 
 104 Michael Hull           44             50  10/11    63/68   M East Hampton    CT   33:33 10:48 
 105 Sharon Hull            45             48  16/20    41/52   F East Hampton    CT   33:36 10:49 
 106 Kimberly Muscat         2             11   5/6     42/52   F East Hampton    CT   35:38 11:28 
 107 Julianne Toce          30             12   6/6     43/52   F East Hampton    CT   35:38 11:28 
 108 Elizabeth Larson       84             19  10/12    44/52   F Glastonbury     CT   35:52 11:33 
 109 Kate Adams             43             27  11/12    45/52   F Portland        CT   36:09 11:39 
 110 Tim Adams              42             30  14/15    64/68   M Portland        CT   36:11 11:39 
 111 Jerry Wheezer         123             47  17/17    65/68   M East Hampton    CT   36:16 11:41 
 112 Denise Navetta         37             25  12/12    46/52   F East Haddam     CT   36:24 11:43 
 113 Chris Larson           47             49  17/20    47/52   F Glastonbury     CT   36:49 11:51 
 114 Kirsten Paluska       114             38   8/9     48/52   F Glastonbury     CT   37:07 11:57 
 115 Paula Wheeler         122             48  18/20    49/52   F East Hampton    CT   37:28 12:04 
 116 Laura LeMay            98             43  19/20    50/52   F South Windsor   CT   37:43 12:09 
 117 James Rutkauski        65             36  15/15    66/68   M Manchester      CT   37:59 12:14 
 118 Gary Larson            48             51  11/11    67/68   M Glastonbury     CT   40:58 13:11 
 119 Kyle Rutkauski        136             13   8/8     68/68   M East Hampton    CT   44:43 14:24 
 120 Cindy Harrington      103             37   9/9     51/52   F East Hampton    CT   50:55 16:24 
 121 Judy Foberg            77             46  20/20    52/52   F East Hampton    CT   50:56 16:24 
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Lindsay Holmes       26 Branford        CT              18:31 
   2 Heather Ferrick      23 Tolland         CT              20:00 
   3 Pamela Cahill        43 Hebron          CT              20:37 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Kevin Curly          26 West Haven      CT              14:53 
   2 Chad Brown           31 Waterford       CT              15:00 
   3 Edward Szkoda        44 East Hampton    CT              17:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
   1    94 Madison Savage       10                         28:41 
   2   103 Cashay Poudrier      10 Chaplin            CT   32:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
   1    90 Scott Wheeler        10 East Hampton       CT   27:47 
   2   100 Chris Lemay           7 South Windsor      CT   31:33 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
   1    31 Coleen Owen          13 East Hampton       CT   21:44 
   2    45 Grace Rozanski       12 East Hampton       CT   22:40 
   3    66 Lindsay Stoldt       11 East Hampton       CT   24:30 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
   1    12 Nate Abraham         13 East Hampton       CT   19:16 
   2    15 Jesse Wheeler        11 East Hampton       CT   19:28 
   3    24 Ryan Nowakowski      13 East Hampton       CT   20:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
   1    73 Hannah Rozanski      15 East Hampton       CT   25:35 
   2    86 Courtney Muscat      15 East Hampton       CT   26:41 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
   1    11 Cody Caron           15 Portland           CT   19:09 
   2    53 Jared Lockwood       14 East Hampton       CT   23:15 
   3    65 Patrick Henderson    15 West Suffield      CT   24:18 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1    37 Aleta Hitchcock      20 Middle Haddam      CT   22:21 
   2    49 Emily Bagdonis       19 Marlbrough         CT   22:53 
   3    55 Alison Houck         22 Stafford Springs   CT   23:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1     4 Peter Lohrmann       23 Stafford Springs   CT   18:14 
   2     8 David Marley         25 New Haven          CT   18:42 
   3    26 Karl Waern           25 New Haven          CT   20:54 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    46 Marie Belcourt       33 Cromwell           CT   22:41 
   2    60 Tabatha Santiago     35 Amston             CT   23:42 
   3    70 Jen Stevens          38 Columbia           CT   24:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    10 Jesus Villalobos     37 East Hampton       CT   19:04 
   2    16 Daniel DeJesus       32 East Hampton       CT   19:30 
   3    20 Pedro Capelo         33 New Haven          CT   20:13 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    34 Susan Rzewuski       45 Colchester         CT   22:08 
   2    41 Cathy Shea           48 Colchester         CT   22:32 
   3    42 Bonnie Bates         45 Hebron             CT   22:33 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     7 Cliff Collins        47 East Hampton       CT   18:33 
   2     9 William Varhue       43 Middletown         CT   18:56 
   3    13 Todd Pollack         43 Portland           CT   19:26 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    35 Deb Rooth            50 Portland           CT   22:18 
   2    96 Laura Saunders       51 East Hampton       CT   28:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     5 Jeff Miller          52 Middletown         CT   18:20 
   2    17 Mike Murray          50 East Hampton       CT   19:36 
   3    18 Brad Pearce          51 East Hampton       CT   19:53 
                          Kids 1 Mile Run
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 Bryann Owen             1             10   1/4      1/7    F                       8:04  2:01 
   2 Hannah Owen             2             10   2/4      2/7    F                       8:15  2:04 
   3 Owen Kieran             3              7   3/4      3/7    F                       8:16  2:04 
   4 Konon Katrina           4              9   4/4      4/7    F                       8:27  2:07 
   5 Foberg Dave             5             10   1/6      1/7    M                       8:37  2:10 
   6 Cody ???                6                           2/7    M                       8:38  2:10 
   7 Kyle Strano             7             10   2/6      3/7    M                       8:49  2:13 
   8 David Osika             8              9   3/6      4/7    M                       9:18  2:20 
   9 Hayden Rozanski         9              7   4/6      5/7    M                       9:29  2:23 
  10 Austin Greenlaw        10              8   5/6      6/7    M                      10:45  2:42 
  11 Kate ??                11                           5/7    F                      11:29  2:53 
  12 Megan Orbann           12                           6/7    F                      11:47  2:57 
  13 Lindsay Orbann         13                           7/7    F                      12:06  3:02 
  14 Nick ??                14              3   6/6      7/7    M                      13:50  3:28