Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/fl/May1_13thAn_set1.shtml

13th Annual Dare to Go Bare 5K Run

Lutz, FL, May 1, 2005

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie

 Group                                                            OA
 Place  Time      Runner's Name       Age       City            Place   Pace
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
        16:36  Lee Stephens            24  Land O' Lakes            1    5:21
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
        20:27  Alexa Gemma             30  South Daytona           10    6:36
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    19 - 24
   1    17:44  Edward Lyons            19  Lakeland                 2    5:43
   2    29:07  Juan Fuentes            20  Inverness               73    9:24
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 - 24
   1    22:53  Theresa Iwaskewycz      22                          26    7:23
   2    25:42  Ashlie Nalls            22  Lutz                    44    8:17
   3    26:17  Rachel Lund             24  New York, NY            51    8:29
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1    26:32  Jen Adkison             27  Tampa                   54    8:34
   2    37:50  Megann Lemieux          26  Worchester, MA         105   12:12
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1    21:09  James Bystrom           33  Oldsmar                 13    6:49
   2    22:48  Joshua Corban           32  Tampa                   22    7:21
   3    22:52  Scott Hancock           34  St. Petersburg          25    7:23
   4    24:09  Ryan McGeeney           30  Tampa                   39    7:47
   5    27:03  Joel Fears              31  Tallahassee             60    8:44
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1    23:25  Samantha Thomas         34  Tampa                   34    7:33
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1    19:17  Scott Sturtz            39  Palm Beach               6    6:13
   2    21:59  Tim Mossman             35  Gaithersburg, MD        16    7:05
   3    23:37  Pete Williams           35  Safety Harbor           35    7:37
   4    25:53  Joe Yourgules           38  Palm Harbor             47    8:21
   5    25:54  Todd Gay                37  Palm Harbor             48    8:21
   6    26:57  Kevin Davis             36                          58    8:42
   7    29:10  Andrew Ash              36  New York, NY            76    9:25
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1    23:04  Pamela McCann           39  Treasure Island         29    7:26
   2    26:15  Jodi Karuso             39  New Port Richey         50    8:28
   3    30:16  Robin Barbour           39  New Port Richey         82    9:46
   4    30:31  Wendy Bennett           36  New Port Richey         83    9:51
   5    37:29  Trish Kabus             39  St. Augustine          104   12:05
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1    18:48  Jon Docs                42  Tampa                    5    6:04
   2    20:26  William Ouchark         40  Waltham, MA              9    6:35
   3    21:46  John Fessel             41  Lutz                    15    7:01
   4    22:04  Eric Marchand           42  Land O' Lakes           18    7:07
   5    22:43  Nick DiPasquale         40  Lutz                    21    7:20
   6    23:11  Chris Knight            43  Tampa                   30    7:29
   7    23:24  Gene Crobons            41  Wesley Chapel           33    7:33
   8    23:50  Jason Bright            42  Pinellas Park           38    7:41
   9    28:08  Chad Edmisten           44  St. Petersburg          66    9:05
  10    28:27  Bongo Walsh             42  St. Petersburg          68    9:11
  11    31:54  Chris Knight            40  Panama City             92   10:17
  12    34:16  Russell Johnson         42  Philadelphia, PA        96   11:03
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1    23:38  Lisa Dougherty          40  Bradenton               36    7:37
   2    28:00  Kim Davidson            44  Reston, VA              64    9:02
   3    28:33  Maryanne Murphy         44  New Port Richey         70    9:13
   4    37:08  Carla Kinsley           41  Laguna del Sol, CA     103   11:59
   5    40:21  Melodye Recker          41  New Port Richey        108   13:01
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1    17:52  David Putnam            46  Belleair Bluffs          4    5:46
   2    20:15  Sterling Klinger        46  Pembroke Pines           8    6:32
   3    20:42  Anthony Rojek           45  Valrico                 11    6:41
   4    20:51  Dana Stetson            48  Tallahassee             12    6:44
   5    21:23  Bob Welch               48  Jacksonville            14    6:54
   6    23:00  Bob Mensch              45  Minneapolis, MN         28    7:25
   7    24:21  Robert Howard           47  Tucson, AZ              40    7:51
   8    25:15  Tom Dougherty           47  Bradenton               42    8:09
   9    25:16  Ralph Steinheimer       48  Sarasota                43    8:09
  10    27:25  Frank Stivender         47  Leesburg                63    8:51
  11    29:09  Gerry Broughman         49  Tampa                   75    9:24
  12    29:15  Jim LaMar               46  Valrico                 77    9:26
  13    34:48  Jeff Morris             46  St. Petersburg          97   11:14
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1    25:46  Rhonda Kenyon           46  Atlanta, GA             45    8:19
   2    27:02  Jacque Myers            48  Tallahassee             59    8:43
   3    29:08  Laurie Pelletier        48  New Port Richey         74    9:24
   4    30:49  Cathie Nalls            47  Dade City               85    9:56
   5    33:10  Linda Jacobsen          49  New Port Richey         93   10:42
   6    37:08  Fran Rizzo              47  Miami                  102   11:59
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1    17:46  Dan Niles               50  Lutz                     3    5:44
   2    19:32  Tom Mistrot             50  Valrico                  7    6:18
   3    22:23  Moshe Nizan             51  Temple Terrace          20    7:13
   4    22:50  Mike McRoyan            52  Sarasota                23    7:22
   5    23:16  Chuck McCann            53  Treasure Island         31    7:30
   6    25:47  Raymond Adams           53  Jacksonville            46    8:19
   7    25:56  Dave Miles              50  Tampa                   49    8:22
   8    26:38  Mike Kneapler           50  Land O' Lakes           55    8:35
   9    30:50  Steve Nalls             50  Dade City               86    9:57
  10    31:06  Bill Camp               52  Tampa                   88   10:02
  11    31:09  Nick Albanese           51  St. Petersburg          89   10:03
  12    31:20  Dan Moser               53                          90   10:06
  13    33:34  Harold Solomon          52  Winter Garden           94   10:50
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1    30:35  Stefanie Schatzman      54  Spring Hill             84    9:52
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1    22:51  Joe DelValle            56  Lakeland                24    7:22
   2    23:18  John Izzo               56  Bradenton               32    7:31
   3    23:44  Jim Tully               58  St. George Island       37    7:39
   4    24:40  Bill VanAntwerp         59  Herndon, VA             41    7:57
   5    26:30  Paul Baran              58  Nokomis                 53    8:33
   6    26:43  Bruce Snyder            56  Gainesville             56    8:37
   7    28:09  Mike Benjamin           59  Land O' Lakes           67    9:05
   8    29:37  Rod Binge               57  Lutz                    79    9:33
   9    30:55  Bob Harter              59  Lakeland                87    9:58
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1    28:42  Susan Horrocks          55  Clearwater              71    9:15
   2    29:54  Karen Bottcher          58  Lutz                    80    9:39
   3    31:21  Joyce Achtschin         55  Lutz                    91   10:07
   4    34:50  Linda Binge             58  Lutz                    98   11:14
   5    45:58  Carol Fuller            55  Lutz                   109   14:50
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1    22:02  George Palmers          60  Tallahassee             17    7:06
   2    22:15  Silky Sullivan          61  Tampa                   19    7:11
   3    22:54  Paul Bottcher           61  Lutz                    27    7:23
   4    26:21  Ray Goetz               64  St. Petersburg          52    8:30
   5    27:08  Tom Maynard             62  Lutz                    61    8:45
   6    27:24  Kent Smith              62  Green Cove Springs      62    8:50
   7    28:29  Mike McMurrer           64  Belleview               69    9:11
   8    29:28  Jerry Champion          62  Palm Harbor             78    9:30
   9    33:49  Jerry Boswell           60  Gainesville             95   10:55
  10    36:16  Sam Farrah              62  Gainesville            100   11:42
  11    39:50  Milt Gifford            62  Chicago, IL            107   12:51
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1    26:50  Ron Jarvinen            68  Minnesota               57    8:39
   2    28:00  Chuck Van Duzee         68  Bradenton               65    9:02
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1    39:32  Jeanne Dix              69  Tampa                  106   12:45
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    70+
   1    28:46  Bob Keller              71  Tallahassee             72    9:17
   2    30:01  Bob Williams            77  Port Richey             81    9:41
=============================================================================
                  Finish Cards Distributed - 109
=============================================================================
           5K First Nude Male:  Lee Stephens, Land O' Lakes 16:35
         5K First Nude Female:  Alexa Gemma, South Daytona 20:21
              2.5K First Male:  Paul Bottcher, Lutz 15:33
            2.5K First Female:  Jacque Myers, Tallahassee 15:33
=============================================================================