Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr22_Donnel_set1.shtml

Donnelly Dash II

Fairfield, CT, April 22, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Bob Davenport
Race Winner Bob Davenport


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Donnelly Dash II
April 22, 2007 - 3.5 Miles
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bob Davenport, Litchfield, CT - 20:14
Amy Bevilaqua, CT - 21:35


LOCATION
Tomlinson

Middle School
WEATHER
67 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

      Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        187   38 ***** M 30-39        20:14    5:47/M
      2    Roger Mahieu            Litchfield  CT        186   43     1 M 40-49        20:47    5:56/M
      3    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT         139   56     1 M 50-59        21:29    6:08/M
      4    Richard Olmstead        New Haven  CT         219   52     2 M 50-59        21:34    6:10/M
      5    Amy Bevilaqua                                 311   33 ***** F 30-39        21:35    6:10/M
      6    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        473   39     1 M 30-39        21:41    6:12/M
      7    John Richers            New Milford  CT       232   52     3 M 50-59        21:52    6:15/M
      8    Victor Hamilton         Fairfield  CT         271   28     1 M 19-29        22:08    6:19/M
      9    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT           220   48     2 M 40-49        22:18    6:22/M
     10    Martin Espino                                 140   47     3 M 40-49        22:28    6:25/M
     11    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT         254   42     4 M 40-49        22:43    6:29/M
     12    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         273   49     5 M 40-49        23:06    6:36/M
     13    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        470   40     6 M 40-49        23:12    6:38/M
     14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         49   36     2 M 30-39        23:21    6:40/M
     15    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            184   63     1 M 60-69        23:26    6:42/M
     16    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT            170   51     4 M 50-59        23:45    6:47/M
     17    Tim Discipio            Easton  CT            215   45     7 M 40-49        23:47    6:48/M
     18    Stephen Scholz          Fairfield  CT         102   32     3 M 30-39        23:52    6:49/M
     19    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT        157   32     1 F 30-39        23:56    6:50/M
     20    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT            258   24     2 M 19-29        23:57    6:51/M
     21    Jeff McGregor           Shelton  CT           163   31     4 M 30-39        23:59    6:51/M
     22    Drew Matsen                                   159   23     3 M 19-29        24:20    6:57/M
     23    Scott Craighead         Fairfield  CT         183   47     8 M 40-49        24:22    6:58/M
     24    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         213   48     9 M 40-49        24:27    6:59/M
     25    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT        484   13     1 F 11-13        24:29    7:00/M
     26    Raffaele Bevilacqua                           302   40    10 M 40-49        24:36    7:02/M
     27    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT        483   10     1 M  2-10        24:36    7:02/M
     28    Casey Harrington                              313   28     4 M 19-29        24:42    7:03/M
     29    Tim Hawley              Middletown  CT         67   53     5 M 50-59        24:43    7:04/M
     30    Keith Broderick         Fairfield  CT          15   38     5 M 30-39        24:44    7:04/M
     31    Conor O' Kane           Bridgeport  CT        280   28     5 M 19-29        24:45    7:04/M
     32    Meg Capodanno           Fairfield  CT          17   39     2 F 30-39        24:47    7:05/M
     33    Ben Sinnott             Fairfield  CT         105   35     6 M 30-39        24:52    7:06/M
     34    Kevin Lloyd             Darien  CT             72   54     6 M 50-59        24:54    7:07/M
     35    Robert Neagle                                 195   28     6 M 19-29        25:11    7:12/M
     36    Peter Oppenheim         Sleepy Hollow  NY      82   40    11 M 40-49        25:17    7:13/M
     37    Brian England           Wolcott  CT           303   24     7 M 19-29        25:18    7:14/M
     38    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           200   37     7 M 30-39        25:21    7:15/M
     39    Anna Tunderman          Danbury  CT           262   24     1 F 19-29        25:22    7:15/M
     40    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         155   63     2 M 60-69        25:23    7:15/M
     41    Bob Sabre               Fairfield  CT         238   56     7 M 50-59        25:28    7:17/M
     42    Jennifer Travers        North Haven  CT       154   39     3 F 30-39        25:38    7:19/M
     43    Tim Carroll                                   204   36     8 M 30-39        25:48    7:22/M
     44    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT           256   43    12 M 40-49        25:52    7:23/M
     45    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT            70   55     8 M 50-59        25:59    7:25/M
     46    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canaan  CT        221   52     1 F 50-59        26:03    7:27/M
     47    Carolyn Oppenheim       Sleepy Hollow  NY      81   37     4 F 30-39        26:28    7:34/M
     48    Jessica Surina          Bridgeport  CT        250   25     2 F 19-29        26:59    7:43/M
     49    Jonathan Dinihanian     Stratford  CT          34   16     1 M 14-18        26:59    7:43/M
     50    John Flanagan           Fairfield  CT          51   42    13 M 40-49        27:06    7:45/M
     51    Sara Fucci              Black Rock  CT         53   26     3 F 19-29        27:17    7:48/M
     52    Devin Walsh             Bethany  CT           130   51     9 M 50-59        27:21    7:49/M
     53    Mark Peterson           Trumbull  CT          173   47    14 M 40-49        27:24    7:50/M
     54    Matt Haines             Hoboken  NJ           266   28     8 M 19-29        27:26    7:50/M
     55    Brian Clark             Norwalk  CT            20   28     9 M 19-29        27:28    7:51/M
     56    Robert Ebrech           Trumbull  CT           46   32     9 M 30-39        27:29    7:51/M
     57    Kelly Haines            Easton  CT            226   13     2 F 11-13        27:30    7:51/M
     58    Thomas Gillon           Fairfield  CT          61   30    10 M 30-39        27:38    7:54/M
     59    Tom Gillon              Trumbull  CT          152   60     3 M 60-69        27:38    7:54/M
     60    Vinny Depalma           Bridgeport  CT         31   47    15 M 40-49        27:39    7:54/M
     61    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         137   52    10 M 50-59        27:59    8:00/M
     62    Charlie Lillicrat                             133   15     2 M 14-18        28:02    8:01/M
     63    Marta Allstadt          Fairfield  CT           3   25     4 F 19-29        28:04    8:01/M
     64    John Matis                                    308   23    10 M 19-29        28:10    8:03/M
     65    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           253   67     4 M 60-69        28:11    8:03/M
     66    Marcus Dierna           Bridgeport  CT        481   24    11 M 19-29        28:12    8:03/M
     67    William Lundregan       Fairfield  CT          74   36    11 M 30-39        28:17    8:05/M
     68    Laurence Kahn           Trumbull  CT           69   60     5 M 60-69        28:22    8:06/M
     69    Shannon Evans           Norwalk  CT           285   42     1 F 40-49        28:26    8:07/M
     70    Josh Bouchard           Fairfield  CT          14   27    12 M 19-29        28:32    8:09/M
     71    Jackson Kuhl            Fairfield  CT         199   35    12 M 30-39        28:35    8:10/M
     72    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT          19   55    11 M 50-59        28:36    8:10/M
     73    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT         301   38     5 F 30-39        28:42    8:12/M
     74    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         164   39     6 F 30-39        28:43    8:12/M
     75    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT         166   36     7 F 30-39        28:50    8:14/M
     76    Jennifer Passeck        Fairfield  CT         255   30     8 F 30-39        28:51    8:15/M
     77    Adam Tornabene          Stamford  CT          111   23    13 M 19-29        28:59    8:17/M
     78    Laura Peters            Derby  CT             189   39     9 F 30-39        28:59    8:17/M
     79    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         178   70     1 M 70-79        29:01    8:17/M
     80    John Howell             Easton  CT            168   71     2 M 70-79        29:02    8:18/M
     81    Chris Catopane                                315   42    16 M 40-49        29:04    8:18/M
     82    Devon Maxwell           Norwalk  CT            78   24     5 F 19-29        29:06    8:19/M
     83    Duffy Kilbride          Fairfield  CT         282   37    10 F 30-39        29:12    8:21/M
     84    Victoria Wilson         Fairfield  CT         142   39    11 F 30-39        29:12    8:21/M
     85    Elizabeth Cryan         Fairfield  CT         472   26     6 F 19-29        29:15    8:21/M
     86    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT         165   32    12 F 30-39        29:28    8:25/M
     87    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         107   53    12 M 50-59        29:29    8:25/M
     88    Cathleen Simpson        Bridgeport  CT        161   46     2 F 40-49        29:33    8:27/M
     89    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          203   50    13 M 50-59        29:35    8:27/M
     90    Siobhan Hart            Fairfield  CT         188   23     7 F 19-29        29:36    8:27/M
     91    Elizabeth Lundregan     Fairfield  CT          73   36    13 F 30-39        29:36    8:27/M
     92    Tony Edwards            Brookfield  CT         47   55    14 M 50-59        29:40    8:29/M
     93    Betsy Parker                                  132   37    14 F 30-39        29:45    8:30/M
     94    George Geer             Derby  CT              58   54    15 M 50-59        29:45    8:30/M
     95    Nolan Heske             Fairfield  CT         259   36    13 M 30-39        29:49    8:31/M
     96    Gary Haines             Easton  CT            227   52    16 M 50-59        29:51    8:32/M
     97    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           476   37    15 F 30-39        29:53    8:32/M
     98    Lindsay Conte                                 156   23     8 F 19-29        30:11    8:37/M
     99    Michele Baker           Fairfield  CT         310   35    16 F 30-39        30:14    8:38/M
    100    Jean Baker                                    201   34    14 M 30-39        30:15    8:39/M
    101    Chris Donnelly          Northford  CT         249   53    17 M 50-59        30:15    8:39/M
    102    Karen Donoghue          Fairfield  CT         281   25     9 F 19-29        30:17    8:39/M
    103    Kristi Marshall         Fairfield  CT         480   42     3 F 40-49        30:22    8:41/M
    104    Jeff Zinkerman          Fairfield  CT         260   35    15 M 30-39        30:24    8:41/M
    105    Susan Christofferson    Fairfield  CT         207   49     4 F 40-49        30:26    8:42/M
    106    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT          252   38    17 F 30-39        30:28    8:42/M
    107    Marita Wein             Weston  CT            117   45     5 F 40-49        30:47    8:48/M
    108    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        99   54    18 M 50-59        30:49    8:48/M
    109    Tim Malay               Georgetown  CT        264   36    16 M 30-39        30:51    8:49/M
    110    Tom Dennison            Watertown  CT          30   52    19 M 50-59        30:51    8:49/M
    111    Wendy Gibbons           Fairfield  CT          60   34    18 F 30-39        30:54    8:50/M
    112    Tara Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT        131   26    10 F 19-29        30:58    8:51/M
    113    Bill Demotses           Fairfield  CT          29   39    17 M 30-39        30:58    8:51/M
    114    Erin Hamilton           Fairfield  CT         272   28    11 F 19-29        31:00    8:51/M
    115    Walter Gumersell        Manhasset  NY          64   52    20 M 50-59        31:02    8:52/M
    116    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         231   76     3 M 70-79        31:07    8:53/M
    117    David Rabideau          Fairfield  CT         267   37    18 M 30-39        31:15    8:56/M
    118    Courtney O' Keefe       Westport  CT          246   44     6 F 40-49        31:19    8:57/M
    119    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           172   45    17 M 40-49        31:20    8:57/M
    120    Timothy Snyder          Fairfield  CT         243   48    18 M 40-49        31:28    8:59/M
    121     J P McNamara                                 129   14     3 M 14-18        31:29    9:00/M
    122    Coleman Clancy          Fairfield  CT         126   13     1 M 11-13        31:31    9:00/M
    123    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          93   68     1 F 60-69        31:32    9:01/M
    124    Liz Stafford            Norwak  CT            257   41     7 F 40-49        31:35    9:01/M
    125    Amy Cole                Easton  CT            230   47     8 F 40-49        31:36    9:02/M
    126    Jim Whittaker           Shelton  CT           119   49    19 M 40-49        31:37    9:02/M
    127    Siobhan Harrington                            205   30    19 F 30-39        31:48    9:05/M
    128    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT             68    8     2 M  2-10        31:53    9:07/M
    129    Martine Brady           Fairfield  CT         474   42     9 F 40-49        31:54    9:07/M
    130    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT         475   48    20 M 40-49        31:55    9:07/M
    131    Terrence Clancy         Fairfield  CT         122   46    21 M 40-49        31:59    9:08/M
    132    Jason Mis               Fairfield  CT         320   26    14 M 19-29        32:04    9:10/M
    133    Anne Roesler                                  141   23    12 F 19-29        32:06    9:10/M
    134    Ellen Gilmore           Fairfield  CT         309   39    20 F 30-39        32:08    9:11/M
    135    Michael Derby           Fairfield  CT          32   35    19 M 30-39        32:08    9:11/M
    136    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           214   50    21 M 50-59        32:09    9:11/M
    137    Tino Diotalevi          Seymour  CT           224   43    22 M 40-49        32:10    9:11/M
    138    Daniel Victoria         Southbury  CT         115   26    15 M 19-29        32:15    9:13/M
    139    John McNamara                                 123   47    23 M 40-49        32:32    9:18/M
    140    Brittany Cates          Black Rock  CT         18   27    13 F 19-29        32:40    9:20/M
    141    Kathleen Clarke         Fairfield  CT         261   39    21 F 30-39        32:41    9:20/M
    142    Alice Kennedy                                 177   47    10 F 40-49        32:45    9:21/M
    143    Debbie Crouch           Monroe  CT             27   49    11 F 40-49        32:45    9:21/M
    144    Joan Fleming            Fairfield  CT          52   35    22 F 30-39        32:46    9:22/M
    145    Peter Malntz            Milford  CT           244   47    24 M 40-49        32:49    9:23/M
    146    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT          16   48    25 M 40-49        32:49    9:23/M
    147    Jeanette Trujillo       Norwalk  CT           112   45    12 F 40-49        32:57    9:25/M
    148    Mike Donnelly           West Hartford,  CT     41   44    26 M 40-49        32:57    9:25/M
    149    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            120   60     6 M 60-69        33:00    9:26/M
    150    Michael Wohlberg        Darien  CT            211   14     4 M 14-18        33:01    9:26/M
    151    Daniel Sargeant         Branford  CT          100   53    22 M 50-59        33:04    9:27/M
    152    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           185   52    23 M 50-59        33:06    9:27/M
    153    James Riley             Milton  MA             91   55    24 M 50-59        33:11    9:29/M
    154    Renee Manning           Norwalk  CT            76   52     2 F 50-59        33:14    9:30/M
    155    Megan Malay             Darien  CT            265   26    14 F 19-29        33:17    9:31/M
    156    Anne Gumersell          Lloyd Harbor  NY       63   47    13 F 40-49        33:18    9:31/M
    157    Michael Mandel          Stamford  CT          223   49    27 M 40-49        33:19    9:31/M
    158    Kevin Gremse            Bridgeport  CT        318   41    28 M 40-49        33:23    9:32/M
    159    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT          143   69     7 M 60-69        33:25    9:33/M
    160    Michele Scholz          Fairfield  CT         101   32    23 F 30-39        33:31    9:35/M
    161    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT            48   54    25 M 50-59        33:32    9:35/M
    162    Debra Rosner            Fairfield  CT          97   46    14 F 40-49        33:34    9:35/M
    163    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT        145   69     2 F 60-69        33:43    9:38/M
    164    Kristin Armes                                 314   37    24 F 30-39        33:48    9:39/M
    165    Meg Apers                                     158   23    15 F 19-29        33:52    9:41/M
    166    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT           284   25    16 F 19-29        33:58    9:42/M
    167    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            236   41    29 M 40-49        34:00    9:43/M
    168    Kimberly Pierwola       Stratford  CT         247   40    15 F 40-49        34:05    9:44/M
    169    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          160   63     8 M 60-69        34:06    9:45/M
    170    Cheryl Rodriguez        Easton  CT             94   55     3 F 50-59        34:09    9:45/M
    171    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            198   57     4 F 50-59        34:11    9:46/M
    172    Sheila Clancy           Fairfield  CT         275   48    16 F 40-49        34:15    9:47/M
    173    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           80   70     4 M 70-79        34:15    9:47/M
    174    Denise Van Kempen       Seymour  CT           114   28    17 F 19-29        34:16    9:47/M
    175    Gregory Corvigno        Fairfield  CT          26   29    16 M 19-29        34:16    9:47/M
    176    Alan Struthers                                179   43    30 M 40-49        34:23    9:49/M
    177    Caitlin Riley           Ivoryton  CT           89   34    25 F 30-39        34:26    9:50/M
    178    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           148   73     5 M 70-79        34:31    9:52/M
    179    Joan Plavnicky          Trumbull  CT          286   47    17 F 40-49        34:41    9:55/M
    180    Fereidoon Javaheri      New Haven  CT         319   46    31 M 40-49        34:44    9:55/M
    181    Kristin Walker          Norwalk  CT           116   25    18 F 19-29        34:47    9:56/M
    182    Dave Peck               Fairfield  CT          86   51    26 M 50-59        34:52    9:58/M
    183    Dierdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          248   44    18 F 40-49        34:53    9:58/M
    184    Blake Widmer            Fairfield  CT         233    9     3 M  2-10        35:02   10:01/M
    185    Roni Widmer             Fairfield  CT         234   38    26 F 30-39        35:02   10:01/M
    186    Mary Kay Dupont         Wallingford  CT        44   49    19 F 40-49        35:04   10:01/M
    187    Kimberly Maher          Fairfield  CT          75   25    19 F 19-29        35:26   10:07/M
    188    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT          169   61     9 M 60-69        35:34   10:10/M
    189    Martha Murphy           Fairfield  CT         306   33    27 F 30-39        35:36   10:10/M
    190    Leslie Ford             Bridgeport  CT        209   32    28 F 30-39        35:36   10:10/M
    191    Susan Riggs             Branford  CT           88   39    29 F 30-39        36:13   10:21/M
    192    Amanda Gallucci         Fairfield  CT          54   12     3 F 11-13        36:47   10:31/M
    193    Eileen Maffei           Trumbull  CT          274   48    20 F 40-49        37:16   10:39/M
    194    Susan Riley             Milton  MA             92   50     5 F 50-59        37:24   10:41/M
    195    Helene Battat           Woodbridge  CT          8   46    21 F 40-49        37:27   10:42/M
    196    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT           147   43    22 F 40-49        37:27   10:42/M
    197    Michael Black           Bridgeport  CT        241   30    20 M 30-39        37:35   10:44/M
    198    Janette Kalba           Bridgeport  CT        240   32    30 F 30-39        37:38   10:45/M
    199    Beth Gallagher          Orange  CT            269   41    23 F 40-49        38:04   10:53/M
    200    Joseph Arrigo           Fairfield  CT           7   46    32 M 40-49        38:12   10:55/M
    201    Annie McNamara                                128   10     1 F  2-10        38:15   10:56/M
    202    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           235   36    31 F 30-39        38:30   11:00/M
    203    Meghan Wright                                 288   35    32 F 30-39        38:39   11:03/M
    204    Joanne Kratnow                                162   41    24 F 40-49        38:48   11:05/M
    205    Melissa Donnelly        West Hartford,  CT     40   12     4 F 11-13        38:51   11:06/M
    206    Richard Amato           Shelton  CT           242   49    33 M 40-49        38:55   11:07/M
    207    Tammara Link                                  176   40    25 F 40-49        38:56   11:07/M
    208    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          263   74     6 M 70-79        39:12   11:12/M
    209    Carol Costello          Fairfield  CT         245   45    26 F 40-49        39:25   11:16/M
    210    Ben Rosner              Fairfield  CT          96   15     5 M 14-18        39:35   11:19/M
    211    Katie Donnelly          West Hartford,  CT     38   43    27 F 40-49        39:37   11:19/M
    212    Kelly Fleming           Bethel  CT            482   25    20 F 19-29        39:50   11:23/M
    213    Charles Kopas                                 138   47    34 M 40-49        39:59   11:25/M
    214    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           478   11     2 M 11-13        40:05   11:27/M
    215    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           479    8     2 F  2-10        40:11   11:29/M
    216    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           477   12     5 F 11-13        40:12   11:29/M
    217    Nancy Romero            Shelton  CT           239   47    28 F 40-49        40:14   11:30/M
    218    Amanda Flanagan         Fairfield  CT          50   36    33 F 30-39        40:17   11:31/M
    219    Lisa Rodriguez          Oxford  CT            222   38    34 F 30-39        40:23   11:32/M
    220    Kathleen Dunn           Fairfield  CT          43   52     6 F 50-59        40:45   11:39/M
    221    Charisse Begawen        Fairfield  CT           9   25    21 F 19-29        40:49   11:40/M
    222    Dana Steinnagel         Trumbull  CT          108   34    35 F 30-39        41:00   11:43/M
    223    Katy Nicholas           Milford  CT           268   25    22 F 19-29        41:22   11:49/M
    224    Chris Kwong             Southport  CT          71   48    35 M 40-49        41:24   11:50/M
    225    Mark Plavnicky          Ansonia  CT           283   14     6 M 14-18        41:48   11:57/M
    226    Caroline Lillicraf                            134   12     6 F 11-13        42:40   12:11/M
    227    Paul Lillicraf                                136   47    36 M 40-49        42:40   12:11/M
    228    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             10   81     1 M 80-99        43:04   12:18/M
    229    Elizabeth Gallucci      Fairfield  CT          56   10     3 F  2-10        44:10   12:37/M
    230    Tara McNamara                                 127   10     4 F  2-10        44:11   12:37/M
    231    George Whitney          Orange  CT            118   88     2 M 80-99        47:20   13:31/M
    232    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         175   63     3 F 60-69        53:31   15:17/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0- 1 2-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 1 2-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Bevilaqua

33

5

21:35

6:10/M

Top

Women 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie McNamara

10

202

38:15

10:56/M

2

Molly Begg Newtown CT

8

216

40:11

11:29/M

3

Elizabeth Gallucci Fairfield CT

10

230

44:10

12:37/M

Top

Women 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

13

25

24:29

7:00/M

2

Kelly Haines Easton CT

13

57

27:30

7:51/M

3

Amanda Gallucci Fairfield CT

12

193

36:47

10:31/M

Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Tunderman Danbury CT

24

39

25:22

7:15/M

2

Jessica Surina Bridgeport CT

25

48

26:59

7:43/M

3

Sara Fucci Black Rock CT

26

51

27:17

7:48/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

32

19

23:56

6:50/M

2

Meg Capodanno Fairfield CT

39

32

24:47

7:05/M

3

Jennifer Travers North Haven CT

39

42

25:38

7:19/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Evans Norwalk CT

42

69

28:26

8:07/M

2

Cathleen Simpson Bridgeport CT

46

88

29:33

8:27/M

3

Kristi Marshall Fairfield CT

42

103

30:22

8:41/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canaan CT

52

46

26:03

7:27/M

2

Renee Manning Norwalk CT

52

154

33:14

9:30/M

3

Cheryl Rodriguez Easton CT

55

170

34:09

9:45/M

Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

123

31:32

9:01/M

2

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

69

163

33:43

9:38/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

63

233

53:31

15:17/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davenport Litchfield CT

38

1

20:14

5:47/M

Top

Men 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

10

27

24:36

7:02/M

2

Christopher Joyce Bethel CT

8

128

31:53

9:07/M

3

Blake Widmer Fairfield CT

9

185

35:02

10:01/M

Top

Men 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Coleman Clancy Fairfield CT

13

122

31:31

9:00/M

2

Billy Begg Newtown CT

11

215

40:05

11:27/M

Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Dinihanian Stratford CT

16

49

26:59

7:43/M

2

Charlie Lillicrat

15

62

28:02

8:01/M

3

J P McNamara

14

121

31:29

9:00/M

Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victor Hamilton Fairfield CT

28

8

22:08

6:19/M

2

Matt Lundy Monroe CT

24

20

23:57

6:51/M

3

Drew Matsen

23

22

24:20

6:57/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

39

6

21:41

6:12/M

2

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

36

14

23:21

6:40/M

3

Stephen Scholz Fairfield CT

32

18

23:52

6:49/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roger Mahieu Litchfield CT

43

2

20:47

5:56/M

2

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

48

9

22:18

6:22/M

3

Martin Espino

47

10

22:28

6:25/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Johnson Southbury CT

56

3

21:29

6:08/M

2

Richard Olmstead New Haven CT

52

4

21:34

6:10/M

3

John Richers New Milford CT

52

7

21:52

6:15/M

Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

15

23:26

6:42/M

2

Donald Smith Watertown CT

63

40

25:23

7:15/M

3

Tom Gillon Trumbull CT

60

59

27:38

7:54/M

Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

70

79

29:01

8:17/M

2

John Howell Easton CT

71

80

29:02

8:18/M

3

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

116

31:07

8:53/M

Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

229

43:04

12:18/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

232

47:20

13:31/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com